Freixenet (68 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (68)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Freixenet USA 1993

    051788125X / 9780517881255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Freixenet USA 1993

    051788125X / 9780517881255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Freixenet USA 1993

    051788125X / 9780517881255

    • Softcover

    Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.90

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 63 numbered pages; light wear to corners and edges of black softcover; minor crease to cover; several minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 3 ounces; measures 7.1 by 4.1 by .24 inches; first listed 5/22/17; inventory control: SB.

  • Language: English

    Published by Freixenet USA 1993

    051788125X / 9780517881255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Freixenet USA 1993

    051788125X / 9780517881255

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Freixenet USA 1993

    051788125X / 9780517881255

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Freixenet 1993

    051788125X / 9780517881255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greadabook Store, Cambridge, CanadaGreadabook Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.38

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 63 page booklet in fine condtion Please note, shipping prices quoted are for North American standard shipping only. International, expedited or tracked shipping extra.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Publicacions i Edicions de la Universitat de Barcelona 2008

    8447532615 / 9788447532612

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.56

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro es una recopilación de entrevistas a diversas personalidades del mundo de la ciencia y del pensamiento, todas ellas vinculadas a la institución universitaria. Fruto de conversaciones emitidas en el programa Campus 33 de Televisió de Catalunya entre octubre de 2004 y junio de 2005, trata sobre cuest

  • Language: French

    Published by Fleurus 1996

    2215022213 / 9782215022213

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.56

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre el libro 'Mini-mosaïques', una guía creativa para que los más pequeños se inicien en el arte de la mosaico. Con instrucciones sencillas y proyectos divertidos, este libro de Fleurus es perfecto para desarrollar la imaginación y las habilidades manuales de los niños. Ideal para actividades artísti

  • Language: English

    Published by Freixenet USA 1993

    051788125X / 9780517881255

    • Softcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.11

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: Spanish

    8448903242 / 9788448903244

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.56

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este cuaderno de trabajo está diseñado para complementar el estudio de las ciencias sociales en el segundo ciclo de la Educación Secundaria Obligatoria (ESO). Ofrece actividades y ejercicios prácticos que refuerzan los conceptos clave y fomentan el desarrollo de habilidades de análisis y comprensión del

  • Language: Spanish

    8448903234 / 9788448903237

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.56

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Libro de texto de Ciencias Sociales, Credit Comu 2. Eso, escrito por Trepat, Freixenet, Ribas y Tatche. Este libro está diseñado para estudiantes de Educación Secundaria Obligatoria (ESO) y cubre temas relevantes dentro del ámbito de las ciencias sociales. Publicado en español, cuenta con 128 páginas y o

  • Language: Spanish

    8448901703 / 9788448901707

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.21

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Cuaderno de trabajo de ciencias sociales, crédito común 7, para el segundo ciclo de la ESO. Este libro de texto está diseñado para complementar el aprendizaje de los estudiantes en el área de ciencias sociales, proporcionando ejercicios y actividades prácticas. EAN: 9788448901707 Tipo: Libros Categoría: E

  • Language: English

    Published by Freixenet USA 1993

    051788125X / 9780517881255

    • Softcover

    Seller: Desoto Books, Tampa, U.S.A.Desoto Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    8448904710 / 9788448904715

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.48

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Libro de texto de Ciencias Sociales, Credit Comu 4, para estudiantes de primer ciclo de ESO. Escrito por TREPAT, FREIXENET, RIBAS y TATCHE, este libro de tapa dura cuenta con 112 páginas y está publicado en español. Es una herramienta educativa útil para el aprendizaje de las ciencias sociales. EAN: 97884

  • Language: Spanish

    8448904699 / 9788448904692

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.76

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Libro de texto de Ciencias Sociales para el tercer curso de la ESO (Educación Secundaria Obligatoria). Este libro aborda los contenidos comunes del currículo de Ciencias Sociales, proporcionando una base sólida para el aprendizaje de la geografía, la historia y otras disciplinas sociales. Ideal para estudiant

  • Language: Spanish

    8448901630 / 9788448901639

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.76

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Ciències socials 5 es un libro de texto para el segundo ciclo de la ESO (Educación Secundaria Obligatoria). Este libro, publicado en 1996, abarca temas de ciencias sociales y está diseñado para estudiantes de nivel secundario. Es una herramienta educativa que facilita el aprendizaje de conceptos clave en

