Freud Prof Sigm (52 results)
Published by Franz Deuticke
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Rebound. German. (psychology, sexuality, sexual theory, essays) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading cop…y only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Published by George Allen & Unwin Ltd. 1922
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.66
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 1922. First Edition. 395 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue and brown cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately ru…b worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Published by Verlag Von S. Karger
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket German edition. Owner's name on inside. Writing inside. Translation: On the Psychopathogy of Everyday Life.(German, Psychopathogy, Memory, Parapraxis).

Published by Leiden : S.C. van Doesburgh 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.07
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, softcover, 8vo.; Deel kaft iets verkleurd; slijtage randne kaft en rug.
Published by Leipzig - Wien, Franz Deuticke 1916. 1916
Seller: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, SwitzerlandVersandantiquariat Peter Kardos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket3., unveränderte Auflage. 8° 2 Blätter, 62 Seiten, 1 Blatt. Original-Broschüre. Rücken oben, wie unten stark aufgeplatzt, Ecken und Kanten berieben, sonst im Inneren ordentliches, sauberes Exemplar.

Language: English
Published by Verlag Franz Deuticke 1916
- Softcover
Seller: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, NetherlandsStadion Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 41.58
US$ 20.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. 269pp, Dritte, unveranderte Auflage, gebrocheerd, voorplat voor 3/5 los van de rug, anderszins een goed exemplaar.
Published by Leipzig und Wien: Hugo Heller & CIE.
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. Volume 1. German. Crown frayed. Rear joint torn. Hinges cracked. Owner's name on title page. (psychoanalysis, lectures).
Published by Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag Ges Mbh
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. 3rd edition. German. "Totem and Taboo. Some Correspondences in the Mental Life of Savages and Neurotics." Front hinge cracked. (psychology, psychoanalysis, freud) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of t…ext are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Deuticke Verlag, Leipzig 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, LatviaWindau Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.50
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Latvia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Befriedigend. 62 S. Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandkostenpauschale unabhängig der Menge 6 EUR bis 30 kg nach Deutschland und 12 EUR innerhalb der EU-Länder! Sechste Auflage A5.

Published by Heinemann 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.59
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. William Heinemann, 3rd impression, 1919. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with tight binding. Clean and bright text. Deckled bottom edge. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF Y…OU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Published by Franz Deuticke
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. German. In protective mylar cover. (psychology, psychoanalysis, neuroses, theory) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy o…nly books.

Published by Verlag Von S. Karger 1916
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.42
US$ 11.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Largely good condition hardcov…er, knock with some tearing to front board. No jacket. Tan to text block edges. Previous owners name on first page. Text in German. Content clear. A nice copy.
Published by Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag Ges Mbh
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket 3rd edition. German. "Totem and Taboo. Some Correspondences in the Mental Life of Savages and Neurotics." Reading copy only. Spine broken. Slightly dampstained. Writing inside. (psychology, psychoanalysis, freud).

Language: German
Published by Franz Deuticke, Leipzig Und Wien 1919
- Hardcover
Seller: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, U.S.A.Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. [4], 62pp, printed on fine glossy paper, bound in 3/4 cloth and marbled paper, binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS.
Language: German
Published by Internationaler Psychoanalytischer, Leipzig, Wein, Zurich 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Halper's Books, Tel Aviv, IsraelHalper's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 35.00
US$ 14.94 shippingShips from Israel to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. GERMAN, Missing spine, general wear to cover and insides.
Published by Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 8. Number 1. German. Reading copy only. Cover detached, but present. Spine broken. In protective mylar cover. (psychology, psychoanalysis, sigmund freud, periodicals).
Published by Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 11. Number 3. German. Reading copy only. Cover detached, but present. Spine broken. Stamped on inside. In protective mylar cover. (psychology, psychoanalysis, sigmund freud, periodicals).
Published by Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 7. Number 3. German. Reading copy only. Cover detached, but present. Spine broken. In protective mylar cover. (psychology, psychoanalysis, sigmund freud, periodicals).

Published by Verlag Hans Huber, Bern-Berlin 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal red cloth. viii,340 pp.; 24x16.5 cm. Text in German / Deutsch. - (few small stains on covers, paper bit browned) Although very good, see picture 680g.
- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDeuticke, Wien, 11., unveränderte Auflage, 1951. 62 S., kart.--- 750 Gramm.
Published by Franz Deuticke Wien 1950 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.40
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket9th ed. hardback in original cloth Very Good large octavo 436pp., diags., Freud's Dream theories. GERMAN TEXT.
Published by Leipzig - Wien, Franz Deuticke 1920 - 1921. 1921
Seller: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, SwitzerlandVersandantiquariat Peter Kardos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketZweite Folge: Dritte Auflage. Dritte Folge: Zweite Auflage. (3 Teile in einem Band). Gr.8°. 4 Blätter, 229 Seiten, 2 Blätter, 206 Seiten, 2 Blätter, 321 Seiten, 2 Blätter. Original-Halbleineneinband auf fünf falschen Bünden mit goldbeschriftetem Rücken. Namenszug auf Vorsatz. Bindung gelockert. 29./30. Seite der Dritten Folge lo…se. Zweite und Dritte Folge papierbedingt durchgehend vergilbt (Papier brüchig), sonst ordentliches, sauberes Exemplar.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Franz Deuticke 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Hugh Hardinge Books, Cambridge, United KingdomHugh Hardinge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 378.47
US$ 64.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Brown boards and spine decorated in red and black and lettered in black. Top and base of spine rubbed; also the rear hinge which has a hole near middle exposing 5 mm of webbing. Internally a faint brown spot on half title, remaining contents clean. Pp 1X, 414, (4).
Published by Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 24. Number 4. German. (psychology, psychoanalysis, sigmund freud, periodicals).
Published by Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 12. Number 1. German. Reading copy only. Cover detached, but present. Stamped on inside. (psychology, psychoanalysis, sigmund freud, periodicals).
Published by Hugo Heller & Cie
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 4. Number 1. German. Reading copy only. Cover detached, but present. Slightly dampstained. Owner's name on rear cover. (psychology, psychoanalysis, sigmund freud, periodicals).
Published by Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 24. Number 3. German. Reading copy only. Cover detached, but present. Writing on front cover. (psychology, psychoanalysis, sigmund freud, periodicals).
Published by Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 25. Number 1. German. Slightly dampstained. (psychology, psychoanalysis, sigmund freud, periodicals).
Published by Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 22. Number 2. German. Reading copy only. Cover detached, but present. (psychology, psychoanalysis, sigmund freud, periodicals).
Language: German
Published by Leipzig- Wien- Zürich, Internationaler Psychoanalytischer Verlag. 1922
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.47
US$ 40.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 3.unveränderte Aufl. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.