Fred Halley (34 results)

Adventures in Social Research: Data Analysis Using IBM SPSS Statistics
Babbie, Earl R. (Robert); Halley, Frederick (Fred) S.; Wagner, William E.; Zaino, Jeanne S.
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Adventures in Social Research: Data Analysis Using IBM SPSS Statistics
Babbie, Earl R. (Robert); Halley, Frederick (Fred) S.; Wagner, William E.; Zaino, Jeanne S.
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Adventures in Social Research: Data Analysis Using IBM SPSS Statistics
Earl R. (Robert) Babbie; Frederick (Fred) S. Halley; William E. Wagner; Jeanne S. Zaino
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Adventures in Social Research: Data Analysis Using IBM SPSS Statistics
Earl R. (Robert) Babbie; Frederick (Fred) S. Halley; William E. Wagner; Jeanne S. Zaino
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Adventures in Social Research : Data Analysis Using IBMî SPSSî Statistics
Wagner, William E., III, Babbie, Earl R. (Robert), Zaino, Jeanne S., Halley, Fred S.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 8 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Adventures in Social Research: Data Analysis Using IBM� SPSS� Statistics
Babbie, Earl R. (Robert), Halley, Frederick (Fred) S., Wagner, William E., Zaino, Jeanne S.
- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.84
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Seventh Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

Adventures in Social Research: Data Analysis Using IBM SPSS Statistics
Babbie, Earl R. (Robert), Halley, Frederick (Fred) S., Wagner, William E., Zaino, Jeanne S.
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.22
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Eighth Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.73
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 7 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. very good condition; NOVI002839; oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Adventures in Social Research: Data Analysis Using IBM® SPSS® Statistics
Babbie, Earl R. (Robert),Zaino, Jeanne S.,Halley, Frederick (Fred) S.,Wagner, William E.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Washington 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Good-. Quarto, stapled paper covers with some short tears, 182 pp., fold-out chart showing the organization of the court with curling.

Adventures in Social Research: Data Analysis Using IBM® SPSS® Statistics
Babbie, Earl R. (Robert),Halley, Frederick (Fred) S.,Zaino, Jeanne S.,Wagner, William E.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by National Archives, Washington, DC 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.Cover to Cover Books & More
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. iii, 182pp. Preliminary Inventory No. 21. National Archives Publication No. 49-29. Corner tips bumped, light soiling to covers, else Very Good in stapled paper wrappers. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. TSB-309 Quantity Ava…ilable: 1. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 51235.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.31
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.29
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.18
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.19
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 360 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

Exploring Social Issues: Using Spss for Windows
Healey, Joseph F.; Boli, John; Babbie, Earl R.; Halley, Fred
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Third Edition. 3rd Edition. Binding firm, cover shiny, interior clean and unmarked. CD unopened. 3-hole punched. A nice, unread copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.26
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3rd ed. 22 x 27 cm. 356 pages. SC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Exploring Social Issues : Using SPSS for Windows
Healey, Joseph F.; Boli, John; Babbie, Earl R.; Halley, Fred
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 127.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 125.18
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Exploring Social Issues : Using SPSS for Windows
Healey, Joseph F.; Boli, John; Babbie, Earl R.; Halley, Fred
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 141.47
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Exploring Social Issues : Using SPSS for Windows
Healey, Joseph F.; Boli, John; Babbie, Earl R.; Halley, Fred
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 208.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Exploring Social Issues : Using SPSS for Windows
Healey, Joseph F.; Boli, John; Babbie, Earl R.; Halley, Fred
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 212.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Exploring Social Issues : Using SPSS for Windows
Healey, Joseph F.; Boli, John; Babbie, Earl R.; Halley, Fred
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 224.14
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Exploring Social Issues : Using SPSS for Windows
Healey, Joseph F.; Boli, John; Babbie, Earl R.; Halley, Fred
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 230.29
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Exploring Social Issues: Using SPSS for Windows
Healey, Joseph F./ Boli, John/ Babbie, Earl R./ Halley, Fred
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 276.45
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 3rd edition. 356 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Classification Of American Upland Cotton.
Earle, D E; Taylor, Halley Professor Of Physics (Emeritus) Fred
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.23
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 30.