  • Language: Spanish

    8448904710 / 9788448904715

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.23

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Libro de texto de Ciencias Sociales, Credit Comu 4, para estudiantes de primer ciclo de ESO. Escrito por TREPAT, FREIXENET, RIBAS y TATCHE, este libro de tapa dura cuenta con 112 páginas y está publicado en español. Es una herramienta educativa útil para el aprendizaje de las ciencias sociales. EAN: 9788

  • Language: Spanish

    8448904699 / 9788448904692

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.54

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Libro de texto de Ciencias Sociales para el tercer curso de la ESO (Educación Secundaria Obligatoria). Este libro aborda los contenidos comunes del currículo de Ciencias Sociales, proporcionando una base sólida para el aprendizaje de la geografía, la historia y otras disciplinas sociales. Ideal para estud

  • Language: Spanish

    8448901665 / 9788448901660

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.05

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Libro de texto de Ciencias Sociales para estudiantes de 6º de ESO. Este libro de tapa dura, publicado en 1996, abarca temas generales dentro de las Ciencias Sociales y está escrito en español. EAN: 9788448901660 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Crèdit comú 6. Ciències socials. ESO Autor: TREPAT| FREI

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Generalitat de Catalunya 2001

    8439353863 / 9788439353867

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.28

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'El Parlament de Catalunya: Actividades de aprendizaje para la enseñanza secundaria', es una guía educativa diseñada para estudiantes de secundaria. Explora el funcionamiento del Parlamento de Cataluña y su importancia en la sociedad. Publicado por la Generalitat de Catalunya, este li

  • Language: Portuguese

    Published by Editorial Caminho

    9722109162 / 9789722109161

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.46

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Descubre el fascinante mundo de los mosaicos con este libro práctico. Aprende a crear diseños únicos y coloridos utilizando diferentes materiales y técnicas. Ideal para niños y adultos que buscan una actividad creativa y relajante. El libro incluye instrucciones paso a paso y ejemplos inspiradores para qu

  • Language: English

    Published by Cengage Gale 2000

    1567114407 / 9781567114409

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 47.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Pearson Alhambra

    8420515744 / 9788420515748

    • Softcover

    Seller: La Leona LibreRía, San Miguel del Arroyo, Valladolid, SpainLa Leona LibreRía

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 35.74 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Colección Biblioteca de Recursos Didácticos Alhambra - 15. 152 pp. il. 12 x 22 cm. Historia, Pedagogía y Educación, JHBD - Población y demografía.

  • Language: English

    Published by Waterpark Books 2024

    191312052X / 9781913120528

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 49.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PUBLICACIONS I EDICIONS DE LA UNIVERSITA 2008

    8447532615 / 9788447532612

    • Softcover

    Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.53

    US$ 32.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Condition: Nuevo. Aquest llibre és un recull d entrevistes a personalitats diverses del món de la ciència i del pensament vinculades totes elles a la institució universitària , fruit de converses emeses al programa Campus 33 de Televisió de Catalunya entre octubre de 2004 i juny de 2005, que tracten sobre qüestions referides al

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Laertes 1993

    8475842089 / 9788475842080

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librovicios, Azanuy, SpainLibrovicios

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.68

    US$ 22.77 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. 250 1992,tapa tova amb solapes.Expurgo biblioteca,sellos y códigos.SINOPSIS:Els professors i professores de l'Ensenyament Secundari trobaran, potser, en l'estructura de crèdits el canvi més important i radical respecte a la seva tradició didàctica pel que fa a la programació. Els Plans d'Estudis de l'Estat espa

  • Language: Catalan

    8448904729 / 9788448904722

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.68

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Cuaderno de trabajo de ciencias sociales, crédito común 4, para primer ciclo de ESO. Este libro está diseñado para complementar el aprendizaje de los estudiantes en el área de ciencias sociales, proporcionando ejercicios y actividades prácticas. EAN: 9788448904722 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Libros de T

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Generalitat de Catalunya, Barcelona 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. La fotografía del libro que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Educació (illustrator).

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Generalitat de Catalunya, Barcelona 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. La fotografía del libro que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Educació (illustrator).