Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press (edition 4th), 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0299062341 ISBN 13: 9780299062347
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0299062341 ISBN 13: 9780299062347
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0299062341 ISBN 13: 9780299062347
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES, 1972
ISBN 10: 0299062341 ISBN 13: 9780299062347
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Sealed in the shrinkwrap. A new book. Third edition.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093506 ISBN 13: 9780299093501
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, US, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Fourth Edition. As the nonprofessional theatre continues to grow in popularity, its technology expands at a dizzying rate, presenting exciting new opportunities and challenges for all nonprofessional theatre craftsmen. This new edition of a stage manager's old friend takes into account many aspects of the new theatre technology, insuring the book's lasting place in college, high school, and community theatres everywhere. It is a book more likely to be found backstage on a stepladder than on a library shelf, and this is exactly what the author has intended. The emphasis is on simplicity, economy, and practicability. It is a book that can help now to put any play into production.
Language: English
Published by MP-WIS Uni of Wisconsin, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Num Pages: 196 pages, 86ill. BIC Classification: ANC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 220 x 140 x 13. Weight in Grams: 254. . 1983. Fourth. paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 16.91
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Num Pages: 196 pages, 86ill. BIC Classification: ANC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 220 x 140 x 13. Weight in Grams: 254. . 1983. Fourth. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In English.
Language: English
Published by The University of Wisconsin Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextProvides directions for constructing stage machinery and scenery for schools and little theatres.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by University Of Wisconsin Press Mai 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Provides directions for constructing stage machinery and scenery for schools and little theatres.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, US, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 20.54
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Fourth Edition. As the nonprofessional theatre continues to grow in popularity, its technology expands at a dizzying rate, presenting exciting new opportunities and challenges for all nonprofessional theatre craftsmen. This new edition of a stage manager's old friend takes into account many aspects of the new theatre technology, insuring the book's lasting place in college, high school, and community theatres everywhere. It is a book more likely to be found backstage on a stepladder than on a library shelf, and this is exactly what the author has intended. The emphasis is on simplicity, economy, and practicability. It is a book that can help now to put any play into production.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Stagecraft for Nonprofessionals | Frederick Buerki | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 1983 | University of Wisconsin Press | EAN 9780299093549 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0299093549 ISBN 13: 9780299093549
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 22.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 284.