Friedlander Lee Peter Galassi (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Nazraeli Press, Printed in China 2003

      1590050398 / 9781590050392

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 73.64

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very good. First edition. 4to. Unpaginated (roughly 54 pp). Illustrated with 48 full-page duotone photographic plates with an additional tipped in duotone plate on the upper board. Grey endpapers. Pages bright and clean. Binding strong and square. Boards and spine very lightly rubbed. Part of an unnumbered limited pri

    • Condition: New

      US$ 91.19

      US$ 6.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Nazraeli Press, Tucson, Arizona 2002

      1590050398 / 9781590050392

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 137.50

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first and only printing. Signed in black ink on the half-title page by Friedlander. Hardcover. Burgundy-color velvet-covered boards, with plate tipped in debossed front cover, no dust jacket as issued. Photographs by Lee Fried

    • Language: English

      Published by The Museum of Modern Art, New York 2009

      0870703447 / 9780870703447

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Black Letter Books, LLC.

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 150.00

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. With an essay by Richard Benson. Oversized 4to, 480pp. Fulli illustrated with color and black & white photographs. Softcover, bound in original bright yellow pictorial wrappers. In excellent condition. Tight binding and crisp, unmarked, interior. No markings or signs of prior owners

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by The Eakins Press Foundation, New York 2017

      0871300729 / 9780871300720

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 165.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket as issued. 2nd Edition. SHIPPING NOTE: due to size and weight, additional shipping fees apply. Second edition of 2000 copies (same as the 1976 first edition). Light green cloth, with title stamped in black and gilt on cover and spine, post-bound and assembled with

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Museum of Modern Art, New York 2009

      0870703447 / 9780870703447

      • Softcover

      Seller: Springhead Books, Rochester, , United KingdomSpringhead Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 172.61

      US$ 22.79 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Contents: You have to change to stay the same / Peter Galassi -- Plates -- A note on the prints -- Making books -- Working with Lee / Richard Benson -- Books, special editions, and portfolios. Published in conjunction with the exhibition Friedlander, at the Museum of Modern Art, New York, June 5-Augu

    • Language: English

      Published by The Museum of Modern Art 2005

      0870703447 / 9780870703447

      • Softcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 225.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover, 480 pages; new condition; still in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by The Eakins Press Foundation, New York 2017

      0871300729 / 9780871300720

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 275.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket as issued. 2nd Edition. SHIPPING NOTE: due to size and weight, additional shipping fees apply. Second edition of 2000 copies (same as the 1976 first edition). Signed by Friedlander. Hardcover. Light green cloth, with title stamped in black and gilt on cover and spi

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by The Museum of Modern Art, New York 2005

      0870703439 / 9780870703430

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Bagatelle Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 325.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Quarto. 12 x 13 in. 480 pp. Profusely illustrated with black & white and a few color reproductions of photographs. Fine in original black cloth boards and fine pictorial dust jacket. Signed on the title page by Lee Friedlander. Published in c

    • Language: English

      Published by New York, The Museum of Modern Art 2005

      • Softcover

      Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 261.00

      US$ 83.91 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Quer-4°, 480 S. zahlr. meist ganzs. Abb., Broschur, Tadell. EA. Text engl.- Lee Friedlander (*1934) studierte am Art Center in Los Angeles, begann 1946 oder 1948 zu fotografieren, und wurde durch brillante schwarz-weiße Dokumentaraufnahmen als kritischer Chronist des amerikanischen Alltags bekannt. Friedlander fotografierte anfa

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by The Museum of Modern Art, New York 2005

      0870703439 / 9780870703430

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 499.99

      US$ 4.49 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Black cloth first edition is fine in fine jacket. Signed by Friedlander to title page. ; 297 X 0 X 325 millimeters; 504 pages; Signed by Author.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by The Museum of Modern Art (MoMA, New York), New York 2005

      0870703439 / 9780870703430

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 550.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Price is net to all; promotional discounts do not apply. SHIPPING NOTE: Due to size and weight, additional shipping fees apply (calculated at checkout). First edition, first printing. Signed in black ink on the half-title page by Friedlander. Hardcover. Black

    • Language: English

      Published by Museum; Et Al 2005

      0870703439 / 9780870703430

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 1,976.00

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New.

    • Published by MUSEUM OF MODERN ART., NY 2005

      0870703439 / 9780870703430

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 500.00

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First Edition. SIGNED by Lee Friedlander on the title page. Near fine in a very close to fine dj. (Mild bump at upper corner of spine & corresponding area on dj. Presents very well, though slightly noticeable) (13" X 12") (480pp.) Features 850 images, of which 25 are in color. A comprehensive production.

    • More images

      Published by The Musuem of Modern Art, New York 2005

      0870703439 / 9780870703430

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 1,250.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. With an essay by Richard Benson. Square tall quarto. 480pp. Fine in a lightly worn, very good or better dust jacket with the spine and cover lightly and evenly sunned. Inscribed by the photographer to his close friend, the artist R.B. Kitaj on the title