Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241603502 ISBN 13: 9781241603502
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 4/19/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241603502 ISBN 13: 9781241603502
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Beachy Head, a Paper, Etc. [illustrated with Etchings by the Author.]. Book.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241603502 ISBN 13: 9781241603502
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241603502 ISBN 13: 9781241603502
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arthur L. Humphreys, London
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Green Cloth Gilt. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. no date (previous owner's name dated 1902). (vii), 40pp. Top edge gilt; others untrimmed. Offsetting at end papers. 0.
Language: English
Published by George Allen & Sons, London, 1908
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, tanning to page edges, boards have soiling and rubbing along with fraying at the corners, head and tail have bumping with tiny tears.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hansebooks 4/13/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 374477628X ISBN 13: 9783744776288
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Miniscula: Lyrics of Nature, Art and Love. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Elkin Mathews, 1913
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1913. No Edition Remarks. 111 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue paper covered boards. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0371801648 ISBN 13: 9780371801642
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.69
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164844903 ISBN 13: 9781164844907
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0371681995 ISBN 13: 9780371681992
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 24.51
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Alexander Moring, 1921
Seller: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, BRIST, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. small 8vo quarter bound blue and cream mock vellum spine. Dark blue text to front, gilt to spine. Neat ink owners inscription fromt eh library of Freda Bromhead to fep. Deckle edged, minor foxing and sunning. Attractively produced book, small mark to foot of rear board, minor bumping.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164565486 ISBN 13: 9781164565482
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by George Allen & Sons, 1908
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1908. No Edition Remarks. 118 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.89
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 27.89
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.78
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.15
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.36
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.