Frantisek Freiwillig (11 results)
Published by Artia Prag 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Oblong 4to. Paper-covered boards with beige cloth spine. Unpaginated. Color illustrations. Covers bit edge-worn, else very good. Issued w/o dust jacket. Frantisek Freiwillig (illustrator).

Published by Prague: Artia 1959 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Märchen nach dem tschechischen Zeichentrickfilm "Ivanku nas", Regie, Thema und Drehbuch von Karel Mann, Text von Emil Ludvik, Illustrationen von Frantisek Freiwillig, ins Deutsche von Eliska Glaserova; OHLWd., 16 unpaginierte Blätter mit vielen Illustrationen, quer-4° (29,5 x 21,5 cm), Deckelkanten abgeschürft, Vorderdeckel mit…Bleistiftanstreichungen, fliegendes Blatt des vorderen Vorsatzes leicht geknicktg, innen unbeschädigt und schön erhalten, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Language: German
Published by Artia Verlag, Prag 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Elke Noce, villingen-schwenningen, , GermanyElke Noce
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.45
US$ 22.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. Bilderbuch,quer,Märchen nach dem gleichnamigen Zeichenfilm,18 Bl.,altersgemäßer Zustand,Ecken und Kanten bestoßen,etwas berieben,innen stellenweise etwas fingerfleckig,Bindung gebrochen Blätter lose,insgesamt zufriedenstellend erhalten. Frantisek Freiwillig (illustrator).
Published by Artia, Prag 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Elke Noce, villingen-schwenningen, , GermanyElke Noce
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 22.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Bilderbuch,quer,Märchen nacheinem tschechischen Zeichenfilm,18 Bl.,altersgemäßer Zustand,Ecken und Kanten bestoßen,etwas berieben,innen stellenweise etwas fingerfleckig,sonst gut erhalten (2-). Frantisek Freiwillig (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Prag, Artia, 1959 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 53.64
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. (30) pp., bound in half cloth and pictorial boards. Edges worn, age toning. Good copy with full page illustrations in colour and illustrations in colour in text. 21 x 30 cm.
Das Apfelbäumchen mit den goldenen Früchten. [Märchen nach dem gleichnamigen Zeichentrickfilm von Frantisek Freiwillig].
Freiwillig, Frantisek [Illustrationen] / Ludvik, Emil & Moravec, Jaroslav [Text]:
Published by Prag, Artia. 1954
Seller: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, , GermanySteamhead Records & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 53.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vierte Auflage, 22 x 30 cm, unpaginiert, 32 Seiten, durchgängig illustriert von Frantisek Freiwillig, farbig illustrierter Halbleinenband. Ecken deutlich berieben und bestoßen, Kanten berieben, hinterer Buchdeckel mit mehreren größeren Läsuren, innen gut, akzeptabel erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.

Der reichste Spatz der Welt und andere Geschichten. 2. Auflage 1974
Freiwillig, Frantisek (Illustrator); Ludvík, Emil (Mitwirkender)
Published by Südwest Verlag 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat BUCHvk, Gunzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat BUCHvk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.37
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: guter Zustand. [128] S., überwiegend Ill. (farb.), 21 cm, Fadenbindung, Buchblock gerade, keine Eintragungen, gepflegt erhalten. Buch.
More imagesDas Apfelbäumchen mit den goldenen Früchten. Märchen nach dem gleichnamigen Zeichenfilm
Emil Ludvik & Jaroslav Moravec (Text)/Frantisek Freiwillig (Illustr.)/Eduard Hofman/Karel Cerny
Published by Artia 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, , GermanyAntiquariat UPP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.68
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. Ecken/Kanten deutlich berieben/abgewetzt, zwischen hinterem Buchdeckel und Buchblock gebrochen, Seiten altersbedingt nachgedunkelt, aber sauber! Rares, sehr altes Kinderbuch für den Sammler! In deutscher Sprache. n. pag. pages. 21,5 x 29,5 cm.

Das Apfelbäumchen mit den goldenen Früchten. Märchen nach dem gleichnamigen Zeichenfilm
Emil Ludvik & Jaroslav Moravec (Text)/Frantisek Freiwillig (Illustr.)/Eduard Hofman/Karel Cerny
Published by Artia 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, , GermanyAntiquariat UPP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.68
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. Ecken/Kanten deutlich berieben/abgewetzt, mit ExLibris-Etikett, mit kleiner Kritzelei auf der Innenseite des vorderen Buchdeckel, Seiten sauber! Rares, sehr altes Kinderbuch für den Sammler! In deutscher Sprache. n. pag. pages. 21,5 x 29,5 cm.

Published by Doorn; zonder jaar; Reinalda; halflinnen; ill. in kleur door Frantisek Freiwillig; tekst van Emil Ludvik en Jaroslav Moravec; ongepagineerd. Hoekjes van de band sleets. Randen van de band met hier en daar wat lichte slijtage. [#3633
Seller: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Boekenbeurs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.56
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Doorn; zonder jaar; Reinalda; halflinnen; ill. in kleur door Frantisek Freiwillig; tekst van Emil Ludvik en Jaroslav Moravec; ongepagineerd. Hoekjes van de band sleets. Randen van de band met hier en daar wat lichte slijtage.

- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1961. Prague éditions Artia 1961 - Cartonné dos toilé format à l'italienne 22 cm x 29 5 cm 30 pages (non paginé) - Conte d'après le film de dessins animés de Frantisek Freiwillig mis en scène par Edouard Hofman sujet de Karel Cerny scénario de Josef Menzel et Jaroslav Moravec traduction de Nelly Rosenbaumova illustrations de Fra…ntisek Freiwillig. - Bon état. Bon état.