Frossard E B D (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Chez Bianquis Gignoux, Nismes 1834

      • Hardcover

      Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 55.00

      US$ 6.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      HARDCOVER. Condition: cover wear otherwise very good. Later Edition. 160pp b/w illustrations vingt lieues a la ronde octavo cloth leather spine.

    • Published by Bianquis-Gignoux. 1835

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      US$ 48.36

      US$ 15.43 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. One volume only. Contemporary quarter calf, rubbed , hinges weak and defective at spine. Numerous lithographed plates, several folding.

    • Language: French

      Published by CAHIERS DE L'INVENTAIRE 1990

      2905386037 / 9782905386038

      • Softcover

      Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 19.08

      US$ 56.72 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. LIVRE PUBLIE A L'OCCASION DE L'EXPOSITION "MEMOIRE DE VERRE"DU 16 JUIN AU 31 AOUT 1990. COINS ET COIFFES LEGEREMENT FROTTES . PHILIPPOT JACQUES photographies de (illustrator).

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by chez BIANQUIS-GIGNOUX, 1834-1835, Nismes 1834

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Aparté, PEZENAS, , FranceAparté

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 154.99

      US$ 75.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Deux volumes in-8°, VIII (2) (titre illustré) 160 et XII (2) (titre illustré) 232pp. Reliures en demi-basane fauve, dos lisses ornés (reliure époque). (dos et plats frottés, une coiffe manquante, présence de quelques rousseurs pâles, rares salissures, petite coupure à 4 feuillets). Deux premier

    • More images

      Published by Bianquis-Gignoux 1834

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 298.06

      US$ 10.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 3 tomes reliés en 1 fort volume in-8 (210x130 mm) demi basane havane, titre dorés sur dos lisse orné de filets dorés en place des nerfs et d'une large guirlande en queue. Mors fendus. Exemplaire illustré en couleurs. - Tome I. VIII, 160 pages. 36 planches hors-texte dont 1 dépliante et 4 gravur

    • More images

      Published by Bianquis-Gignoux 1834

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 298.06

      US$ 10.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 2 volumes in-12 ( 195x140 mm ) demi basane blonde, titre doré sur lisse orné de filets dorés pour le tome premier et demi basane verte pour le tome second avec titre doré sur dos lisse orné de guirlandes et fleurons dorés. Tableau pittoresque, scientifique et moral de Nismes et ses environs à v