Freilich Morris Editor (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

      • Hardcover

      Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1970, Anthropological Theory, Harper and Row, 624 p., very good cloth no jacket.

    • Published by Harper & Row 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 12.44

      US$ 8.44 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. ASIN: B00BXQP1MM; Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping inside rear board; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

    • Language: English

      Published by Praeger 1989

      0897891805 / 9780897891806

      • Softcover

      Seller: boredom books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.boredom books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 26.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Clean & Unmarked. Spine sunned. Otherwise, a very clean and straight copy with clean text and an uncreased spine. 250 pp.

    • Published by Harper & Row, New York 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 19.50

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Later. Very good light fading of spine, light soiling of panels, light foxing on end pgs, slight bumping of corners/ends.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Bergin & Garvey, New York, New York 1991

      0897892046 / 9780897892049

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Trade Paperback Edition. Collection of 9 scholarly essays offers case studies from around the world which demonstrate that "deviance is.part of the sociocultural order." Orig. published in hardcover in 1991, this is the First Trade Paperback Edition, in 250 pages with Bibliography & Index

    • Published by Harper & Row 0060422017, New York

      0060422017 / 9780060422011

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 18.41

      US$ 23.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      [0060422017] 1970. (Cloth) Very good. 624pp. Tables. An introduction to, and history of field work, with accounts of working methods by several anthropologists.

    • Language: English

      Published by Praeger Pub Text 1989

      0897891805 / 9780897891806

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 67.54

      US$ 13.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: English

      Published by Praeger 1989

      0897891805 / 9780897891806

      • Softcover

      Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 76.45

      US$ 6.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

    • Language: English

      Published by Praeger 1991

      0897892046 / 9780897892049

      • Softcover

      Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 83.00

      US$ 6.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

    • Language: English

      Published by Bergin & Garvey 1991

      0897892046 / 9780897892049

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 86.74

      US$ 13.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: English

      Published by Schenkman 1977

      0470993065 / 9780470993064

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, United KingdomGareth Roberts

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 69.00

      US$ 33.52 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. ex library hardback with dust jacket covered in plastic; usual stamps/markings. Published in 1977 by Schenkman publishing Company, Cambridge, MA. DJ sunned & a little scruffy, minor shelf wear to boards, some handling marks to page edges otherwise a clean, sound copy. Read

    • Language: English

      Published by Praeger Pub Text 1991

      0897892054 / 9780897892056

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 181.43

      US$ 16.76 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

    • Published by Bergin & Garvey (1989), New York 1989

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 55.00

      US$ 149.30 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      orig.cloth name on fly,some light pencilled underlining to several pages, 24x15cm, vi, 250 pp, some light stains to binding,Good + Contains 12 papers, including: Anthony F.C. Wallace " Plot & the Concept of Culture in Historiography"; Mary Douglas "Culture & Collective Action"; Ward H. Goodenough "Culture:Concept & Phenomenon";