Framis (349 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.17
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.58
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : El libro 'Marketing Ferial' de Fernando Le Monnier Framis, publicado por Gestión 2000, es una guía esencial para gestionar y rentabilizar la participación en salones profesionales. Esta segunda edición ofrece una visión completa de la realidad ferial, analizando ventajas y oportunidades tanto para expositores… como visitantes, y su influencia en los procesos de compra y venta. El autor muestra cómo diseñar, planificar, organizar y ejecutar un programa de participación ferial, abordando aspectos clave como la selección de salones, la gestión del presupuesto, la captación de visitantes y la gestión de contactos. EAN: 9788480883764 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Marketing Ferial Autor: Fernando Le Monnier Framis Editorial: Gestión 2000 Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 120 Formato: tapa blanda.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Compañía Bibliográfica Española 1940 (aprox.), Madrid 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Intonso. Buen estado. 302 pp. 14x20. ilustraciones en blanco y negro (illustrator).
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Gestión 2000, Barcelona 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Marketing (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.54
US$ 18.70 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. El instinto de vida es un solo instinto con infinitos colores. Es un instinto que compartimos con el resto de seres vivos que habitan la Tierra y que habla, de forma única, a cada uno de ellos (. . . ). En su nuevo libro, José María nos invitará a detenernos para contemplar, con paz admi…rada, este milagro de sabernos parte del mismo suspiro del mundo con el resto de seres (. . . ). Cada amanecer es una nueva oportunidad para ser agradecidos y creativos con la Vida. Estamos aquí para celebrar esta Vida que nos alimenta a todos: a las plantas, los árboles, los animales. . . los humanos. Esta Vida sagrada que nos conecta y nos une con el Cosmos. (Del prólogo de Jòrdan Faugier Botifoll, monje cisterciense. Monasterio de Solius). *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla. Basté Selva, Bernat (illustrator).

We Are the World: Venice Biennale 2003
van Lieshout, Erik,van Heeswijk, Jeanne,Gaba, Meschac,Framis, Alicia,Amorales, Carlos
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.54
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Map. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.26
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Basté Selva, Bernat (illustrator). LIBRO.
Language: Spanish
Published by Círculo de amigos de la Historia 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, SpainLlibreria Bioscana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.54
US$ 28.49 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa dura. Condition: Muy bueno.

- Hardcover
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, SpainLlibreria Bioscana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.54
US$ 28.49 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Bueno.
Published by Madrid 1947
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.27
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 157 pp., Paperback, hand stamp to title page, age toning throughout, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quijote de la Mancha. Primera y Segunda parte (en un solo tomo)
Miguel de Cervantes (Biografía del autor por Ricardo Majó Framis)
Language: Spanish
Published by J. Pérez del Hoyo, Madrid 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.43
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Literatura española. Novela. Biografía del autor por Ricardo Majó Framis. Texto a doble columna. Libro ilustrado con grabados.
Published by Aguilar
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Spanish edition. (South America, Amazon River, Books in Spanish) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Aguilar
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Spanish edition. (Asia, Travel, Voyages, Books in Spanish) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: Spanish
Published by Espasa-Calpe, Madrid 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, SpainLibrería Raíces
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 26.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Normal. A-103.
More imagesREVISTA LITERARIA. NOVELAS Y CUENTOS 1331. FERNANDO DE MAGALLANES, AL GRAN NAVEGANTE (R. Majó Framis
Published by Dédalo, Ediciones y Publicaciones 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, SpainLibros Fugitivos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.92
US$ 26.64 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. REVISTA LITERARIA. NOVELAS Y CUENTOS 1331. FERNANDO DE MAGALLANES, AL GRAN NAVEGANTE (R. Majó Framis) Dédalo, Ediciones y Publicaciones, Madrid, 1956. Cuaderno grapado (Revista). 68 paginas mas cubiertas. 16,5x23x0,3 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). - - - NOTAS SOBRE EL ESTADO: Artículo de segunda mano.…En normal estado de conservacion, con señales de uso normal. Ver fotos y leer descripcion, las fotos se consideran parte de la descripcion.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editora Nacional, Madrid 1944
- Softcover
Seller: MONKEY LIBROS, Salamanca, SpainMONKEY LIBROS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.11
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Tapa blanda con solapas. Buen estado. Sello. Expurgo. Forro plástico. Marcas de celo en hojas de guarda. Breviarios de la Vida Española. Biografía. Historia.

Language: Spanish
Published by Aguilar, Madrid 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Sargantana, Port d'Andratx, SpainLibros Sargantana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
US$ 32.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPiel original decorada. Condition: Bien. Segunda Edición. Edita: Aguilar. Colección Crisol nº 232. Cinta punto de lectura. Papel biblia. Relato geográfico literario.

Published by Revista literaria novelas y cuentos, Madrid 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Sagasta, Madrid, SpainLibrería Sagasta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.23
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket22x15, 64p. Rústica. Buen estado.
Language: Spanish
Published by Compañía Bibliográfica Española, Madrid
- Softcover
Seller: E y P Libros Antiguos, Madrid, SpainE y P Libros Antiguos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. Encuadernado en tela con sobrecubierta. Excelente estado, sin señales de uso.

Published by Compañía Bibliográfica Española, Colección Milicia Española, s.a. (aprox. 1945), Madrid 1945
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 13.5x20. 302pp. 1h. Lámina. Rústica. Buen ejemplar. .

Published by Ed. Gran Capitán, Colección Milicia Española,, Madrid 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 13.5x20. 157pp. Lámina. Rústica. Buen ejemplar. .
Published by 0
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.02
US$ 31.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketTapa dura. Condition: Bien. Revista Literaria, Novelas y Cuentos. Primera edición, 1961. Novelas y Cuentos, Num. 1578. Texto a dos columnas. 23 x 16. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Perfecto estado de conservación. Libro.

Published by Editora Nacional 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1.04
US$ 31.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Editora Nacional, 1944. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. 295 páginas. 18 x 11 cm. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones a excepción de ligera firma del anterior propietario en primer hoja. Buen estado de conservación. Libro.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.69
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued 224 pages; in English as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Language: Spanish
Published by Novelas y Cuentos, Madrid 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Sargantana, Port d'Andratx, SpainLibros Sargantana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.26
US$ 32.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica Grapada. Condition: Aceptable. Revista Literaria 1798. Texto a dos columnas. Apasionante vida del famoso navegante.
Published by Espasa-Calpe,, Madrid, 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Delstres
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 22.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket391 páginas. Ilustrado con láminas fuera de texto e imágenes dentro de texto. Encuadernación editorial en tela con sobrecubierta impresa, levemente fatigada. Innterior perfecto estado. 22,5x15,5 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.72
US$ 20.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. El testimonio de la primera mujer del mundo en casarse con un holograma: una artista catalana. Descubre una historia revolucionaria en la que la frontera entre lo humano y lo artificial se difumina. Una unión que desafía convenciones y despierta cuestionamientos profundos sobre la identi…dad, la intimidad y el significado del compromiso. Un libro que cuestiona los modelos de «pareja» y reflexiona sobre la soledad, la ética en la IA y la compañía como el nuevo oro del siglo XXII *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Published by Ed. Nacional 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good / Bien. Madrid: Ed. Nacional, 1944.- 295 p.; 8º menor (16,8 cm.); Cartulina flexible Ed.- (Col. Breviarios de la Vida Española. 11). Libro en español CONQUISTA, PERIODO VIRREINAL E HISTORIAS GENERALES DE IBEROAMÉRICA.