Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Travis and Emery Music Bookshop, 2009
ISBN 10: 1904331963 ISBN 13: 9781904331964
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Travis and Emery Music Bookshop, 2009
ISBN 10: 1904331963 ISBN 13: 9781904331964
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Travis and Emery Music Bookshop, GB, 2009
ISBN 10: 1904331963 ISBN 13: 9781904331964
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 18.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Edwin F. Kalmus January 1950, 1950
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Acceptable. volume II.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Brass Ensemble). Arranged for the Canadian Brass by Fred Mills. Arranged for the Canadian Brass by Fred Mills. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Moeck Verlag, Celle, 1970
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 16pp. Partitur. Score. Der Blaserchor Heft 14. Edition Moech Nr. 3614. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Published by Brighton, GB : Dolce Edition, 1991
Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Editorial note in English with German translation: p. [ii]. Originally for organ. 1 score (6 pages) + 4 parts ; 29 cm. Contents: Toccata avanti la messa -- Toccata per elevazione -- Toccata cromatica. Toccatas. Woodwind quartets (Recorders (4)), Arranged -- Scores and parts.
Published by J. B. Cramer & Co, 1937
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 10.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketunknown_binding. Condition: Good. A good hardcover ex-library copy, rebound in blue buckram without dustjacket. Marks and blemishes to boards. Usual stamps and stickers, although all music remains clean, unmarked and easy to read. Not the prettiest, but a nice copy internally. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shelf wear, corner and edge wear. Interior pages are clean. Small name in red to cover corner. Five Canzonas/Funf Canzonen for treble instrument and contnuo. Year 1975. 24 pp.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Universal Edition [1969], London, 1969
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
Dolmetsch Recorder Series. Size: Folio. 5, 1, 1, 1, 1pp. Stapled as issued in publisher's printed wrappers.
Published by Edition Peters Leipzig, 1948
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germany
Broschiert. Deutliches Notenbild ohne Eintragungen.Seiten altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, Buchrücken beschädigt Zustand des Buches leichte Gebrauchs spuren (Lese spuren) Kanten leicht bestoßen 297 Deutsch 510g.
Published by Pro Musica Edition [1975], London, 1975
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
Size: Folio. v, 16, 8pp. Stapled as issued in publisher's printed wrappers.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press [1983], University Park and London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0271003642 ISBN 13: 9780271003641
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSize: 8vo. x, 165pp. Publisher's cloth with printed dust-jacket.
Published by J. & W. Chester [1920], London, 1920
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
Publisher's printed wrappers. Size: Folio. [i], 29pp.
Language: English
Published by Travis and Emery Music Bookshop, 2009
ISBN 10: 1904331963 ISBN 13: 9781904331964
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Edizioni Polistampa, Florence, 2014
ISBN 10: 8859613558 ISBN 13: 9788859613558
Seller: Don Kelly Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStiff Card Paperback. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No. First. 171pp. 133 items from the V&A collection are illustrated in colour & fully catalogued.
Language: English
Published by Travis and Emery Music Bookshop, 2009
ISBN 10: 1904331963 ISBN 13: 9781904331964
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Lonson Schott & Co. copyright, 1954
Seller: Mogul Diamonds, Nr. Wolverhampton, United Kingdom
For descant, 2 trebles & tenor. Ed. Dom Gregory Murray. 2 full score copies. Nr fine.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017903115 ISBN 13: 9781017903119
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.58
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
US$ 28.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 64 pages. 10.90x8.30x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 26.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
Published by Rizzoli Editore, Milano,, 1977
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Dedica a penna in calce al frontespizio. / Milano, Rizzoli Editore cm.13,7x21,7, pp.214,(10), brossura, copertina figurata a colori. Autografo dell'Autografo all'occhietto.
Published by C. F. Peters 0, New York, NY
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Please note: This is volume One only. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Octavo Oblong. Book.
Published by Editions Salabert, Paris, 1922
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Editional Nationale De Musique Classique. This is a VG 101 page paperback Collection Maurice Senart No. 5313, plain tan spine. Text in French and English. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or interntional shipping.
Published by Universal-Edition, Wien / Leipzig, 1925
Sheet Music
Condition: Befriedigend. Jahr: ca. 1925. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: Arrange par Gaspar Cassado. VN/Pl. no. U.E. 8282 und U.E. 8282a. Klavierpartitur und vlc-Stimme. Umschlag nachgedunkelt, mit Namenseinträgen und Musikalienhändlerstempel (Kaunas). Die Stimme etwas abgegriffen, mit spielpraktischen Eintragungen (Blei). An den Blätterstellen fingerfleckig. Insgesamt noch gut. 7, 3 S.
Published by Barenreiter-Ausgabe
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
softcover. Condition: good. Fair?condition. Moderate to heavy wear. Binding is starting to loosen, pages age toned. Ex-Library book with usual stamps and labels.?Pictures?available?upon request.? nd.