Frank E Block (57 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (57)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies January 1988 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, U.S.A.Next Page Bookstore, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.40

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Has some light outer shelf wear. Small dirty scuff mark on edge of top corner of the text blocks. Pages in good condition and remain unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill (edition 5) 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 5. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Education 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Education 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Education 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Education 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Education 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Keeps Books, Wilmington, U.S.A.Keeps Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 4.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 5th Edition. Dust jacket has light wear. Unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill, New York, London 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, U.S.A.Warren Hahn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 5th or later Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 674 page 5th edition hardcover with a nice dust jacket. The book provides the principles and techniques to measure asset values and cash flows so that you can sharpen your judgments of company earnings, refresh your insigh

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.75

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Fifth. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover corners are square; binding is tight and square. Jacket has mild surface and edge wear, no tears. Appears to have had little use. A nice copy of this investment classic. Fifth edition. We are unable to ship ove

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw Hill 1987

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.59

    US$ 16.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Education 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Fifth Edition. Missing dust jacket. Contains the embossed seal of the previous owner.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill NY nd (1988) 1988

    0070132356 / 9780070132351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.99

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    658pp. 8vo Black boards Fifth edition so stated. Nice clean tight bright copy: Near Fine/Near Fine dj 0-07-013235-6.