Language: English
Published by Flood Editions (edition ), 2009
ISBN 10: 0981952011 ISBN 13: 9780981952017
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, trade paperback, the book has a minor skew to the binding, a touch of bowing to the covers and text block, light bumps to the spine ends and corners, mild rubbing with a touch of edge wear to the covers, a partially peeled sticker from a previous seller to the back cover, and a brief pencil note to the upper corner of the first free end page, otherwise a solid, tight Very Good copy.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Stated First Edition (no print line presumed first), looks unread, very tight clean & unmarked, no creases no slant, NO age toning, Fine.
Language: English
Published by Flood Editions, Chicago, IL, 2015
ISBN 10: 0990340759 ISBN 13: 9780990340751
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Presumed First Edition. Presumed first edition w/NAP, trade paperback with two related postcards laid in, the book has a small skew to the binding, light bumps to the spine ends and corners with a very minor crease to the upper corner of the text block, slight sunning to the spine with a hint to the cover edges, and very faint rubbing to the covers, otherwise a solid, tight, bright Very Good+ copy.
Language: English
Published by Flood Editions, 2023
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: As New. First Edition. Tight clean unmarked, no creases no slant, pinch/bump on front cover near mid-spine, looks unread, Near Fine.
Published by Emerson College, 2015
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover. 224pp. Vol. 41, no. 4, Winter 2015-16 issue. Fine.
paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Stated First Edition (no print line presumed first), gift quality, looks new and unread, tight clean unmarked, no creases no slant, NO age toning, Fine.
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wave Books, 2012; stated first edition with full number line; 91pp. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and solid. Light shelfwear to corners. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good paperback lightly bumped at the corners. 199 pages, unmarked. ; SAL ARM HAY D5D; 199 pages.
Published by Wave Books, 2015, 2015
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition, first printing Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text.
Language: English
Published by Flood Editions, Chicago, IL, 2015
ISBN 10: 0990340759 ISBN 13: 9780990340751
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, trade paperback with postcards laid in, the book has a subtle lean to the binding, mild bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, a touch of rubbing to the covers, and occasional markings in red pen to the margins of the first 23 pages. Overall, a solid, Very Good copy.
Published by The Poetry Mission, Providence, RI, 1996
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Providence, RI: The Poetry Mission. Fine with No dust jacket as issued. clphE.
US$ 15.12
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Language: English
Published by Wave Books 2023-12-21, 2023
ISBN 10: 1950268896 ISBN 13: 9781950268894
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 16.06
Quantity: 12 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Good black paperback bumped at the top corner. 119 pages, unmarked; OV4; 119 pages.
US$ 18.76
Quantity: 12 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
US$ 29.89
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.27x5.28x0.32 inches. In Stock.
US$ 35.32
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. translation edition. 96 pages. 9.20x5.60x0.40 inches. In Stock.
US$ 37.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 9.25x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Flood Editions, Chicago, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971005982 ISBN 13: 9780971005983
Seller: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition (stated, NAP). Bound in signatures. Close to perfect condition. Binding tight with uncreased spine. No marks. Hardly any cover wear perceptible.
Published by Chicago: Flood Editions.
Seller: Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition, 2007. A Fine copy in illustrated wrappers, as issued. Arresting c65pp. over illustration by Brian Calvin.