Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in VG+ condition (slight indications of gentle handling). 338 unmarked pages. [1.1 lbs]. Book.
PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. 1889118168 Text clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear to covers.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518831761 ISBN 13: 9781518831768
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Imprint Academic (Ips) (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0907845118 ISBN 13: 9780907845119
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Civic Books 24/11/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1904104924 ISBN 13: 9781904104926
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Imprint Academic (Ips), 2000
ISBN 10: 0907845118 ISBN 13: 9780907845119
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Imprint Academic, Exeter, 2000
ISBN 10: 0907845118 ISBN 13: 9780907845119
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. Tall 8vo, 298 pp., Also issued as Journal of Consciousness Studies Volume 6, Nos. 8-9 (1999).
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Imprint Academic (Ips), 2000
ISBN 10: 0907845118 ISBN 13: 9780907845119
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Wraps. Condition: Very Good-. Edited by Robert Morrish. Cover art by Stacy Drum. Includes "The Wheel" & "We" by Bentley Little; "An Exerpt from "Blockade Billy" by Stephen King; "The Innocents at the Museum of Antiquities" by Douglas Clegg; "Out of Touch" by Simon Strantzas; "The Long Black Coat" by Benjamin Percy; "An Excerpt from "The Painted Darkness" by Brian James Freeman; "In Darlness" by Shaun Jeffrey; "Deathbed" by Brian Knight. Features: "Bentley Little: A Passion for Horror" by David B. Silva; "The Indispensible Bentley Little" by Mark Sieber; "Little Stories, Large Shadows: The Short Fiction of Bentley Little" by Steve Vernon; "Feature Review: His Father's Son" by Bentley Little" by Kealon Patrick Burke; "A Conversation with Brian James Freeman" by Norman Prentiss; "The New Dead: A Feature Look" by Brian James Freeman; "New Voices: Brian Knight" by Steve Vernon; "Horror in Comics" by Wayne Edwards; " A Few Words with Paul Mackman, Producer of Abiens vs Predator" by Brian James Freeman. Illustrated by Jill Bauman, Glenn Chadbourne, David Grilla, Chris Hill, Zach McCain, Alex McVey, Keith Minion, and Erin S. Wells. Foedge tear; scuffs and bumps; creasing. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314812467 ISBN 13: 9781314812466
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016825978 ISBN 13: 9781016825979
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Histological Technique. Book.
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Exposition Press, Hicksville, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0682479985 ISBN 13: 9780682479981
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: dj. Signed by author on title page. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Paper over boards is clean except for small areas of adhesive tape residue. DJ clean with label at lower spine, clear sleeve. Correspondence of Civil War soldier from Franklin County, North Carolina. Ex-Library; 8.25" tall; 109 pages; Author Signed by Author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314812467 ISBN 13: 9781314812466
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 20.30
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781782382805.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Outskirts Press 9/16/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1478734418 ISBN 13: 9781478734413
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Careysburg: Freed Negro American Settlers' Quest for Freedom and the Impact on the Social and Cultural Relationship with Indigenou. Book.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 10.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461345935 ISBN 13: 9780461345933
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.70
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.