Freitag Anton (73 results)

Language: German
Published by Steyler Verlag; 1953
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.09
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 160 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewi…cht in Gramm: 300.

Language: German
Published by Steyler Verlag; 1953
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.09
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage.. 167 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.
Published by Hawthorn Books, NY 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Terra Firma Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Tall (13.5"/34cm); xii+200pp. + 30 maps. No name or writing. CLEAN.
Language: German
Published by Steyler Missionsbuchhandlung, Kaldenkirchen 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, GermanyOberle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.09
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketsiehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; OBr; 446 S.; bebildert, Zustand: stellenweise dünne bleistift - Striche, sonst gutes Ex. mit nur geringen Gebrauchsspuren; aus aufgelöster Klosterbibliothek.

Language: German
Published by St. Gabriel Verlag; 1951
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.25
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 211 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 325.

Language: German
Published by Steyl Verlag 1940
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.44
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. 40 Seiten; Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Schnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Einbandkanten leicht bestossen; Der Zustand des Heftes ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 70.

Language: German
Published by Missionsdruckerei Steyl; 1925
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.81
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 32 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Klosterbibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Abtei-Stempel.). Der Zustand ist ansonsten dem Alter entsprechend gut; Papier altersbedingt angebräunt/angestaubt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
More imagesProgrammheft 29 Die Schauspieltruppe Zürich 1976. DER KIRSCHGARTEN von Tschechow. Insz.: Bohus Z. Rawik, Bühnenbild/ Kostüme: Vaclav Elias. Mit Maria Becker, Christa-Maria Netsch, Ursula Rieck, Herbert Steiniger, Robert Freitag, Herbert Tennigkeit, Heinz Beck, Isabella Ott, Karl-Heinz Windhorst, Eleonore Schmid, Michael Olgilvie, Norbert Skalden
Die Schauspieltruppe Zürich, Maria Becker, Robert Freitag; Red.: Dr. Günter Fuhrmann; Anton Tschechow
Published by Zürich Selbstverlag 1976 0 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.92
US$ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 16 S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. 1 Klapptafel, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Fotoportraits v. allen genannten Ensemblemitgliedern sowie Bohus Rawik u. Tschechow. OBeitrag: Gedanken zur Inszenierung (B. Rawik). Weit. Texte zu Stück, Autor u. Zeit. Ecken u. Kanten gering berieben. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschür…e.

Language: German
Published by St.-Gabriel Verlag 1951
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.25
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 311 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
More imagesPublished by Steyler Missionsbuchhandlung, Kaldenkirchen 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. 446p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. The spine is creased and has label residue near the bottom. Tips of spine are worn as well. Call number, stamp, and card pocket inside. Margins tanned, but otherwise a clean, tight copy in good reading condition. Vintage Catholic book about the miss…ion of the Society of the Divine Word. Text is in German.
Language: German
Published by St.-Gabriel Verlag. Mölding bei Wien. 1951
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.80
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 211 S. Seiten durchgehend leicht gebräunt, sonst sauber. St.- Gabrieller Studien XI. Band. deu B11-02-07G|300/9|5292CB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 22 x 15 cm. Bedr. Kart. m. illustr. befestigtem SU. Dieser etw. abgegriffen sowie am Buchrücken leicht eingerissen.

Language: German
Published by Verlag Wort und Werk (Verlag für kirchliches Schrifttum) köln 1958
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.74
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. 2. Sonderdruck. 96 Seiten; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; die Angabe des Ausgabe-Jahres wurde grob geschätzt; Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

Language: German
Published by Steyler 1954
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.09
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 422 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 770.

