Fred Leifer (7 results)

Published by A. S. Barnes and Co,, NY 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. [1st printing](1953) Dj shows wear and tear, creasing and small losses; boards fading at edges; pages tanning; dealer's marks in pencil on ffep. Book.
Published by A.S. Barnes 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition. A couple small chips to jacket.

Language: English
Published by A.S. Barnes and Company 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Genesee Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Genesee Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 56.55
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Clipped dust jacket with bright, bold colors. Book plate on half title page. Toning consistent with age and quality of paper; consistent throughout book.
Published by A. S. Barnes, New York 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Uncommon Books, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.Uncommon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Book has some color discoloration due to age. Dj has edgewear, light rear cover soiling. Book.
Published by A. S. Barnes and Company, New York 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 127pp. Yellow cloth cover with black spine title. Dustjacket in mylar is bright with minor tears, is in mylar. M10.

Published by New York : A. S. Barnes, 1955, 1953 . 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 127 p. illus. 20 cm. ; LCCN: 55-14330 ; LC: GV1763; Dewey: 793.34 ; OCLC: 1489526 ; Musical arrangements for piano by Manny Blanc ; yellow cloth with black lettering ; no dustjacket ; dustjacket cover and flap affixed to front endpapers ; foxing ; Dances: Billy Boy -- Red River Valley -- Divide the Ri…ng (Little Brown Jug) -- Buffalo Gals -- Virginia Reel (Irish Washerwoman) -- The Charleston -- Oh Susanna -- Shoo Fly -- Looby Loo -- Captain Jinks -- Boomps a Daisy Mae River (Rig-o-jig-jig) -- Swing old Arkansaw -- Spanish Cavaliero -- Swing like thunder (California fruitbasket) (Polly Wolly Doodle) -- Texas Star (Girl I left behind me) -- The Polka -- Duck for oyster (Turkey in the straw) -- Turkey wing (Soldier's joy) -- Birdie in the cage (Camptown Races) -- Lady round lady -- Step right back (Pork Chop Promenade) (Golden Slippers) -- Take a peek (Rakes of Mallow) -- Darling Nellie Gray -- Pop goes the weasel -- The Paul Jones (Ten Little Indians) -- Solomon Levi. ; covers worn ; foxed ; G. Book.

Published by A. S. Barnes and Company 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: LBL Books, Selkirk, OTHER, United KingdomLBL Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 24.84
US$ 60.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. CURRENTLY WE ONLY SELL TO UK LOCATIONS. PLEASE DO NOT PLACE ORDER IF INTERNATIONAL SHIIPPING IS REQUIRED. This is an ex-library book so has usual library markings, labels and stamps inside. Black & white illustrations. Edge of pages are uncut and discoloured d…ue to age of item. Dust jacket is worn and torn in places.