Fritz Sauer (32 results)

Language: English
Published by Edition Tintenfaß; 3. Edition (5. Dezember 2012) 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.10
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Kursbuch 131: Neue Landschaften
Kramer, Fritz W.; Bommarius, Christian; Möhring, Caroline; Sauer, Sabine; Schlögel, Karl; Gröning, Gert; Meyer, Claus Heinrich; Smoltczyk, Alexander; Schmettow, Bernhard Graf Von; Kleist, Heinrich Von; Jackson, John Brinckerhoff; Leggewie, Claus; Sammet, Gerald; Baur, Johann Wilhelm; Poe, Edgar Allan; Sieferle, Rolf Peter; Schütze, Christian
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.91
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: German
Published by Edition Tintenfaß 2017
Series: Die Häschenschule, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Die Häschenschule
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 2.
Published by Heidelberg 1910
Seller: Antikvariat Krenek, Prag, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Krenek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.90
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sauer, Fritz "Das heidelberger Schloss im Spiegel der Literatur". Eine Studie über die entwicklungsgeschichtlichen Phasen seiner BEtrachtungsweise. Heidelberg: Carl Winter, 1910. 8°. 80 S. Obroch. unaufgeschn.

Landvögel. Herausgegeben von Gunter Steinbach. Illustriert von Fritz Wendler. Beratung von Helgard Reichholf-Riehm. Die farbigen Naturführer.
Sauer, Frieder, Gunter Steinbach (Hrsg.) und Fritz Wendler (Ill.):
Language: German
Published by Gütersloh : Bertelsmann-Club - Stuttgart : Europ. Bildungsgemeinschaft - Wien : Buchgemeinschaft Donauland Kremayr und Scheriau - Zug/Schweiz : Buch- und Schallplattenfreunde - Berlin ; Darmstadt ; Wien : Dt. Buch-Gemeinschaft, [1982]. 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, NDS, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 35.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 287 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; 20 cm; Kopfschnitt und vordere Seiten leicht braunfleckig, sonst sehr guter Zustand. /lager 0302 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 gebunden, illustrierter, kaschierter Orig.-Leinen.

Published by Gevelsberg Bauverein 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Fluck, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Fluck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.49
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farbig illustriert seidenfolierter Original-Pappband; 4°; 160 Seiten; zahlreiche, meist farbige fotografische Abbildungen. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch 870 gr.

Die farbigen Naturführer Landvögel. Beratung von Helgard Reichholf-Riehm
Sauer, Frieder (Mitwirkender) und Fritz (Mitwirkender) Wendler
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, GermanyDipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.15
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Dust Jacket Condition: Zufriedenstellend. 1. Auflage. Autor:Sauer, Frieder (Mitwirkender) und Fritz (Mitwirkender) Wendler - Titel:Die farbigen Naturführer Landvögel. Beratung von Helgard Reichholf-Riehm; Einband:Hardcover,Zustand:Zufriedenstellend, Zustand des Schutzumschlags:Zufriedenst…ellend, Verlag:Mosaik, Erscheinungsjahr:1982, Erscheinungsort:München. Zufriedenstellend erhalten, wenig berieben, keine Beschriftungen, jedoch vergilbt; Gewicht:359 g.
Maschinenkunde (für Bergleute). Lehrbrief 2-Teil I
Sauer,Walter; Berg- und Hütten-Ingenieurschule "Fritz Himpel", Eisleben(Hrsg.)
Published by Zwickau 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, , GermanyLiwall Bücher und mehr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
als Manuskript gedruckt 106 S. O.Broschur 4° (Rücken gering beschädigt, minimale Gebrauchsspuren) Lehrbriefe für das Ingenieur-Fernstudium Sprache: de.
Language: German
Published by Gevelsberg,Heimatverein, 1990
Seller: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, GermanyHans Walter Wichert
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 23.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
96 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580 Quer-8°,fester,illustrierter Originaleinband.

