Frances Letcher Mitchell (38 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (38)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The Franklin Printing and Publishing Co., Atlanta, Georgia 1893

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: R. Siedlecki Vintage Books -- Collectible Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.R. Siedlecki Vintage Books -- Collectible Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.95

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. [1893] FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER, green binding, gold lettering, decorative endpapers, marbled edges, 495 pages. THIS IS NOT A FACSIMILE OR BOOK-ON-DEMAND, OR PAPERBACK, OR A MORE RECENT REPRINT. THIS IS THE 1893 EDITION HARDCOVER. Condition of binding: Age toning: discoloration spots; sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314936883 / 9781314936889

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Franklin Print. and Pub. Co

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No date stated, c. 1893-1900. (US history, GA) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314936883 / 9781314936889

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.14

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331138558 / 9781331138556

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331138558 / 9781331138556

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.48

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267658621 / 9780267658626

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101857476X / 9781018574769

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.18

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267658621 / 9780267658626

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.15

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1018569723 / 9781018569727

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.07

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Atlanta: Franklin Printing

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Auldfarran Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1893 1st ed. xxvii. 495pp. marbled edges. floral endpp. brown cloth sm 8vo w/gilt spine titles: near Fine/no dj. A period history by the Clarke County, Georgia [Athens], native Mitchell (1844-1927), sturdily rebound.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    101857476X / 9781018574769

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.12

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Published by Atlanta: The Franklin Printing & Publishing Co 1900

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Chapter House Books (Member of the PBFA), Sherborne, United KingdomChapter House Books (Member of the PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.24

    US$ 34.86 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Presumed 1st American Edition. Hardback. Good, no dust jacket. Spine cocked, bumped and worn; edge of boards and corners bumped and worn; boards marked and stained; pages yellowed with some annotations in pencil; remains of inscription on fep. Please email for exact postage quote and information on any available discounts.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1018569723 / 9781018569727

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.08

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly .

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331138558 / 9781331138556

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book takes readers on a captivating journey through the rich tapestry of Georgia's history, from its indigenous roots to its emergence as a sovereign state in the aftermath of the Civil War. The narrative beautifully intertwines the stories of Native American tribes ââ â the Cher

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

    101857476X / 9781018574769

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.67

    US$ 73.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

    1018569723 / 9781018569727

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 68.29

    US$ 74.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2015

    1331138558 / 9781331138556

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 26.47

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 530 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    101857476X / 9781018574769

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    101857476X / 9781018574769

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.28

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 536. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 536. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1018569723 / 9781018569727

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1018569723 / 9781018569727

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.39

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101857476X / 9781018574769

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.25

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101857476X / 9781018574769

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.85

    US$ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101857476X / 9781018574769

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.05

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    101857476X / 9781018574769

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.62

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1018569723 / 9781018569727

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.67

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1018569723 / 9781018569727

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.14

    US$ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.