Franz Eichhorn (60 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Souvenir Press Travel Book Club Edition, London 1955

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.14

      US$ 12.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Dust jacket is edgeworn with 3cm piece missing top spine, closed tears. 188pp Over 40pp b&w plates plus maps.

    • Language: English

      Published by The Travel Book Club, London, United Kingdom 1955

      • Hardcover

      Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.51

      US$ 16.16 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Good for year, hardcover. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks and age tanning but otherwise in good condition. Dustjacket torn and chipped.

    • Published by C. Bertelsmann Verlag Gütersloh, 1952 1952

      Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 11.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      237 Seiten, gebunden (Leineneinband), Leseringbuch, Einband etwas abgeblasst, sonst guter Zustand.

    • Published by Gütersloh Bertelsmann Verlag 1952

      • Hardcover

      Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 6.56

      US$ 19.67 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      237 S., OLwd. m. OU. (lädiert)., m. Abb. a. Taf., [Reisen_4] Sprache: Deutsch 510 gr.

    • Language: German

      Published by Universitätsverlag 1992

      3879404186 / 9783879404186

      • Softcover

      Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.86

      US$ 11.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 162 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 265.

    • Language: German

      Published by Univ.-Verl. Konstanz 1992

      3879404186 / 9783879404186

      • Softcover

      Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.86

      US$ 11.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 162 S. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 265.

    • Published by Bertelsmann, G?tersloh 1953, 1953

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.34

      US$ 20.83 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      HC. Condition: Gut. Oln., 238s., in gutem Zustand, [APB1,2b]. Deu 400g.

    • Published by Travel Book Club 1955

      • Hardcover

      Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , New ZealandLOTSABOOKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.00

      US$ 22.00 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Hardback. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dj in Plastic Cover. cello markes inside the front and back covers , no writing or tears, lightly browned on the outside edges of the pages, very clean otherwise.

    • Published by Gütersloh, Bertelsmann Verlag., . 1953

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.73

      US$ 23.14 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      237 S. orig. grüner Leinenband. leicht berieben, Rücken etwas blaß.

    • Published by TRAVEL BOOK CLUB,UK 1955

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , United KingdomS.Carter

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.90

      US$ 26.95 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING THUS-FIRST TRAVEL BOOK CLUB EDITION.GOOD HARDBACK IN GOOD DUSTWRAPPER.

    • Published by Berlin o. J.

      Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.15

      US$ 18.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      11.-15. Tsd., 247 S., Ln., Einband fleckig.

    • Language: English

      Published by Souvenir Press, London 1955

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 21.48

      US$ 31.27 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 225x145x30mm+451g . . 500g Postage Incorrect see below for 1kg . . Souvenir Press. London. 1955. . . . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted

    • Language: German

      Published by Gütersloh : Bertelsmann 1953

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.59

      US$ 23.14 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leinen. Condition: Gut. 237 S. : Ill. ; 20 cm gutes und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 525.

    • Published by The Travel Book Club, London 1955

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.41

      US$ 31.00 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. 188 pages. Dj worn. Text foxed.

    • Published by Souvenir Press, London 1955

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 7.81

      US$ 31.00 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good.

    • Published by The Travel Book Club, London 1955

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 7.81

      US$ 31.00 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. 188 pages. No dj. Cover worn. Name on title page. Text foxed.

    • Language: German

      Published by Bertelsmann, 1952

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.34

      US$ 25.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Seiten 237 / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.

    • Language: German

      Published by Bertelsmann Verlag, Gütersloh, 1952

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.34

      US$ 25.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Seiten 237 / Bibliotheksexemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.

    • Published by Souvenir P 1955

      Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 13.81

      US$ 16.09 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Unknown Binding. Condition: Good. travel book club first ediion on red cloth Translated by MER VYN SAVILL.

    • Published by Travel Book Club

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.26

      US$ 32.50 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      HARDCOVER. 1955, A very good copy in a good d/w.

    • Published by The Travel Book Club, London England 1955

      • Hardcover

      Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , United KingdomThe London Bookworm

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.94

      US$ 32.18 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Travel Book Club Edition. Translated by Mervyn Savill. This is the thrilling story of the making of one of the most brilliant documentary films - Franz Eichhorn's famous expedition into the "Green Hell" of the Amazon. It is a story of skill, doggedness and tremendous

    • Published by P. Arthaud 1954

      Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, , FranceEmmanuelle Morin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 19.67 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Bon Etat. in8. 1954. broché. 196 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. illustrée a rabats int. frais.  n°5 de la collection- Les Clefs de l'Aventure- in8 br 196pp traduction de Henri Daussy illustré de 35 héliogravures. Very Good.

    • Published by . London, Souvenir Press, 1955, First edition in English. 1955

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Horizon Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaHorizon Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 32.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8vo [22.5 x 14.5 cm]; [x], 188, [i] pp, illustrations from photos, map. original green cloth, gilt lettering on spine, slight damage to upper cover at edge, inscription, very good. A film-makers trip down the Amazon with fascinating description of native peoples, wildlife, conditions, etc. There was also a more common travel boo

    • Language: English

      Published by Schott 1988

      9790010269603

      • Softcover
      • Sheet Music

      Seller: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, , GermanyCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 52.07 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Softcover. Condition: New. FL HRN KLAV .

    • Published by Arthaud 1954

      Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 1954. Franz Eichhorn: Aventures d'une Caméra en Amazonie/ Arthaud 1954. Very Good.

    • Published by Wien, Fährmann o. J.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.03

      US$ 29.51 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      40 S. OBrosch. EA. - Berndt Eichhorn, Bd. 5. - Leichte Gbrsp.

    • Published by Wien, Fährmann o. J.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.03

      US$ 29.51 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      33 S. OBrosch. EA. - Berndt Eichhorn, Bd. 4. - Leichte Gbrsp.

    • Published by Wien, Fährmann o. J.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.03

      US$ 29.51 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 10 available

      33 S. OBrosch. EA. - Berndt Eichhorn, Bd. 1. - Leichte Gbrsp.

    • Published by Wien, Fährmann o. J.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.03

      US$ 29.51 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 6 available

      33 S. OBrosch. EA. - Berndt Eichhorn, Bd. 2. - Leichte Gbrsp.

    • Language: German

      Published by Aarau, Sauerländer 1995

      3794139348 / 9783794139347

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 5.96

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. 2. Auflage. 159 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. D04449 3794139348 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.