French Willard (294 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.94
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 143.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.91
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 143.

La Salle: Explorer of the North American Frontier
Muhlstein, Anka (Translated from the French By Willard Wood)
- Softcover
Seller: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. A 244 page history that includes an author's note, fourteen chapters, an epilogue, a bibliographical note, notes and an index. In this portrayal of La Salle's life and explorations it becomes apparent to the reader that Robert Cavelier de La Salle was a man whose single-minded ambition made him… one of the greatest explorers of his time. Volume has a touch of wear at the head and tail of the spine and along the outer edges. Flipping through the book I find no underlining, no highlighting, no bookplates, no owner names, not ex-libris, no folded or dogeared pages, nof foxing, no smudges. A quite presentable copy, available for immediate shipment, carefully packed.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.93
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 143.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.76
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Stereotomy. Book.
Published by D. Lothrop Company, Boston 1893
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Books from the Past
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Biege cloth with cowboy on horse stamped on front cover. Missing illustration at page 305. Front hinge has been repaired with cloth, hinge tape. Front endpaper is cracked over the hinge. Spine is darkened and ends are frayed. Dark specks on back cover and around edges of front co…ver. Robert F. Elwell (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. White bds. w. red, blue letters on bkstr. dj unclipped. Sm. spot front free endpaper, else as new. 172pp. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. UNREAD COPY.

Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.West Side Book Shop, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First English Language Edition. Large 8vo. viii (iv), 436 pp, illus. published in France as Le Caire, @1993 Arthème Fayard. Translated by Willard Wood: First Edition, 2000. Not Price Clipped. Pristine, no wear. No markings, binding tight, clean, white and bright. 6.5"…x 9.5". Black half-cloth with brown paper-covered boards, and gilt lettering to spine. Pictorial dj in acetate protector. Size: Large Octavo. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.03
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Lothrop
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

INDIANA JONES AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOM STORYBOOK
Lucas George Adapted by FRENCH, MICHAEL based on screenplay by Willard Huyck and Gloria Katz
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.50
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: N-Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None,As Issued. First Edition/First Printing. NF/NONE,AS ISSUED. A NICE COPY. HBACK. FIRST edition. Many movie scenes throughout. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Lance of Kanana. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. American Boys in the Arctics: A Trip to the Far North by a New Path. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Architects' Dream Houses
Jean-Claude Delorme; photography by Thibaut Cuisset; [translated from the French by Willard Wood]
Published by New York : Abbeville Press, c1996. 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0789201267. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers. Oversized. No Signature.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Stereotomy. Book.
More imagesAmerica Across the Seas: Our Colonial Empire (Illustrated)
Wright, Hamilton; Forbes-Lindsay, C.H.; Wallace, John F.; French, Willard; Atwood, Wallace W.; Fairbanks, Elizabeth
Language: English
Published by C.S. Hammond & Company 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine and boards faded, boards a bit foxed. 1909 Hard Cover. 106 pp. Eight pages of color maps precede text. Includes: The Philippines; Hawaii; Guam and Our Small Islands in the Pacific; Alaska; Panama and the Canal Zone; Porto Rico; Cuba.