Frederick Gray Murray (4 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (4)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Stratford House, New York 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Stratford House, 1950. Hardcover. First Edition / no additional printings listed. Red cloth over boards with gold lettering to spine and front board. Sown binding. Very Good book / no jacket. Signed by both authors on FFEP. Prior owner's name on FFEP. Short note reg

  • Language: English

    Published by Stratford House, New York 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 284 pp. including index; HB dark red w/gilt; rubbed w/wear on edges & corners; spine sunned; bleed through tan on front paste down & endpaper; bookplate; clean, tight pgs. History of Cedar Rapids, Iowa. b/w photos.

  • Published by First edition, published by Stratford House, New York, 1950. 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 47.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good to very good condition. Name on front fly leaf. Laid in newspaper article has browned front endpaper and fly leaf. Spine is heavily faded. A little fading on front cover. Spine tips are bumped. Cover corners are lightly rubbed. 284 pages.

  • Published by Stratford House, New York 1950

    • First Edition

    Seller: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First printing. Octavo (24cm). Red cloth titled in gilt; [xiv],284pp; black and white plates. 1951 ownership inscription to front pastedown. A straight, tight copy, lightly rubbed at extremities, and sunned at spine: Very Good or better. [62368].