Language: English
Published by Edition Tintenfaß; 3. Edition (5. Dezember 2012) 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.03
US$ 87.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° (18,5-22,5 cm), Pp.m.OU. 287 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.), Kt. Etwas berieben, sonst gut erhalten. 3570011615 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 372.
Published by Berlin, Springer. 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.37
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Band 1 und 2. Band 1+ 2: VIII, 921 S./ VI, 180 S./ 242 S. Gebunden. Gebraucht. Sprache: Deutsch.

Landvögel. Die farbigen Naturführer. Frieder Sauer. Hrsg. von Gunter Steinbach. Ill. von Fritz Wendler. Beratung von Helgard Reichholf-Riehm.
Sauer, Frieder, Gunter Steinbach (Herausgeber) und Fritz Wendler (Mitwirkender):
Published by München : Mosaik Verlag, [1982]. 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Logo Books Buch-Antiquariat, Bietigheim, GermanyLogo Books Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.42
US$ 63.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 287 S. : zahlr. Ill., Kt. ; 20 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 385 Lizenzausgabe für die Bertelsmann Club GmbH, Gütersloh - Europ. Bildungsgemeinschaft Verlags GmbH, Kornwestheim - Buchgemeinschaft Donauland Kremayr und Scheriau, Wien - Buch- und Schallplattenfreunde, Zug/Schweiz - Dt. Buch-…Gemeinschaft, Berlin ; Darmstadt ; Wien.

Wasservögel 156 europäische Arten auf 308 Farbfotos, 236 Zeichnungen und 156 Verbreitungskarten.
Sauer, Frieder, Fritz Steinbach und Wendler Gunter Wendler Helgard Dr. Reichholf- Riehm:
Language: German
Published by Mosaik 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Vintage13, Untersiemau, GermanyVintage13
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.85
US$ 53.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur, 287 Seiten guter gebrauchter Zustand, Schutzumschlag stellenweise verschmutzt und am Rand leicht berieben, Einband und Seiten im guten Zustand, keine erkennbaren Mängel vorhanden, 287 Seiten, aus dem Jahr 1982 108 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 373.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.83
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 287 Seiten; ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! EI5461 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.56
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Sonderausgabe. 188 Seiten Mit diesem Naturführer lernen Sie die heimische Natur besser kennen. Dargestellt werden 470 Tier- und Pflanzenarten mit über 520 Fotos. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-069-8/8-00541969 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm…: 824.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.44
US$ 45.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
., ., 1990, , 96, Hardcover (gebunden), 4°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , Einband: etwas gebräunt, etwas beschabt, Vorsatzblaetter: leicht fleckig, leicht gebräunt, Titelblatt: leicht gebräunt, Seiten: leicht gebräunt.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.97
US$ 45.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gevelsberger Heimatverein eV, Gevelsberg 1990, 96 S., OPPbd., Q8, Einband leicht bestoßen, Seiten leicht gebräunt (2 Exemplare lieferbar: 71099).

Vertrauen und Vertrauenswürdigkeit: Arbeitsgestaltung und Arbeitspolitik jenseits formeller Regulierung (German Edition)
Böhle, Fritz; Bolte, Annegret; Huchler, Norbert; Neumer, Judith; Porschen-Hueck, Stephanie; Sauer, Stefan
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.15
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Renate Wolf-Kurz M.A., Erbach-Elsbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Renate Wolf-Kurz M.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. OPpbd., gr.8°; kleiner dunkler Farbstrich auf Einband, auf Innendeckel vorn handschriftlich Datum, ansonsten sehr gut; Abb., 31 Ss. Fritz Kredel (illustrator).

Landvögel (Die farbigen Naturführer)
Sauer, Frieder, Gunter [Herausgeber] Steinbach Fritz [Illustriert] Wendler u. a.:
Language: German
Published by Buchgemeinschaftsausgabe k.A.
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12° , gebundene Ausgabe. 287 S. gutes Exemplar // Biologie, Leben, Natur SL010 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.91
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 32 Seiten; OVP in Schutzfolie, daher Erscheinungsjahr unersichtlich, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! EP556 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.87
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 300 pages. German language. 9.30x6.15x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Edition Tintenfaß 2017
Series: Die Häschenschule, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Die Häschenschule
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.71
US$ 87.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 2.

