Fox Paul Editor (39 results)

A Cafe in Space: The Anais Nin Literary Journal, Volume 15
Nin, Anais; Pole, Rupert; Pineda, Eduardo; Decker, James; Reigns, Steven; Franklin V, Benjamin; Yamamoto, Toyoko; Rainer, Tristine; Fox, Lana; Herron, Paul [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

The Constitution and the States: The Role of the Original Thirteen in Framing and Adoption of the Federal Constitution
Conley, Patrick T. [Editor]; Kaminski, John P. [Editor]; Briceland, Alan V. [Contributor]; Burger, Warren E. [Contributor]; Collier, Christopher [Contributor]; Daniell, Jere [Contributor]; Doutrich, Paul [Contributor]; Fox, John J. [Contributor]; Hancock, Harold [Contributor]; Kaminski, John P. [Contributor]; Murrin, Mary R. [Contributor]; Nadelhaft, Jerome J. [Contributor]; Saye, Albert B. [Contributor]; Scudiere, Paul J. [Contributor]; Stiverson, Gregory [Contributor]; Watson, Alan D. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.25
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor wear to dj.
More imagesPublished by W. Paul Ganley, Buffalo, NY 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. W. Paul Ganley , NY , 1987 First Edition 62 page Vintage Fantasy Magazine Contents page in Photos . Cover Art by Stephen Fabian A fine copy. See Photos bx 74,14. Cover Art by Stephen Fabian (illustrator).

NeurodiVERSE
Booth, Janine (Editor) / Fox, Kate (Editor) / Steventon, Rob (Editor) / Neads, Paul (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.53
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 118 pages. 7.76x5.24x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Published by The Thames Publishing Co., London 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.84
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Quarto hardback Pictorial boards 125 pages 170 photographs including 30 colour plates Good + condition ( corners rubbed) No inscriptions.

London Review Of Books 9 August 2001 / Amit Chaudhuri on R K Narayan / John Sturrock "The Man From Nowhere" / Martin Clark "Who was Silvestri?" / R W Davies "Yeltsin has gone mad" /Jeremy Waldron "What about Bert?" / Helen Cooper "Blood Running Down" / Paul Durcan "The 24,000 Island of Stockholm (poem)" / Richard Davenport-Hines "Doing Some Measuring ahead of Time" / Jeremy Noel-Tod "Don't Move" / Ian Sansom "Emotional Sushi" / William Wootten "In the Graveyard of Verse" / Robin Fox "Anthropology as it should be"
Mary-Kay Wilmers (Editor) / Amit Chaudhuri on R K Narayan / John Sturrock "The Man From Nowhere" / Martin Clark "Who was Silvestri?" / R W Davies "Yeltsin has gone mad" /Jeremy Waldron "What about Bert?" / Helen Cooper "Blood Running Down" / Paul Durcan "The 24,000 Island of Stockholm (poem)" / Richard Davenport-Hines "Doing Some Measuring ahead of Time" / Jeremy Noel-Tod "Don't Move" / Ian Sansom "Emotional Sushi" / William Wootten "In the Graveyard of Verse" / Robin Fox "Anthropology as it should be"
Published by LRB Ltd 2001
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 44 pages. Amit Chaudhuri on R K Narayan / John Sturrock "The Man From Nowhere" / Martin Clark "Who was Silvestri?" / R W Davies "Yeltsin has gone mad" /Jeremy Waldron "What about Bert?" / Helen Cooper "Blood Running Down" / Paul Durcan "The 24,000 Island of Stockholm (poem)" / Richard Davenport-…Hines "Doing Some Measuring ahead of Time" / Jeremy Noel-Tod "Don't Move" / Ian Sansom "Emotional Sushi" / William Wootten "In the Graveyard of Verse" / Robin Fox "Anthropology as it should be".

The New Mulberry Journal of Allen Hall Seminary, Westminster, Issue 5, Spring 1996 / Fr.Michael Roberts "The First Steps" ,/ Paul Uwemedimo "My journey to the seminary" / Gerard Byrne "Living Tradition" / Sr.Carmel Fox "the Intrepid Explorer"
Frode Eikenes (Editor) / Fr.Michael Roberts "The First Steps" ,/ Paul Uwemedimo "My journey to the seminary" / Gerard Byrne "Living Tradition" / Sr.Carmel Fox "the Intrepid Explorer"
Published by The New Mulberry 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 28 pages. Fr.Michael Roberts "The First Steps" ,/ Paul Uwemedimo "My journey to the seminary" / Gerard Byrne "Living Tradition" / Sr.Carmel Fox "the Intrepid Explorer" (SL#99).

