Fritsch Rudolf (170 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.95
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. 8vo. Published by Springer, New York, 1998. Xvi, 260 pages. Second Printing. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and s…olid. "This elegant little book discusses a famous problem that helped to define the field now known as graph theory: what is the minimum number of colors required to print a map such that no two adjoining countries have the same color, no matter how convoluted their boundaries are. Many famous mathematicians have worked on the problem, but the proof eluded formulation until the 1970s, when it was finally cracked with a brute-force approach using a computer." "The Four-Color Theorem begins by discussing the history of the problem up to the new approach given in the 1990s (by Neil Robertson, Daniel Sanders, Paul Seymour, and Robin Thomas). The book then goes into the mathematics, with a detailed discussion of how to convert the originally topological problem into a combinatorial one that is both elementary enough that anyone with a basic knowledge of geometry can follow it and also rigorous enough that a mathematician can read it with satisfaction. The authors discuss the mathematics and point to the philosophical debate that ensued when the proof was announced: just what is a mathematical proof, if it takes a computer to provide one - and is such a thing a proof at all?"; 9.5 X 6.4 X 0.7 inches; 260 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung ERLKÖNIG, Wien, , AustriaBuchhandlung ERLKÖNIG
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.69
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. KAtaolg ist original Folie eingeschweißt Oswald Oberhuber - Raum und Linie: anlässlich der Ausstellung Owald Oberhuber - Raum und Linie, eine Ausstellung in der Rathaus-Galerie Balingen, 10. Juli - 26. September 2010, im Rahmen der Ausstellungsreihe Vom Jugendstil zur Moderne: Klim…t - Hoffmann - Oberhuber. Drei Positionen - Drei Einzelausstellungen, Balingen, 10. Juli - 26. September 2010. hrsg. von Stadthalle Balingen. Mit Beitr. von Rudolf Greiner ; Oswald Oberhuber ; Martina Kandeler-Fritsch. Katalogred. Rudolf Greiner.

The Studio - A Magazine of Fine and Applied Art. Volume 86 Number 364.July 12th 1923 / Illustrated. Rudolf Dircks "Mr Reginald Frampton's Landscapes" / H Fritsch-Estrangin "The Paris Salons of 1923" / George Sheringham "Mr Albert Rutherston's Paintings and Drawings" / Portraits by Savely Sorin at the Knoedler Galleries / Dr Arthur Haberlandt "About Cake and Butter Moulds" / Malcolm C Salaman "Mr George Belcher's Portrait Prints"
Geoffrey Holme (Editor) / Rudolf Dircks "Mr Reginald Frampton's Landscapes" / H Fritsch-Estrangin "The Paris Salons of 1923" / George Sheringham "Mr Albert Rutherston's Paintings and Drawings" / Portraits by Savely Sorin at the Knoedler Galleries / Dr Arthur Haberlandt "About Cake and Butter Moulds" / Malcolm C Salaman "Mr George Belcher's Portrait Prints"
Published by The Studio Limited 1923
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.01
US$ 14.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 80 pages. Illustrated. Rudolf Dircks "Mr Reginald Frampton's Landscapes" / H Fritsch-Estrangin "The Paris Salons of 1923" / George Sheringham "Mr Albert Rutherston's Paintings and Drawings" / Portraits by Savely Sorin at the Knoedler Galleries / Dr Arthur Haberlandt "About Cake and Butter Moulds…" / Malcolm C Salaman "Mr George Belcher's Portrait Prints" (U.P.).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 42.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Ulm, Stadtbiliothek 1978 illustriert 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 22.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Ausg. - Mit Quellen- und Literaturverzeichnis. - Broschur.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by München, Sudetendt. Akademie der Wissenschaften und Künste 2014
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24,5 x 17,5 cm. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 372 Seiten, Abbildungen Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, insgesamt in sehr gutem Zustand. - Schriften der Sudetendeutschen Akademie der Wissenschaften und Künste, Band 34. - Mit englischen Beiträgen. B04-02-03D|A53 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
Published by Ulm, Stadtbibliothek/Druck: Konstanz, Universitäts-Druckerei . Gr.-8vo. 67, (1) S. m. Abbildungen u.e. gefalteten Stammtafel. Kartoniert. 1978
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Deckel etw. angebogen, sonst gut.
Language: English
Published by Basel 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Basel 1984. 19 p. Pbck. Offprint from Results in Mathematics, vol. 7.

Language: German
Published by Sudetendeutsche Akademie der Wissenschaften und Künste; 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.76
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 231 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; + 1 CD. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Berlin, Walter de Gruyter 1995
Series: De Gruyter Proceedings in Mathematics, Book 27 of 67. Book 27 of 67 - De Gruyter Proceedings in Mathematics
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.47
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. XX, 745 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Transl. by Julie Peschke. N.Y., Springer (1998). 42 figs. XVI, 260 p. Hardbound. (edge slightly stained, slightly rubbed).- Incl. bibliography.- Stamp on half title and verso title, otherwise in good condition.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Reichenberg, Sudetendeutscher Verlag Franz Kraus 1941
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.33
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 60 S. angestaubt, Einband berieben/randgebräunt, vereinzelte Eintragungen, Papierbräunung, im übrigen von befriedigender Erhaltung Heft 4, Viertes Schuljahr; Illustrationen von Ilse Lange; "genehmigt durch Erlaß des Reichserziehungsministeriums vom 10.2.1941" B11-04-06C Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in…Gramm: 96.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 73.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. xvi + 260 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 69.42
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. xvi + 260.
Language: German
Published by Helmut Preußler Verlag, Nürnberg
- Softcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.31
US$ 31.26 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut bis sehr gut.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 73.55
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. xvi + 260.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.91
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.62
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.79
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 280.

- Softcover
Seller: RecicLibros, Madrid, M, SpainRecicLibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.98
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bien. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 77.06
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 19. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521327848.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 100.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.67
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 276 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.

The Avoidance of Cavitation Damage: Principles, Methods of Test, Applications, Experience
Tillner, Wolfgang; Fritsch, Horst; Kruft, Rudolf; Lehmann, Wilfried; Louis, Hartmut; Masendorf, Gunther
- Hardcover
Seller: MB Books, Derbyshire, , United KingdomMB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 77.07
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Condition : Good. Ex university library with associated markings. Hard cover, no jacket. 267pp. No highlighting or annotations to text. Photo on request.

Language: German
Published by Paul Parey 1960
- First Edition
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.46
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe, SU. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage.. 192 Seiten, illustriert, Buch gut erhalten, Einband SU berieben, lichtrandig und mit kleinen Einrissen an den Rändern. Im Vorsatz Namensaufkleber. Buch im Gesamten etwas nachgedunkelt. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.30
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bibliographisches Institut & F.A. Brockhaus, Mannheim, 1994. 251 S. mit Abb., kartoniert---- sehr gutes Exemplar - 376 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.08
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: Juanpebooks, MIAMI, FL, U.S.A.Juanpebooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.00
US$ 16.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.