Francesca Moretti (44 results)

Language: Italian
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: RoleZine, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - RoleZine
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Mondelli, Laura; Rotelli, Pietro (illustrator).

Language: Italian
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: RoleZine, Book 3 of 13. Book 3 of 13 - RoleZine
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Italian Sentence Builders - Primary - Book 1 - ANSWER BOOK (The Language Gym)
Gravina, Ms Simona; Conti, Dr Gianfranco; Viñales, Mr Dylan; Ciaravino, Ms Francesca; Moretti, Dr Christian
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.24
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Victory of David over Goliath, The Discovery of a Masterpiece by Sebastiano Ricci
Moretti, Fabrizio and Francesca Baldassari; Sebastiano Ricci
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 40 pages; in English with Italian at rear; good condition; pages curl upwards at right edge; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Moretti; The Victory of David over Goliath, The Discovery of a Masterpiece by Sebastiano Ricci
Moretti, Fabrizio; Francesca Baldassari; Sebastiano Ricci; Et Al.
Language: Multiple languages
Published by Moretti / Centro Di, Italy and New York 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Beautiful fresh As New condition.

Italian Primary Sentence Builders - Book 1 (The Language Gym - Sentence Builder)
Gravina, Ms Simona; Conti, Dr Gianfranco; Pianigiani, Mr Stefano; Viñales, Mr Dylan; Ciaravino, Ms Francesca; Moretti, Dr Christian
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.87
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Indianabookbuyer, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.Indianabookbuyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 57.15
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardcover, fine, clean, unmarked pages, text, good binding, clean covers fast shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.41
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.68
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.91
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.45
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.75
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. near fine. First. well illustrated in black and white and color. 174 pages. 4to, blue cloth, d.w. Florence: Centro Di, 2012. Fine in a near fine dust wrapper. Moretti (illustrator).

Language: Multiple languages
Published by Centro Di / Moretti, Florence 2012
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Navy cloth. Navy dust jacket with color pictorial front. 174 pp. Color and bw plates. In Italian and English. From gallery website: One of the highlights of the exhibition, Susanna at the Bath with Maids by Ottavio Vannini (1585-1644), is a glorious example of the work of this iconic Florentine artist. Born in Florenc…e, he trained in Rome under Anastasio Fuontebuoni and in Florence under Domenico Passignani. This picture presents Susanna at a well, bathing with the help of her handmaidens while the two elders in the background are plotting to falsely accuse her of adultery. The large marble fountain is reminiscent of the Ferrucci fountain at Palazzo Pitti. (price 350,000) This date of the painting corresponds to the artist's return to Florence for the execution of the fresco at the Villa of the Imperial Hill (Villa del Poggio Imperiale) and that of his well-known work Rebecca and Eliezer at the Well, c.1626-27, now in the Kunsthistorisches Museum in Vienna. Madonna and Child with the Infant St John the Baptist by Lorenzo Lippi (Florence, 1606-1656) portrays the Virgin seated with the Christ Child on her lap, reaching out to the cross held by the infant St John. Lippi trained in the early 1620s in the workshop of Matteo Rosselli. As Rosselli's most faithful pupil, he assisted the master for over a decade, imitating his vividly pictorial style until the 1640s when he sought inspiration elsewhere. This work, dating from the early 1630s, demonstrates Lippi's clear preference for religious themes in the early part of his career. The narrative character of the scene and the soft rendering of the draperies reflect the style of his teacher while showing his pictorial grasp of reality and naturalism. The sacredness of the iconography, expressed by the large haloes over the heads of the Madonna and St John, does not prevent the painter from emphasising the group's affectionate and human character. Lippi's reputation is undoubtedly destined to grow. Documents confirm that, by around 1655, Lippi was considered among the greatest of living Florentine painters and yet with the passing years his star has rather waned. However, paintings attributed to him that have recently come to light only serve to underline his talent. (price 150,000) The exhibition will be curated by Francesca Baldassari, an independent scholar in Florence who has achieved international recognition for her expertise on Florentine painting of the 17th and 18th centuries. She is the author of monographs on Tuscan artists of the period, Carlo Dolci, Cristoforo Munari, Giovanni Domenico Ferretti and Simone Pignoni as well as two important books on the period, in both English and Italian, La collezione Piero ed Elena Bigongiari. Il Seicento fiorentino tra favola e dramma and La Pittura del Seicento a Firenze. Indice degli artisti e delle loro opera. In addition she has contributed significant studies to artists working outside the Florentine Seicento and Settecento such as the Emilian artist Guercino and Amedeo Laini and Giacinto Gimignani, both from Pistoia. Seicento Fiorentino will be the fourth exhibition Dr Baldassari has curated for the Moretti Gallery, having previously curated exhibitions staged in the gallery in Florence. VG (top edge of dj is wrinkled).