WHISPERS - Volume 5, numbers 3 - 4 - October 1983
Schiff, Stuart David (editor) (Whitley Strieber; C. Bruce Hunter; Charles Grant; Stephen Goldin; Phil Heath; Darrell Schweitzer; Juleen Brantingham; David Schow; Janet Fox; Michael Bishop; Gerald W. Page; Ray Bradbury; Manly Wade Wellman; Hugh B. Cave)
Published by Whispers Press, Fayetteville, North Carolina 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 176 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine. Wraparound cover art by Kevin Eugene Johnson; interiors by: Paul R. Gagne; Tom Hanus; Allen Koxzowski; Kirk McKinlay; Rick Harrison; Robert E. Jennings; Roman Scott; Dave Carson; John Goodier; Earl Gri…er; Sam S. Adkins; John Linton; Denis Tiani; and Lon T. Roberts. This issue contains: Perverts by Whitley Strieber; Catmagic by Whitley Strieber; The Legend of Santa Claus by C. Bruce Hunter; When I Grow Up by Charles Grant; Masai Witch by Stephen Goldin; Danse Macabre by Phil Heath; The Phantom Knight by Darrell Schweitzer; Vertriloquist's Daughter by Juleen Brantingham; One for the Horrors by David Schow; The Kingdom of the Thorn by Janet Fox; Let No One Weep for Poor Sally Karnes by Charles Grant; Give a Little Whistle by Michael Bishop; The Hollow Grave by Gerald W. Page; Pulling the Hagen by Kevin Egan; Along About Sundown by Manly Wade Wellman; Final Game by Hugh B. Cave; and Home Call by Dennis Etchison and CC Palaski; along with an interview with Ray Bradbury by Robert W. Smith; and an H. P. Lovecraft art portfolio with drawings by: Roman Scott; Richard Huber; Dave Carson; John Goodier; and Earl Geier; and an assortment of regular features. Size: 8vo. Kevin Eugene Johnson; Paul R. Gagne; Tom Hanus; Allen Koxzowski; Kirk McKinlay; Rick Harrison; Robert E. Jennings; Roman Scott; Dave CArson; John Goodier; Earl Grier; Sam S. Adkins; John Linton; Denis Tiani; Lon T. Roberts; (illustrator). Book.

SOCIAL RULES AND SOCIAL BEHAVIOUR
Collett, Peter (editor) - Rom Harre, David D. Clarke, Peter Robinson, Jerome Bruner, Paul Heelas, Robin Fox & Roger Lindsay
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good-; with a Very Good- dust jacket. Foxing to end papers, flaps and page edges. Text is unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 185 pages.
Published by The Thames Publishing Co. 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, , United KingdomOrbiting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pre-Loved Vintage Copy Writing on the first inside page. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

Published by The Thames Publishing Co. 1955
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.55
US$ 10.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition vintage book.
More imagesPublished by George Hatch, Long Island City, NY 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Singles issue magazine. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Long Island City, NY: George Hatch. Near Fine. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Singles issue magazine. First edition of this first issue of this vintage horror magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 64 pages, illustrated.… A near fine copy with a light vertical crease to the front cover. See Photos.WHB4E.
More imagesDaedalus - Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences - Living with Aids Spring 1989 Volume 118, No. 2
Graubard, Stephen R. (editor) ; Roy M. Anderson Sally M. Blower ; Nicholas A. Christakis ; Patricia Day ; Paul Farmer ; Anthony S. Fauci ; Daniel M. Fox, et al.
Published by The American Academy of the Arts and Sciences, Cambridge, MA 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Toning, foxing and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w.

The Millennium Atlas of Butterflies in Britain and Ireland
Asher, Jim [Editor]; Warren, Martin [Editor]; Fox, Richard [Editor]; Harding, Paul [Editor]; Jeffcoate, Gail [Editor]; Jeffcoate, Stephen [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 9.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Oversize hardcover with dust jacket. Edge wear to both covers with bumping to boards and small tear to DJ. Covers otherwise neat and clean. Binding is tight and secure. Former owner and butterfly expert, L. Brower, has written "LPB purchased from England Aug 2004" in…black ink and "ON EN Monarch p. 320-" in pencil on FFEP where "ON EN" refers to ENDNOTE, the bibliographical program that he used to organize his books. "2001" written in black ink on title page. Pages are otherwise crisp, clean, and bright. Oxford University Press. Copyright page dated 2001. A very nice copy. We've got a wonderful bookcase or two of books from Lincoln Brower's collection listed here. Everything you know about Monarch Butterflies, you know because of Brower's work, both scientific and outreach. He was a great teacher, an important researcher, a torch-bearing conservationist, and a leading light in lepidoptery. We are extremely excited to offer his books. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs. This is an oversized book, so extra postage will be necessary for priority or international shipping.

