Fred C Collier (27 results)

Published by Collier's Publishing January 1987 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Published by Collier's Publishing January 1987 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Dust jacket has minor surface and edgewear. Previous owners name written inside. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 47.91
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.95
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand new hardcover book! ; The nauvoo high council minute books are the official records that were kept by the clerks of the nauvoo High Council, and afterwards read before the council and approved. Their minutes span most of the Nauvoo Period, from the 8th of March 1840 to the 18th of October 1845. A…side from this, there were also other minutes of the High Council that were written by its clerks, but which at the time were misplaced, or for one reason or another, were not entered into the minute books. Among these, those which have been made avilable to the editor have been noted and includedin this work. ; 6" x 9"; 204 pages.

Language: English
Published by Collier's Publishing Company, Hanna, UT 2005
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: as new. First Edition. 204pp.Octavo [21.5 cm] Black buckram with gilt titles on the front board and backstrip. As new. No dust jacket as issued. Thyis is a compilation by the clerks of the Nauvoo High Council from March 8th, 1840 to October 18th, 1845; ie spanning almost the entirety of the Nauvoo period.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 53.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. 3rd. Hilighting, Ink.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 53.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. 3rd. Contents are tight; Hilighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.Orrin Schwab Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 64.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Volume 1 only of the set. This is the 1981 second edition. Black hardback covers show wear to the board edges. There are some rubbed spots to the edges of the front cover, but the binding is tight and the pages are clean. ; Unpublished Revelations, Volume 1; 443 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 70.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Second edition first printing. Light rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Light soiling to cover. Front cover has very faint spots and back cover has two white marks. Pages appear crisp clean and unmarked. Tight binding. Still great condition. Stock photos may n…ot look exactly like the book.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 80.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. Second edition first printing. Black hardboards, gold lettering face and spine. Light rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Several dogeared pages. Date written to bottom of edgeblock. Previous owner's name (and date) inside. Few pencil markings to tex…t. Pocket glued to last free end page. Pages appear crisp. Tight binding. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Published by Collier's Publishing, Hanna, UT Usa 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contact seller2-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New never been read. Black hard cover with gold lettering. Brand new hard cover book,; "Minutes" kept for the appointments kept, business transacted, peoples met with, etc transacted day to day by the Prophet Brigham Young. ; 6" x 9"; 470 pages.

Published by Collier's Publishing 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Brand New Book.; ; 6" x 9"; 498 pages.
More imagesPublished by Collier's Publishing
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards show slight signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Published by Collier's Publishing, Salt Lake City, UT 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good condition. Second Edition. Black hardcover with gold lettering. Second edition. Excellent; Containing Revelations, and Visions given to: The Prophet Joseph Smith, President Brigham Young, President John Taylor, President Wilford Woodruff, President Joseph F. Smith and Their contemporaries. Now out… of Print . ; Vol. 1; 5.5" x 8.5"; 210 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 130.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
More imagesUnpublished Revelations of the Prophets and Presidents of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day. Volume 1
Collier, Fred C. [Joseph Smith] [Brigham Young] [John Taylor] [Wilford Woodruff]
Published by Collier's Publishing Company, Salt Lake City 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Tschanz Rare Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Tschanz Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerThird Edition. 443pp. Octavo [21 cm] Black buckram with the title stamped on the front board and backstrip. Better than very good. Uncommon work that has gone through three editions from the outspoken fundamentalist and prolific defender of same. "Volume 1 consists for the most part of revelations taken from primary sources whic…h were recorded verbatim in 'Thus Saith the Lord' language. There are however a few exceptions to this; these exceptions are self evident by the nature of the material and the source from which they are taken." - p[viii].
More imagesPublished by Collier's Publishing Company, Salt Lake City 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tschanz Rare Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Tschanz Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerdj. First Edition. 498pp. Octavo [22 cm] Pictorial blue boards. Near fine. Uncommon work from the outspoken fundamentalist and prolific defender of same. Brigham Young (1801-1877), second President of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, and first Governor of Utah, was the founder and chief builder of the Intermounta…in West and the Great Basin. He is recognized as one of the foremost colonizers and empire builders of all time.

Manuscript History of Brigham Young, 1847-1850
Young, Brigham. Edited by Fred C. Collier and William S. Harwell
Published by Collier's Publishing Company, Salt Lake City 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tschanz Rare Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Tschanz Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. 368pp. Octavo [22 cm] Dark blue buckram with the title gilt stamped on the front board and backstrip. Near fine. Brigham Young (1801-1877), was the second President of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, and first Governor of Utah, was the founder and chief builder of the Intermountain West and the Gr…eat Basin. He is recognized as one of the foremost colonizers and empire builders of all time.
Published by Collier's Publishing January 1981 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Two volume set. Vol. 1: 2nd edition, 1st printing, 1981. Vol. 2: 1st edition, 1st printing, 1993. Minor surface and edge wear to both volumes. Pages show light reader wear. Previous owner's name written inside both volumes. Both still in great condition! The bindings are tight and pages ar…e secure. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.