Language: German
Published by Steyler 1954
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.09
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 422 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Brauner Kopfschnitt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 770.
More imagesPublished by Hawthorn Boks, Inc, New York 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 200p. An oversize hardcover book in very good condition with dustjacket. Bottom corner of front cover lightly worn, and owner's signature on front endpaper. Otherwise clean and tight. The jacket is chipped and generally edgeworn, but still mostly intact. Measures approx. 13.75" x 10"…. Filled with black and white photographs and color maps.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Missionsdruckerei Steyl Rheinland 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.80
US$ 18.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Texte en allemand / Text in german ! Portrait en frontispice. Rares planches n&b. 3. Auflage. Die kleine Blume von Steyl Schwester Basildis Novizin der Steyler Missionsschwestern : Dienerinnen des heiligen Geistes. Biographie. Ordensschwester. Dienerinnen. 14,5x23 cm. 352 p. Re…liure éditeur. Bon état. Plats légèrement défraîchis salis. Un coin un peu marqué. Papier légèrement bruni. Ancien livre de bibliothèque (cachets, cotes, étiquette sur le 1er plat). Anecdotiques rousseurs. Rousseurs un peu salies. Sans jaquette Fort in-8°.
Language: German
Published by Steyler Verlagsbuchhandlung, Kaldenkirchen, 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 25.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 160 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, eine Eintragung im Vorsatz. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Language: German
Published by Lechte, Emsdetten (Westf.) 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, GermanyAntiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.23
US$ 5.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1. O.-Leinen mit Goldprägung. Erstausgabe. - Selten.; Jahr: 1933; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: VI, 109; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 3 (Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar. Einband gebräunt. Vorderdeckel am Kopf fleckig. Stempel auf Vorsatz. Sonst tadellos.)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ fr…om the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 140 gr. VI, 109 pages. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar. Einband gebräunt. Vorderdeckel am Kopf fleckig. Stempel auf Vorsatz. Sonst tadellos.
The Twentieth Century Atlas of the Christian World The Expansion of Christianity through the Centuries
Freitag, Anton in Collaboration with Heinrich Emmerich and Jakob Buijs
Published by Hawthorn Books, Inc. Publishers, 1963 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Near Fine/Good+ to Very Good. First. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. With a Foreword by H.E. Cardinal Gregory Peter Agagianian. Blue cloth with gold lettering on spine and front cover with design. Lower rear edge bumped, has very slight groove. Hinges reinforced with blue cloth which is under the pastedowns and so looks… like the book was made with the reinforcements in place. D/j is edgeworn, lightly scuffed on surfaces, has two inch chip at head of spine, 1/2" chip on lower rear edge. 200 pages.
Language: German
Published by Steyl : Missionsdruckerei, 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Brita Marx Fläming Antik, Luckenwalde, GermanyBrita Marx Fläming Antik
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.13
US$ 25.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLw. 2. Aufl. 351 S. : 8 Bl. Abb. , 8 Das Buch im braunen Leineneinband m. goldener Schrift ist gut erhalten. Widmung v. 1941 m. s/w Fotos PayPal Zahlung erst ab 15 Keine Kreditkartenzahlung bei einem Bestellwert unter 15 . Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 612.

Published by Kaldenkirchen, Steyler Mission 1948
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, GermanyAntiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 22.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket446 Seiten Mit Titelbild (Arnold Janssen), Textabbildungen u. Tafeln (20 x 14 cm). Orig.Halbleinenband mit Goldprägung ** Einbandrücken fleckig. Sonst gut u. sauber. Keine Namen.

Language: German
Published by Steyl : Missionsdruckerei 1939
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.81
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 330 S. : 7 Bl. Abb. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Einband leicht schmutzig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 605.
Language: German
Published by Verlag des Apostolischen Stuhles Missionsdruckerei Steyl, 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 25.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2. Auflage. 351 Seiten Mitherausgegeben von Eugen Lense SOCist. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Aus einer Klosterbibliothek mit Kennungen (Eintrag, Rückenschild). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Hardcover Leinen, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by Steyler Missionsbuchhandlung, Kaldenkirchen, 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.43
US$ 25.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket446 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, eine Eintragung im Vorsatz. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Rücken lichtrandig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 Hardcover Pappe mit Leinenrücken, ohne Schutzumschlag.

Language: German
Published by Münster i. W. : Aschendorffsche Verlh. 1926
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.58
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 324 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 685.
Published by Hawthorn Books 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.54
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A little shelf wear to blue cloth hardcover. Church library stamps on front and rear end papers. Ink notation on title page. Otherwise a solid, unmarked book. Illustrated with color maps and béw photos. Index. x, 198 pp.

Language: German
Published by Steyl, Post Kaldenkirchen : Missionsdruckerei 1921
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.18
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. 272 S. : Taf. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Einbandkanten sind… leicht bestoßen. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Language: German
Published by Otto Müller Verlag, Salzburg, 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 25.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket208 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten etwas bestoßen. Das Cover ist etwas fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1735 Hardcover Leinen mit Goldprägung, Großformat.
Published by Steyler Verlagsbuchhandlung, Kaldenkirchen 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, GermanyAntiquariat "Der Büchergärtner"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketErste Ausgabe. 15,5 x 23 cm. Erste Auflage, 448 S. Goldgeprägte OLwd, Farbschnitt. Porträtfrontispiz, Karten, Fotos auf Tafeln. Stempel, Leichte Lagerspuren, Rücken etwas aufgehellt, Schnitt gebräunt.

Key Concepts in Theme Park Studies: Understanding Tourism and Leisure Spaces
Freitag, Florian; Carlà-Uhink, Filippo; Anton Clavé, Salvador
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.74
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.