Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Pragmatic Programmers, LLC, The, 2005
ISBN 10: 097669400X ISBN 13: 9780976694007
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press (edition 5), 2011
ISBN 10: 0878936092 ISBN 13: 9780878936090
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Sinauer Associates is an imprint, 2011
ISBN 10: 0878936092 ISBN 13: 9780878936090
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bradley M. Webster & Jennifer H. Webster Family Trust, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970636016 ISBN 13: 9780970636010
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Bob Tambo & Jennifer Hope Webster (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Museum of Modern Art Oxford, 1983
ISBN 10: 9070149079 ISBN 13: 9789070149079
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 44 pages, fair condition, bottom edge of last half of the pages are wavy from damp; no internal marks.
Language: English
Published by Pragmatic Bookshelf 07/08/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 097669400X ISBN 13: 9780976694007
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Pragmatic Programmers, LLC, The, 2005
ISBN 10: 097669400X ISBN 13: 9780976694007
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. With CD! A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Sinauer Associates is an imprint of Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0878936092 ISBN 13: 9780878936090
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195074874 ISBN 13: 9780195074871
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pragmatic Bookshelf 07/08/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 097669400X ISBN 13: 9780976694007
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. In very good, unmarked condition. Dust jacket has light soil. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: asian antiques. . . . . 4to, hardcover. Fine condition in near fine dj. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding secure. 208 pp. illus.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 019511129X ISBN 13: 9780195111293
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Fuchs, Marcus (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195074874 ISBN 13: 9780195074871
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. 237 clean, unmarked, tight pages; light soiling on outer edges of textblock; cover is clean and sturdy; dust jacket nicely wrapped in clear Brodart cover.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742509583 ISBN 13: 9780742509580
Softcover. Condition: Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pp.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Modern Art, 1983
ISBN 10: 9070149079 ISBN 13: 9789070149079
Seller: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. First Edition. 53 pages. The catalogue of an exhibit. 12 tipped-in color and 22 black-and-white illustrations. 8.75 x 8.25 inches. A near fine copy in wrappers (paperback).
Softcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. TitelDie Freihandelsfalle : transatlantische Industriepolitik ohne Bürgerbeteiligung - das TTIP / Harald Klimenta . [Attac] Person(en)Klimenta, Harald (Mitwirkender) Fisahn, Andreas (Mitwirkender) Eberhard, Pia (Mitwirkender) Fuchs, Peter (Mitwirkender) Glunk, Fritz (Mitwirkender) Göbel, Hartmut (Mitwirkender) Hachfeld, David (Mitwirkender) Henkel, Marianne (Mitwirkender) Hilbig, Sven (Mitwirkender) Henn, Markus (Mitwirkender) Lauterbach, Johannes (Mitwirkender) Scherrer, Christoph (Mitwirkender) Solomon, Ilana (Mitwirkender) Tangens, Rena (Mitwirkender) Thomsen, Berit (Mitwirkender) Wötzel, Uwe (Mitwirkender) VerlagHamburg : VSA-Verl. Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 2014 Umfang/Format126 S. ; 19 cm ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-89965-592-6 kart. : EUR 9.00 (DE), EUR 9.30 (AT), sfr 13.50 (freier Pr.) Bestellnummer(n)4592 EAN9783899655926 Sprache(n)Deutsch (ger) BeziehungenAttac Deutschland: AttacBasisTexte ; 45 In deutscher Sprache. 128 pages.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Fuchs, Marcus (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Sinauer Associates is an imprint, 2011
ISBN 10: 0878936092 ISBN 13: 9780878936090
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Modern Art Oxford, 1983
ISBN 10: 9070149079 ISBN 13: 9789070149079
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 44 pages, as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 019511129X ISBN 13: 9780195111293
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.