Deutsche Zeitschrift für Homöopathie ( und deren Grenzgebiete ), 12. Jahrgang, 1933, komplett mit den Heften 1 - 12.
Rabe, Hanns (Hrsg.). - Persson, W.M. / Donner, Fritz / Schlegel, Emil / Pfleiderer, Alfred / Sauer, H. / Oemisch, Reinhard (Autoren) -- Reinhold Honcamp, Bastanier, W. Grabert, H. Rabe, Julius Gescher u. a. (Mitherausgeber):
Published by Berlin, 1933, Homöopathischer Central-Verlag ( Zentral-Verlag ) / später Karl Haug. 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 175.21
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 4°. Halbleinenband der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Titel auf rotem Rückenschild und 318 Seiten. Kleiner Vorbesitzerstempel auf dem Vorsatz. Der Einband ist nur leicht randbestoßen, teils an den Außengelenken etwas angeplatzt. Der Schnitt an drei Stellen fleckig, der vordere Einbanddeckel mit kleinen Schabstellen im Randber…eich. Insgesamt sauberer, guter Zustand. Früherer Titel: zunächst Zeitschrift des Berliner Vereines Homöopathischer Aerzte, herausgegeben von Dr. Windelband u. a. - / später: Berliner homöopathische Zeitschrift. --- Aus dem Inhalt: Persson, W.M.: Das Problem der Ernährungtherapie und die Homöopathie / Donner, Fritz: Wege der homöopathischen Arzneimittelwahl - Wege der Arzneiverordnung - Über die Schwierigkeiten des Nachweises beweiskräftiger therapeutischer Erfolge / Schlegel, Emil: Grundschule der Medizin. Anschluß an die deutsche Bewegung / Pfleiderer, Alfred: Die vaterländische und völkische Bedeutung der Homöopathie / Sauer, H.: Die Bewertung der sub- und objektiven Symptome bei Herz- und Kreislaufstörungen, in Verbindung gebracht mit dem Gesetz des Überwiegens für Vagus oder Syympathikus / Oemisch, Reinhard: In der neuen Zeit u.a. --- Beigebunden sind als Beilagen die "Vereinsangelegenheiten und Mitteilungen des Deutschen Zentralvereins homöopathischer Ärzte" Nr. 1-3. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Homö.
More imagesHeraklith Rundschau, 4. Jahrgang - Februar 1933 - Nummer 9
Kirschmann, K. C.; Fritz Sauer; Otto Narewsky (Photographs by)
Published by Deutsche Heraklith A.-G, Simmbach am Inn, Bayern 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: g to vg. First edition. Quarto (11 3/4 x 8 1/4"). Original printed wrappers, with a color illustration paste down to front cover. Scarce issue of "Heraklith Rundschau," an architectural German monthly magazine dedicated to modern sound film theaters. Includes b/w photographic reproductions of the following…sound film theaters: Capitol-Tonlichtspiele (Ingelheim); Astra-Tonfilmtheater (Ottweiler-Saar); Theater Vittorio Emanuele (Ancona); Tonkino in Wittstock (Dosse); Volkskino in Möllersdorf bei Traiskirchen (N.-Oe.); Tonkino in Spittal an der Drau (Kärnten), and the Capitol-Lichtspielhaus (Tilsitt). Wrappers slightly creased and partly foxed along edges. Text in German. Wrappers in overall good to good+, interior in very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.16
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Language: German
Published by [Düsseldorf]: [Künstler-Verein Malkasten] o. J. [etw. 1967]. 1967
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 238.38
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kart., broschiert. Condition: Gut. Unpag. [50 S.], mit 29 s/w-Abb u. 2 farb. Abb. Vom Künstler gewidmet und signiert (auf Verso-Seite des ersten Blattes und unter dem letzten Bild)! Einband berieben, bestoßen und lichtrandig, Papier stellenweise etwas fleckig und gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1…70.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 54. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1910 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 54.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.69
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1910. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 54, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 54 54.