Foxton Derek (104 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2.12
US$ 7.59 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.91
US$ 7.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47074374. 1760531672. 10/15/2025 12:34:32 PM.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.82
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.24
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hereford History Tour This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac…k guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Derek Foxton Publishing, United Kingdom, Hereford 2000
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.98
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Hereford History Tour takes the reader on an exciting journey through the citys long history, which began with the establishment of the Saxon St Guthlacs monastery on the site of what is now Castle Green. Slightly later came the building of the cathedral, around AD 680. The city, destroyed b…y the Welsh and repaired by the Normans after 1066, was visited by Charles I. Today, Hereford extends far beyond the medieval walls. The curious and nostalgic alike will delight in uncovering or rediscovering the roots of this ever-changing city with the help of this brilliantly illustrated guide. A guided tour of this historic town, showing how the areas you know and love have transformed over the centuries. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.75
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean but with some edge wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.83
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.24
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.45
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.01
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.15
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, , United KingdomOrbiting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.97
US$ 16.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.99
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. From medieval times when it was a major English stronghold against repeated Welsh attacks, to its current role as the county town of Herefordshire and a major centre of agricultural trade, Hereford has a proud and distinctive identity. This extraordinary history is embodied in the buildings…that have shaped this cathedral city.Hereford in 50 Buildings explores the history of the city through a selection of its greatest architectural treasures, from the magnificent twelfth-century cathedral to the Old Cattle Market development, a massive city-centre regeneration project that is only partly completed. Former archaeologist Ron Shoesmith and photographer Derek Foxton showcase Hereford's architectural heritage in a new and accessible way as they guide the reader around the city's historic and modern buildings. Explores the rich and fascinating history of Hereford through an examination of some of its greatest architectural treasures. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Hereford Through Time is a unique insight into the illustrious history of this part of the country. Reproduced in full colour, this is an exciting examination of Hereford, the famous streets and the famous faces, and what they meant to the people of this area throughout the 19th and into the… 20th Century. Looking beyond the exquisite exterior of these well-kept photos, readers can see the historical context in which they are set and through the author's factual captions for every picture, and carefully-selected choice of images, the reader can achieve a reliable view of Hereford's history. Readers are invited to follow a timeline of events and watch the changing face of this town, as Derek Foxton guides us through the local streets. There is something for everyone here, whether they have lived in the area all their lives, or whether they are just visiting this Herefordshire town. It also shows how photography has continually evolved to keep up with an ever changing society. The fascinating history of Hereford illustrated through old and modern pictures. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.45
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 6.61x4.88x0.31 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United KingdomElder Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.26
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Authors, First Edition. Large 8vo, Hardback with Unclipped Dust Jacket. Minor edge ware to jacket, Overall a near fine copy in likewise jacket. Extra postage may apply for overseas orders. All books are posted in a sturdy book box. Signed b…y Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.73
US$ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.83
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2015. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.50
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2015. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, , United KingdomOrbiting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.74
US$ 16.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.09
US$ 18.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Signed by both authors on verso of front free end paper. Dust jacket slightly shelf-worn, with faded spine Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Published by Amberley Publishing 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, , United KingdomOrbiting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 1.50
US$ 16.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.51
US$ 22.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. oriignal cloth hardcover, illustrated, 96 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf N19. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.60
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 96.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.33
US$ 18.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Signed by author on title page and 'This Book is Signed by the Author' label on front panel of dust jacket. 1st edition. With B&W illustrations. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. SIGNED COPY VG hardback in VG dust jacket.