Friedrich Strack (572 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Oeste, MADRID, SpainLibrería Oeste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 28.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 12 x 19cm. 304. Edimat Libros, S. A, España, 1900, Castellano, 12 x 19cm, 304pp. Castellano. FIRMA EN LA PRIMERA PÁGINA DEL ANTERIOR PROPIETARIO. VARIOS SELLOS. BIBLIOTECA PARTICULAR, NO PÚBLICA. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Tubingen: Max Niemeyer Verlag, 1990. Large 8vo. x,488pp, Index. Cloth. Book in near fine condition (top edge of text block lightly spotted), dj good (long tear in front cover panel). ISBN 3484106492; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 488 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.94
US$ 11.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Published by Tübingen Niemeyer (Studien zur deutschen Literatur 70) 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, AustriaGalerie Magnet GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. Schutzumschlag. IX, 292 S. Orig.-Umschl. (leicht berieben; innen gut erhalten).
Published by Frankfurt a. M., Brönner, 1826, vierte verbesserte und vermehrte Auflage. 386 pp. 1826
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMooie halfleren band met titel in goud op de rug. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Niemeyer 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, U.S.A.Schoen Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.00
US$ 8.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Location:1822a 292 pp. sfep 1822a.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1240$height:1055$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1240$height:1055$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1240$height:1055$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1240$height:1055$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1240$height:1055$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1256$height:1052$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1219$height:1057$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1219$height:1057$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1240$height:1055$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1219$height:1057$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1219$height:1057$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1219$height:1057$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1240$height:1055$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1219$height:1057$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1219$height:1057$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Sharks$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Libra…ry$shark$Angular Rough-shark$Puppy-fish$Smooth Hammerhead Shark$taxonomy:binomial=squalus centrina$taxonomy:binomial=Oxynotus centrina$taxonomy:binomial=Squalus squatina$taxonomy:binomial=Squatina squatina$taxonomy:binomial=Sphyrna zygaena$width:1209$height:1034$".

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1240$height:1055$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1219$height:1057$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - TWITTER POSTS$Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Str…ack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$Twitter Post$taxonomy:genus=Platystacus cotylephorus$taxonomy:genus=Platystacus anguillaris$width:1240$height:1055$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1240$height:1055$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1227$height:1057$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1219$height:1057$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1240$height:1055$.

- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Classification - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fische.$Artist - Friedrich Strack$Creator - Friedrich Strack$Description - Naturgeschichte in Bildern : mit erläuterndem Text / Von Professor Dr. Strack. Lief. 4. (Heft 33-56). Fis…che. Düsseldorf :Arnz & Co.,[1819-1826] $Fishes$Pictorial works$Harvard University$MCZ$Ernst Mayr Library$width:1240$height:1055$.