Fred Pringle (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by United States Department of Agriculture, Washington D. C. 1980

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: TribalBooks, Dallas, U.S.A.TribalBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.38 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition Thus. White pictured wraps, vii + 139 pp + soil table + color fold-out county soil map + 48 fold-out aerial photos. Age darkened at extremities and spine, distinct vertical wave to text block from improper shelving. Shelf 29. 9/25.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by United States Department of Agriculture, Washington D. C. 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: TribalBooks, Dallas, U.S.A.TribalBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.38 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. White pictured wraps, 57 pp text + 74 fold-out aerial photo sheets. Age-darkened at spine, owner name ink stamp to front wrap. Shelf 29. 7/25.

  • Language: English

    Published by KP Litho Ltd. 1996

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 24.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback: 11½" x 8¼". Condition: Near Fine: Small signs of wear. 1996 Edition. © 1995: Science Fiction & Fantasy Magazine:- Contents: New stories by Barrington J. Bayley, Ian Watson, John Brunner, Darrell Schweitzer, Cherry Wilder, Paul Di Filippo. Reviews by Thomas M. Disch, Gwyneth Jones and others. Hugo Award Winner:- (origi

  • Language: English

    Published by KP Litho Ltd. 2001

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.87

    US$ 24.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback: 10¾" x 8¼". Condition: Very Good: Light signs of wear. 2001 Edition. © 2001: Science Fiction & Fantasy Magazine:- Contents: Ayerdhal, Tony Ballantyne, Eric Brown, Peter T Garratt, Paul Park. Frank Kelly Freas and Lisanne Norman interviewed:- (original cost £3.00). Cover Art: Fred Gambino (illustrator).

  • Published by United States Department of Agriculture and Texas Agriculture Experiment Station. 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, U.S.A.Eryops Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcovers. Condition: Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; Softcovers; ex-library; light browning of spine; light creasing of edges of covers; o/w contents in very good condition. Book.

  • Published by United States Department of Agriculture and Texas Agriculture Experiment Station. 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, U.S.A.Eryops Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcovers. Condition: Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; Softcovers; ex-library; light browning of spine and edges; o/w contents in very good condition. Book.

  • Published by US Dept of Agriculture Soil Conservation Service in Cooperation with Texas Agriculture Experiment Station 1980

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Very good+. no dust jacket. First Edition. Includes maps.

  • Published by United States Department of Agriculture and Texas Agriculture Experiment Station. 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, U.S.A.Eryops Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcovers. Condition: Very Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; Softcovers; ex-library; in very good condition. Book.

  • Published by United States Department of Agriculture and Texas Agriculture Experiment Station. 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, U.S.A.Eryops Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcovers. Condition: Very Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; Softcovers; light foxing of front cover; nick on fore-edge of rear cover; o/w in very good condition. Book.

  • Published by United States Department of Agriculture and Texas Agriculture Experiment Station. 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, U.S.A.Eryops Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcovers. Condition: Very Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; Softcovers; in very good condition. Book.

  • Published by U.S. Department of Agriculture 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, U.S.A.Inside the Covers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 26.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Soft cover published by USDA Soil Conservation Service in 1977. Covers have foxing around edges, have some scuffing on back, and side edges of covers are creased and torn. Interior of book is in good condition. First several pages and last map have slight foxing. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Issued February 1980. B&W fold out maps at back of book. From the foreword, "This soil survey contains information that can be used in land-planning programs in Potter County, Texas." Ships same or next business day. Spine is skewed and tanned. Moderate edge and shelf wear. Some blue pen marks on

  • Language: English

    Published by United States Department of Agriculture, Washington D. C. 1980

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: TribalBooks, Dallas, U.S.A.TribalBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.38 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition Thus. Pictured wraps, vii + 124 pp + soil table + color fold-out county soil map + 75 fold-out aerial photos. Lightly age-darkened at spine. Shelf 29. 8/25.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gowkshill Press, Edinburgh 1989

    0951475800 / 9780951475805

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, United KingdomEdinburgh Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.68

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcovers. Condition: Very Good. Presumed First Edition. 1989. Presumed first edition. 107pp. and black and white illustrations, diagrams and maps. The Mauricewood Colliery Disaster occurred at the Mauricewood pit, near Penicuik, Midlothian, on 5 September 1889, and a total of 63 miners were killed. This book is a centenary his

  • Published by Edinburgh: Gowkshill Press, [1989] 1989

    Seller: Peter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974, Edinburgh, United KingdomPeter Bell Books, PBFA, est. 1974

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.61

    US$ 28.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    107pp from early printout, drawings, map, facsimiles, comb bound in stiff covers.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Vintage reference photograph from the 1931 pre-Code film, showing actors Aileen Pringle and Jack Holt. Based on the 1929 play by Eva Kay Flint and Martha Madison. 10 x 8 inches. Very Good plus.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 80. A perfect gift

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 199.95

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 132 pages. Fiction: Shark Water; The Jacksboro Mob; Marriage is Not for Me!; The Lost City; The Girl He Remembered (part 1 of 2); The Artless Heiress (part 3 of 8). Articles: The Deep South Says "Never!" to Desegregation (part 1 of 5); I Call on Wyatt Earp - the real life of TV's fastes

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l