The Millennium Atlas of Butterflies in Britain and Ireland
Asher, Jim [Editor]; Warren, Martin [Editor]; Fox, Richard [Editor]; Harding, Paul [Editor]; Jeffcoate, Gail [Editor]; Jeffcoate, Stephen [Editor];
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Red-books ( Member of P.B.F.A. ), Hanley Swan, , United KingdomRed-books ( Member of P.B.F.A. )
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.22
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Slight rubbing to wrapper, no creasing, fading or tears. Not price clipped, no inscriptions. Bright and clean internally with hardly any wear. Heavy book, will require additional postage outside the UK.

Kings of Jazz Revised
Stanley Green (editor); McCarthy, Albert & Burnett James & Michael James & Martin Williams & Max Harrison & G. E. Lambert & Paul Oliver & Charles Fox
- Hardcover
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Revised and Edited by Stanley Green. Blue board clean and sharp, shelf wear to edges and corners. Book is firm in binding, b&w historic photographs, 367 pages include Discography. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 367 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.95
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Catalogue of 1997 exhibition at The Art Gallery of New South Wales of 19th century portrait photography of indigenous people of Oceania. Three essays providing history and context. Over 80 beautifully printed full page black-and-white reproductions. Light rubbing to covers. Minor bump to head an…d heel of spine. Interior text and illustrations completely clean without marks, inscriptions or fading. Not ex-library. Not a remainder. s32.
JAMES ENSOR
Haesaerts, Paul/Cassou, Jean (Preface)/Fox, Milton S. (Editor)/Guterman, Norbert (Translator)
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good-. First Edition. (1959) 386 pp. Original yellow decorative cloth covers w/ some bubbling to cloth at bottom edges. Light foxing to top edge of text block. Previous owner's name on front blank endpaper. DJ lightly soiled w/ wear and several closed tears to edges; approx…. 2" wide x 2 1/4" long chip at top edge of front panel. Old reinforcement tape at top of spine. Several creases to front flap. Includes more than 400 illustrations, 57 in color (tipped-in).

- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.78
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Cambridge, MA :The MIT Press, 1998. Paperback. 440 pp. Recent developments in linguistic theory have led to a reconsideration of the role of optimality in the overall architecture of the grammar. Emerging from this research is the idea that different components of the grammar interact to yield the best choi…ce from a set of candidate derivations. This idea departs from traditional approaches to the output of linguistic levels in generative grammar, in which rules, principles, and constraints interact to determine the grammatical status of each linguistic object independent of the status of possible competitors.In the past five years, interest in the linguistic role of optimality has been sparked by the sharpened notions of "economy" in Chomsky's Minimalist Program and by Prince and Smolensky's Optimality Theory, originally developed for phonology. Work on these ideas has raised many new questions. These include new versions of an old debate between constraints on derivations and constraints on representations, and entirely new questions about the nature of the candidate set, as well as questions about learnability and computability. Writing from a broad range of empirical and theoretical perspectives, the contributors to this volume examine the role of competition in syntax and in syntactic interfaces with semantics, phonology, and pragmatics, as well as implications for language acquisition and processing. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780262522496. Keywords : LiNGUISTICS, Grammar.

