Fowler Keith (51 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by David & Charles, United Kingdom, Newton Abbot 1976
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.98
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1976, Europe, David & Charles, 254 p., very good cloth and dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesHellcoal Review Volume 5 No. 1
Ann Dunnington (editor); Mari Colman Alschuler, Peter Balakian, David Breskin, Ruth Factor, Elizabeth Fowler, David Gernert, Henry Gould, George Hallauer, Keith Waldrop, et al
Published by Hellcoal Press, Providence, Rhode Island 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. [Providence, Rhode Island]: Hellcoal Press. [Providence, Rhode Island]: Fine. 1978. First Edition. First edition. Literary magazine. Perfect-bound pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 83 pages. Fine copy. clphE. cover drawing from a photog…raph by Milton M. Cranston (illustrator).

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 13, number 12 - December 1989
Dozois, Gardner (editor) (Kim Stanley Robinson; Judith Moffett; R. Garcia y Robertson; Jack McDevitt; Aaron Schutz; Gregory Frost; Gene Wolfe; Karen Joy Fowler)
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 189 pp. Digest format. Light wear. Cover art by Keith Parkinson; interiors by: Terry Lee; Robert Shore; Richard Crist; Anthony Bari; R. Garcia y Robertson; and Janet Aulisio. This issue contains: The True Nature of Shangri-La - a novella by Kim Stanley Robinson. Novelettes: Rememb…rance of Things Future by Judith Moffett; and The Wagon God's Wife by R. Garcia y Robertson. Short Stories: Tracks by Jack McDevitt; Small by Aaron Schutz; Divertimento by Gregory Frost; How the Bishop Sailed to Inniskeen by Gene Wolfe; and Duplicity by Karen Joy Fowler; along with the usual features, including Asimov's editorial: Distraction. Size: 12mo. Keith Parkinson; Terry Lee; Robert Shore; Richard Crist; Anthony Bari; R. Garcia y Robertson; Janet Aulisio; (illustrator). Book.
More imagesPublished by Dustbooks, El Cerrito, CA 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. El Cerrito, CA: Dustbooks. 1967. First Edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 40+ pages, briefly illustrated. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the upper right…corner of the front cover. Very good with light toning to covers at spine. See photos 14E.

- Hardcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.22
US$ 24.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. Jacket missing. Light wear to the edges. Previous owner inscription. Previous owner signature. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSID…E THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.06
US$ 15.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 254 pages, illustrated with maps, plans,figures & photographs. Original black cloth, gilt lettered. With a midly worn & marked dustwrapper. Sun spots to edges. Signed by Paul Bidwell, British archaeologist to front endpaper. Contents clean & bright throughout. Size: 1…6 x 24 cms. Category: Varied Books; Featured Items; Hardback Books; ISBN: 0715370030. ISBN/EAN: 9780715370032. This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16Mo Softcover. Condition: Good. 1st. 124pp. Coilbound softcover. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Binding is intact, textblock is square with pointed corners. Minimal overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, slight upcurl, light foxing on inner covers and textblock edges.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First printing (paperback). Near fine in pictorial wraps.

- Hardcover
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , United KingdomCastle Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.91
US$ 25.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 254pp, illustrated, bound in black cloth with VG dustwrapper, no ffep; Large Octavo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.75
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 178 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.45 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Scorpio Books, IOBA, Bungay, , United KingdomScorpio Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.43
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Vg. Dust Jacket Condition: Vg. First Edition. 254pp. Plates. Sketch-maps. Size: 8vo.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, United KingdomBalfour Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.91
US$ 39.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library Copy in black cloth on boards. Spine lightly rubbed at head/foot. Usual library stamps and labels. Clean text with b/w plates, illustrations and maps.

- Softcover
Seller: George Longden, Macclesfield, , United KingdomGeorge Longden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.58
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A clean, bright copy. Spine not creased. 215 x 140 mm. xii, 284 pp + 8 pages of colour photographs. Includes occasional b&w figures in the text, endnotes, glossary, suggestions for further reading and index. Book.

Language: English
Published by Tony Potter Publishing, Greensboro, North Carolina, U.S.A. 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.17
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Light Wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request. Fowler, Richard (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.82
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.52
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. The MRS Symposium Proceeding series is an internationally recognised reference suitable for researchers and practitioners. Editor(s): Hepp, Aloysius F.; Keith, Theo G.; Bailey, Sheila G.; Fowler, J. Robert. Series: MRS Proceedings. Num Pages: 312 pages. BIC Classification: TGM. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (U…S: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 25. Weight in Grams: 659. . 1999. hardcover. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.47
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomGreen Ink Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.08
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated throughout. Illustrated boards crushed to bottom corners. Dustwrapper rubbed and a little faded. Book ow/ clean and tight. Keith Page (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.70
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. The MRS Symposium Proceeding series is an internationally recognised reference suitable for researchers and practitioners. Editor(s): Hepp, Aloysius F.; Keith, Theo G.; Bailey, Sheila G.; Fowler, J. Robert. Series: MRS Proceedings. Num Pages: 312 pages. BIC Classification: TGM. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (U…S: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 25. Weight in Grams: 659. . 1999. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 310 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - leichte Gebrauchsspuren. kA (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.01
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 312 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.