Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Schocken Books Inc 12/6/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0805208518 ISBN 13: 9780805208511
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Letters to Felice. Book.
Published by Scholastic, 1971
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. near fine, unread paperback,
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Schocken Books, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 0805208518 ISBN 13: 9780805208511
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. More than two decades of letters from one of the greatest writers of the twentieth centurythe author of The Metamorphosis and The Trialto the people in his life, from his years as a student in Prague in the early 1900s to his final months in the sanatorium near Vienna where he died in 1924. Sometimes surprisingly humorous, sometimes wrenchingly sad, these letters, collected after Kafka's death by his friend and literary executor Max Brod, include charming notes to school friends; fascinating accounts to Brod about his work in its various stages of publication; correspondence with his publisher, Kurt Wolff, about manuscripts in progress, suggested book titles, type design, and late royalty statements; revealing exchanges with other young writers of the day, including Martin Buber and Felix Weltsch, on life, literature, and girls; and heartbreaking reports to his parents, sisters, and friends on the declining state of his health in the last months of his life. This is a collection of the letters that Kafka wrote to Felice Bauer, to whom he was twice engaged. They cover five crucial years of his life from 1912 and his relationship with a woman who decisively influenced his writing and to whom he wrote almost daily. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Scholastic Book Services January 1967, 1967
Seller: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. minor edgewear.
Published by Scholastic Book Services, 1963
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Publication Date: 1971
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Schocken Books Inc December 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0805208518 ISBN 13: 9780805208511
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: New.
Published by Scholastic, 1967
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by Schocken Books, 1973
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
US$ 11.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First American Edition. Translated by James Stern and Elisabeth Duckworth. 592 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear, pages toned; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 219932.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xxv + 592.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0805208518 ISBN 13: 9780805208511
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Scholastic
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Scholastic
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Scholastic, 1967
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass_Market. Condition: Good. 1st ptg. 143 pp.
Published by Scholastic Book services
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Scholastic Book services
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Scholastic
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
paperback in good condition.
Published by Prentice Hall, United States, 1967
Seller: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, U.S.A.
soft. Condition: See Pic.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, New York, 1967
Seller: Plane Tree Books, Taupo, New Zealand
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. 143pp - covers lightly rubbed and soiled - light wear to edges of covers and hinges - light foxing to edges of text block.
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Paperback. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Language: German
Published by Sebaldus-Verlag, Nurenburg, Germany, 1961
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG/-. Textured, cloth-covered boards. No DJ. 183 pp. Boards lightly rubbed. Page fore edges smudged. Spine slightly cocked, tight. Interior cream-colored, clean. No marks. Glossy black and white photos, illustrations. IN GERMAN. Good reading/research copy.
Published by Verlag der Nation, Berlin, 1952
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
Halbleinen. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 4., durchgesehene Auflg. 150 Seiten. Halbleinen o. U. Ill. Vorsatz. . Papier gebräunt, Einbandkanten berieben.