Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Romanistischer Verlag, 1996
ISBN 10: 3861430509 ISBN 13: 9783861430506
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Published by Praeger, 1966
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. 211p., 25 cm. lib stamps/envelope/label Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 421 Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Scientific, 1968
ISBN 10: 0632055308 ISBN 13: 9780632055302
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1968. Zoology, Mammals. IBP Handbook No. 7, International Biological Program, Blackwell Scientific, 308 p., very good paperback. 8/25.
Language: English
Published by see notes for publisher info, 1966
Seller: Ellis Book Store, Willis, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Missing. 1967 Second Printing.Some cover wear, name imprinted on outer edges of pages.
Language: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0871650762 ISBN 13: 9780871650764
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Helmut Kunst (illustrator). First Edition. "Every Man a Tiger" provides the general aviator with a combination of instructions that gives definitive step-by-step instructions on every aspect of mock-combat techniques, from basic acrobatics to defensive maneuvers and offensive tactics. Written by a veteran fighter pilot who emphasizes safe flying, safe mock-combat and formation procedures, and proper assessment of aircraft capabilities, this is a guide that can be trusted with confidence. Also included are six appendices, a selected bibliography, and an index. This copy is clean and solid.
Published by Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia, 1976
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Philadelphia: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. 1976. First Edition. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 20 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Very Good copy [creasing to/around the spine head, other light stress creasing to the spine]. 119, WHB6.
Language: English
Published by Encounter, London, 1974
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 97 pages. Mary Sullivan (Story); Karel van het Reve (Unofficial Russia); Erich Heller (Man Ashamed); henry Gifford (Andrey Sinyavsky); poetry (Jenny Joseph, D.J\. Enright, Pphilip Larkin, Roy fuller, Frank Ormscy, Charles Causley, Alastair Reid, Peter Porter, Laurence Lerner); Flaus Mehnert (From Mao to Marcuse to Marx); M. van Creveld (Beyond the Finzi-Cotini garden); allan Rodway (There's a Hole in Your Beckett) John Bowle (Emile Durkhein), other book reviews; David Markish (Where China begins); Helmut Schelsky (German Dilemma); political pollsters; letter from Sidney Hook, Hans Habe (Thoughts on the Nobel Prize.
Published by Frankfurt a.M. 1975;, Suhrkamp Taschenbuch Verlag,, 1975
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
1. Aufl.; 296 S. Ecken u. Kanten bestoßen; Schnitt gestempelt; Papier gedunkelt; sonst ordentlich.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: German
Published by Ullstein Taschenbuchvlg., 2007
ISBN 10: 354836974X ISBN 13: 9783548369747
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Kinzel, Manuela Verlagsgr, 2014
ISBN 10: 3955440095 ISBN 13: 9783955440091
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Titel/Bezeichnung Prüfungsbuch Wirtschafts- und Betriebslehre : Fragen und Antworten für die Vorbereitung auf die Zwischen- und Abschlussprüfung / Helmut Nuding ; Alexander Zirkel ; Frank Höhn Person(en) Nuding, Helmut Ausgabe Ausg. für Nordrhein-Westfalen Verleger Stuttgart : Holland und Josenhans Erscheinungsjahr 1996 Umfang/Format 216 S. ; 18 cm ISBN/Einband/Preis 3-7782-1285-0 kart. : DM 21.80 Schlagwörter Wirtschaftslehre ; Gewerblich-technischer Beruf ; Abschlussprüfung ; Nordrhein-Westfalen ; Aufgabensammlung Wirtschaftslehre ; Gewerblich-technischer Beruf ; Zwischenprüfung ; Nordrhein-Westfalen ; Aufgabensammlung Sachgruppe(n) 24 Berufsschulbücher In deutscher Sprache. 216 pages. 180x120 mm.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. hardcover in dust jacket; fine/fine; 13 scholarly contributions by 13 authors, 4 in german.; 176pp.; 60 color and 40 b/w illustrations. important, detailed work on bloch of whom little has been written. an american artist, often working in germany, became close to marc and kandinsky and their blue rider group.; includes 36pp. bloch exhibition catalogue from 1974 inside of which is an original signed letter from the artist's wife, anna bloch written to german/austrian lit/culture scholar, harry zohn. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Ullstein Taschenbuchvlg., 2007
ISBN 10: 354836974X ISBN 13: 9783548369747
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Verlag;, 1961
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 120 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Language: German
Published by Gütersloh und München: Chronik Verlag, 1997
ISBN 10: 3577144327 ISBN 13: 9783577144322
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1997. Text in English and German. Published in conjunction with the exhibition by Prestel Publishing. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ good, torn off top portion ot rear panel ( about half inch), not clipped. 8vo, 175 pages, well illustrated.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Frederick A. Praeger, 1966
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1966. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1966. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 432 Seiten; Ge121,72 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!