Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0819565539 ISBN 13: 9780819565532
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0819565539 ISBN 13: 9780819565532
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0819565539 ISBN 13: 9780819565532
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0819565539 ISBN 13: 9780819565532
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0819563951 ISBN 13: 9780819563958
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0819565539 ISBN 13: 9780819565532
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0819563951 ISBN 13: 9780819563958
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0253209471 ISBN 13: 9780253209474
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0253209471 ISBN 13: 9780253209474
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0253209471 ISBN 13: 9780253209474
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0819567442 ISBN 13: 9780819567444
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0819563951 ISBN 13: 9780819563958
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0819565539 ISBN 13: 9780819565532
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co., 2020
ISBN 10: 1647023386 ISBN 13: 9781647023386
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co. 3/5/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1647023386 ISBN 13: 9781647023386
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. I Want to Go to Heaven but I Don't Want to Die: Poems by Mark Franko. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co., 2020
ISBN 10: 1647023386 ISBN 13: 9781647023386
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co., 2020
ISBN 10: 1647023386 ISBN 13: 9781647023386
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 019936785X ISBN 13: 9780199367856
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 019936785X ISBN 13: 9780199367856
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0253209471 ISBN 13: 9780253209474
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0253209471.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0253209471 ISBN 13: 9780253209474
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780253209474.
Seller: Copperfield's Used and Rare Books, Petaluma, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Very nice, clean copy.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomington and Indianapolis, 1995
ISBN 10: 0253209471 ISBN 13: 9780253209474
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0199794014 ISBN 13: 9780199794010
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 196 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0253065429 ISBN 13: 9780253065421
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199777667 ISBN 13: 9780199777662
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199777667 ISBN 13: 9780199777662
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0253324327 ISBN 13: 9780253324320
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 12.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0253324327.