ITALIAN SENTENCE BUILDERS - Primary - ANSWER BOOK
Gravina, Ms Simona; Conti, Dr Gianfranco; Viñales, Mr Dylan; Ciaravino, Ms Francesca; Moretti, Dr Christian
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Debating World Literature
Prendergast, Christopher [Editor]; Anderson, Benedict [Contributor]; Apter, Emily [Contributor]; Corngold, Stanley [Contributor]; Dew, Nicholas [Contributor]; Goldhill, Simon [Contributor]; Heath, Stephen [Contributor]; Hoesel-Uhlig, Stefan [Contributor]; Madsen, Peter [Contributor]; Moretti, Franco [Contributor]; Orsini, Francesca [Contributor]; Reiss, Timothy J. [Contributor]; Ross, Bruce Clunies [Contributor]; Sampson Vera Tudela, Elisa [Contributor]; Sturrock, John [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.10
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Published by Il Saggiatore, Milano 2014
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.80
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Politica ed Economia Storia e Critica Historical and Political studies Politics and Economics History and Criticism prima ed. La Cultura n. 843 bross. edit. ill. con bandelle fuori catalogo.

L'autodifesa Delle Donne: Pratiche, Diritto, Immaginari Nella Storia (Storia Delle Donne E Di Genere) (Italian Edition)
Boiano, Ilaria; Chiricosta, Alessandra; Feci, Simona; Frisone, Francesca; Gallicchio, Valeria; Intxaustegi Jauregi, Nere Jone; Kloppel, Ulrike; Moretti, Lorenza; Nubola, Cecilia; Reggiani, Flores; Rizopoulou, Lefkothea; Santalidou, Melika; Schettini, Laura; Spignese, Leila; Stelliferi, Paola; Wachberger, Fiona
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.17
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: NEW.

ITALIAN SENTENCE BUILDERS - Primary - ANSWER BOOK
Gravina, Ms Simona; Conti, Dr Gianfranco; Viñales, Mr Dylan; Ciaravino, Ms Francesca; Moretti, Dr Christian
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.01
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.21
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by , Assogestioni 2018
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Very Good. Condizione: Ottimo. Libro che non sembra nuovo ed è stato letto, ma è in condizioni eccellenti, firma autore sul frontespizio Copertina flessibile 280 Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.15
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. La Cultura ITALIANO Brossura commerciale copertina in cartonato naturale con generale dissolvenza, velature di polvere e tracce d'uso, volume N. 843 della collana, interno pulitissimo, come nuove le pagine seppia, ottimo lo stato di conservazione complessivo. Numero Pagine 186.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.03
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 150.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.81
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Parnaso, Pavia, PV, ItalyLibreria Parnaso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. In ottime condizioni, spedizione tracciata.
Published by Mailand, LED. 2000
Seller: Antiquariat Bücheretage, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücheretage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
263 S. Br. Stempel a Innnendeckel.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 229.02
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 226.37
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: gut. 2015. Culture and Literature in Latin Late Antiquity : Continuities and Discontinuities In deutscher Sprache. pages.