Fox Wade (86 results)

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books 1999
Series: Harper Trophy Books (Paperback), Book 29 of 30. Book 29 of 30 - Harper Trophy Books (Paperback)
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books 1999
Series: Harper Trophy Books (Paperback), Book 29 of 30. Book 29 of 30 - Harper Trophy Books (Paperback)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books 1999
Series: Harper Trophy Books (Paperback), Book 29 of 30. Book 29 of 30 - Harper Trophy Books (Paperback)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books 1999
Series: Harper Trophy Books (Paperback), Book 29 of 30. Book 29 of 30 - Harper Trophy Books (Paperback)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books 1999
Series: Harper Trophy Books (Paperback), Book 29 of 30. Book 29 of 30 - Harper Trophy Books (Paperback)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books 1999
Series: Harper Trophy Books (Paperback), Book 29 of 30. Book 29 of 30 - Harper Trophy Books (Paperback)
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. University Press of Kentucky, c.1987, trade paperbk., 322pp., bkplte., VG $.

- Hardcover
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. University Press of Kentucky, c.1987, 8vo., cloth, 322pp., bkplte., foxed foredges, VG-/VG- $.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. University of Kentucky Press, 1994. First edition thus. First printing. A reprint of the 1901 work. Hardbound. New/New. SALE.
More imagesPublished by Stuart David Schiff, Binghamton 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Whispers: Volume 5 Number 3-4, Whole Number 19-20, October 1983 Whitley Strieber Issue Illustrated by various artists. Very good with scattered light wear to the covers. clphE.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Univ Calif Pub Zool 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 50, No 5, pp. 485-530, Illus, Orig Grey Paperback, 1st ed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.47
US$ 22.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our clear archival purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Previous owner's details to front pastedown but concealed by DJ flap. Small stain to DJ Spine, Charming black and white drawing…s by Anni Luur Fox. 63 pages.
Language: English
Published by Country Life for the National Trust, London 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.82
US$ 30.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Seventh Edition. 7th revised edition, 24 pages, 4 pages of plates, plan, rusty staples, page edges tanned.

Mike Shayne - Mystery Magazine (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 47, No. 1 ;; January 1983 Published by Renown Publications Inc.; The Return of the Beach Butcher// The Happy New Year Murder //Terror Key
Brett Halliday ; Mel D. Ames;; Mike Taylor; Patrick Scaffetti; James M. Reasoner; Jay Fox; Wade Mosby; Douglas Hiller;
Published by Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA. 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Collected Edition, PBO thus.. **FEATURE AND NOVELETS (1) The Return of the Beach Butcher by Brett Halliday (2) The Happy New Year Murder by Mel D. Ames; 3 Terror Key by Mike Taylor **STORIES (1)Lights across the Lake by Patrick Scaffetti; 2 Matter of Perspective by James M. Reasone…r; 3 Vendetta by Jay Fox; 4 Featherston Whisperer by Wade Mosby; 5 Let the Punishment Fit the Crime by Douglas Hiller; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. PHOTO Cover (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Rigby, Australia 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.76
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The dustwrapper is rubbed with small chips to spine, some fading, has some wear to the edges and corners, with some small rips and chips to the edges, large chip to back flap fold. The green boards are clean with bumping to the edges and corners, with clear lettering to th…e spine. Very mild foxing to page edges, name penned to FFEP. The binding is firm. The pages are clean, crisp white, with good illustrations throughout. This book has 63 pages. All in all a nice example of this book. Anni Luur Fox (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.16
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.33
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.65
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.65
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.26
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Pemberton's, Manchester 1950
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. No. 5 (British edition). Cover art by Lawrence Sterne Stevens. Small quarto. 68pp. Wrappers with a bit of wear, spine ends gently bumped, slight curl at the spine, about near fine. Includes "The Last Dark" by La Selle Gilman, as well as stories by Fox. B. Holden, Katherine MacLean, Walter Kubiliu…s, Frank Belknap Long, and John Wade Farrell.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.89
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.32
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.