You're a Good Man, Sergeant: The World War II Combat Memoir of an Armored Infantryman in Patton's Third Army
Porter, Paul S./ Porter, Colleen C. (Editor)/ Fox, Don M. (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.36
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 132 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Archaeology in Alberta 1984 (Contributor David V. Burley--Perspectives on Research: A View from the Office of a Bureaucratic Archaeologist; Gerald T. and Ester Tailfeathers Conaty--Blood Tribe Historic Sites Development Project, 1984; Kathleen Connor-Learn--Chemical and Mineralogical Comparison of Prehistoric Pottery and Raw Clays from Black Fox Island, Lac la Biche; Paul F. Donahue--Reviw of Archaeology in Alberta in 1984; Heinz Pyszczyk--Alberta Homestead Archaeology: Some Thoughts About Present Research and Future Needs; Brian Ronaghan--Burmis-Lundbreck Corridor Project: Archaeology in the Context of Planning in the Crowsnest Pass; Ian Sumpter--Parks Canada Archaeology in Alberta, 1984; Milton J. Wright--Preliminary Results from the 1984
Burley, David (editor) (Contributor David V. Burley: Perspectives on Research: A View from the Office of a Bureaucratic Archaeologist; Gerald T. and Ester Tailfeathers Conaty: Blood Tribe Historic Sites Development Project, 1984; Kathleen Connor-Learn: Chemical and Mineralogical Comparison of Prehistoric Pottery and Raw Clays from Black Fox Island, Lac la Biche; Paul F. Donahue: Reviw of Archaeology in Alberta in 1984; Heinz Pyszczyk: Alberta Homestead Archaeology: Some Thoughts About Present Research and Future Needs; Brian Ronaghan: Burmis-Lundbreck Corridor Project: Archaeology in the Context of Planning in the Crowsnest Pass; Ian Sumpter: Parks Canada Archaeology in Alberta, 1984; Milton J. Wright: Preliminary Results from the 1984 Fiel
Published by Alberta Culture, Edmonton
- Softcover
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.25
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1985. (4to stiff paper covers) Near fine. 277pp. Photographs, illustrations, maps, tables, bibliography. Contributors include David V. Burley (Perspectives on Research: A View from the Office of a Bureaucratic Archaeologist), Gerald T. and Ester Tailfeathers Conaty (The Blood Tribe Historic Sites Development Project, 1984), Kath…leen Connor-Learn (Chemical and Mineralogical Comparison of Prehistoric Pottery and Raw Clays from Black Fox Island, Lac la Biche), Paul F. Donahue (A Reviw of Archaeology in Alberta in 1984), Heinz Pyszczyk (Alberta Homestead Archaeology: Some Thoughts About Present Research and Future Needs), Brian Ronaghan (The Burmis-Lundbreck Corridor Project: Archaeology in the Context of Planning in the Crowsnest Pass), Ian Sumpter (Parks Canada Archaeology in Alberta, 1984), Milton J. Wright (Preliminary Results from the 1984 Field Season at Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump). Publisher series: Archaeological Survey of Alberta Occasional Paper No. 25. Locale: Alberta; Black Fox Island--Alberta; Crowsnest Pass--Alberta; Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump--Alberta; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Archaeology, Blood Indians).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.91
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. new title edition. 252 pages. 7.87x5.75x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Sustainable Revolution: Permaculture in Ecovillages, Urban Farms, and Communities Worldwide
Birnbaum, Juliana [Editor]; Fox, Louis [Editor]; Hawken, Paul [Foreword]; Rand, Erika [Designer];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.83
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesAll's Normal Here: A Charles Bukowski Primer
Bukowski, Charles; Loss Pequeno Glazier [Editor]; Hugh Fox, Marvin Malone, Gerald Locklin, A.D. Winans, David Barker, Ann Menebroker, Al Fogel, et al [Contributors]
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Idler Fine Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 85.00
US$ 6.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, stated first printing. Shallow corner creases, two short vertical creases near upper front spine fold, and light rubbing to extremities, else book in fine condition. A sharp copy. Bil Paul (Author photo); Charles Bukowski (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.07
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Broadway Boogie Numbers 1-3
Weiss, Mark, editor (Bill Zavatsky, Paul Metcalf, Civ Cedering Fox, Toby Olson, Harry Lewis Et Al)
Published by Mark Weiss, New York 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Three issues, 1, 2 and 3, dated 1973, 1974 and 1975, consecutively. Side stapled in glossy white illustrated wraps, with some toning and soling to covers, interiors unmarked. LIt Magazines. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Language: English
Published by ibidem-Verlag Jessica Haunschild Christian Schoen GbR 2014
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.97
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Supreme Law of the Land?: Debating the Contemporary Effects of Treaties Within the United States Legal System
Dubinsky, Paul R. (Editor)/ Fox, Gregory H. (Editor)/ Roth, Brad R. (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 156.20
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 502 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 204.23
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 342 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Ecology and Biogeography of Mediterranean Ecosystems in Chile, California, and Australia (Ecological Studies)
Kalin Arroyo, Mary T. (Editor) / Zedler, Paul H. (Editor) / Fox, Marlyn D. (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 228.42
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 475 pages. 9.20x6.10x1.10 inches. In Stock.