Language: English
Published by Fndtn for Individual Rights in Edu, 2002
ISBN 10: 0972471200 ISBN 13: 9780972471206
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. David Melling (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Good. David Melling (illustrator).
Condition: Acceptable. David Melling (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. David Melling (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. David Melling (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. David Melling (illustrator).
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by House of Anansi Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0887846661 ISBN 13: 9780887846663
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. French, Martin (illustrator).
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. French, Martin (illustrator).
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. French, Martin (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Fndtn for Individual Rights in Edu (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0972471200 ISBN 13: 9780972471206
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: acceptable. David Melling (illustrator). This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. David Melling (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Scholastic (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 043945588X ISBN 13: 9780439455886
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. David Melling (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by House of Anansi Press (edition 3rd ed.), 2002
ISBN 10: 0887846661 ISBN 13: 9780887846663
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by House of Anansi Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0887846661 ISBN 13: 9780887846663
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by House of Anansi Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0887846661 ISBN 13: 9780887846663
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by House of Anansi Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887845088 ISBN 13: 9780887845086
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by House of Anansi Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887845088 ISBN 13: 9780887845086
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by House of Anansi Press (edition ), 1991
ISBN 10: 0887845088 ISBN 13: 9780887845086
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by House of Anansi Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0887846661 ISBN 13: 9780887846663
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Foundation for Individual Rights in Education, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615562965 ISBN 13: 9780615562964
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Foundation for Individual Rights in Education Pub Date: 7/18/2012 Binding: Paperback Pages: 244 second edition.