Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
First Edition
pictorial hard cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. Illustrated with colour photographs. 22 cm. 304 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, owner details and 204 written on front endpaper, 204 written on side page edges.
Language: English
Published by Five Mile Press, 1996., 1997
ISBN 10: 1875971491 ISBN 13: 9781875971497
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
4to, 223pp. Colour illustrations. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Five Mile Press, Melbourne. 1996., 1997
ISBN 10: 1875971491 ISBN 13: 9781875971497
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
4to, 224pp, with 751 colour illustrations. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by A. H. and A. W. Reed, Sydney, 1980
ISBN 10: 0589502565 ISBN 13: 9780589502560
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
hard cover with dustjacket. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised edition. Revised edition. Maps on end-papers. Illustrated with 653 colour photographs. 29 cm. 176 pages VG/G. Very good book in good dust jacket with light shelf wear and some edge wear, several short tears.
Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed 1975, 1975
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Super octavo, hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 24.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper covers. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 3rd edition. Scarcely used. Although the map covers the offshore islands of the western coast, their enigmatic genus Muellerolimon is not included. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Language: English
Published by A H & A W Reed, Sydney, NSW, 1975
ISBN 10: 0589071807 ISBN 13: 9780589071806
Seller: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Laminated Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Colour photographs throughout. No Dust Jacket issued. Some minor edge wear and small tape stain inside top cnr back cover only. 22 x 15 cm. 304 pp.
Language: English
Published by A H & A W Reed, Sydney, NSW, 1975
ISBN 10: 0589071807 ISBN 13: 9780589071806
Seller: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Laminated Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Colour photographs throughout. No Dust Jacket issued. Minor bump to top cnr only. 22 x 15 cm. 304 pp.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Reprint. Very Good In A Poor Jacket With Water Damaged Front Edge ( Has Not Affected The Book) A Pp 176 Indexes Illustrations Endpapermaps.
Published by Sydney, Reed 1968., 1968
First Edition
216pp. 4to. Original boards in worn dustwrapper, Colour illustrations, endpaper maps. A very good copy. . First edition.
Published by Forests Commission Victoria, Melbourne, 1982
ISBN 10: 0724132759 ISBN 13: 9780724132751
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with colour photographs. 21 cm. XVIII, 149 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear and edge wear to covers, owner details on flyleaf.
Published by A.H. & A.W. Reed, 1968
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 22.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard covers, no dust jacket. Condition: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Owner's bookplate. Donor's t.s. letter loosely inserted. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Published by Reed Sydney 1975, 1975
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition pictorial boards Very nice copy octavo 304pp., colour plates, index,
Published by Reed, 1980
Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
Hardback. G.R. Cochrane, B.A. Fuhrer, E.R. Rotherham, John and Marion Simmons, J.H. Willis, Reed. Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsThis comprehensive guide details the diverse flora of Victoria and Tasmania, showcasing the unique plant species found in these regions. It features stunning photography and expert insights, making it an essential resource for botanists, gardeners, and nature enthusiasts. Dust jacket has light tanning to spine. Hardback.
Published by Bäder-Gratis-Führer, FfM, 1891
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germany
Pappband. 1891. 38 S. Opp. Buch.
Published by Forests Commission Victoria Melbourne 1982, 1982
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers As New octavo 149pp., colour & b/w plates, text ills., bibliog., indexes,
Published by A. H. REED, Sydney, 1968
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 216 pages includes index. 543 colour plates. Published in association with the Field Naturalists Club of Victoria. A firm straight unmarked book in an undamaged dust jacket. Includes original errata slip.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The Author (illustrator). 1st Edition. Very Good ++ In A Like Jacket Pp 112 Index Illustrations.
Language: English
Published by East Melbourne, VIC: CSIRO, 1995
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Germany
First Edition
Original-Broschur. X, 134 Seiten mit zahlreichen, zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Dr. Volker Hellmann, ehemaliger Dozent am Fachbereich Biologie der Universität Konstanz. // Original paperback. With numerous, partly colored illustrations. Clean book in good condition. Book from a non smoking environment. This copy comes from the library of Dr. Volker Hellmann, former lecturer at the Department of Biology at the University of Konstanz. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by The Five Mile Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1865038741 ISBN 13: 9781865038742
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 27.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper covers. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Updated edition. Cover in plastic wallet. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Published by Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi, 1970
Seller: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, Australia
hardbound. Condition: Good-Very Good. b&w plates (illustrator). Volume II in the Epigraphia Indica, being a series of inscriptions found by archaeologists from the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI); first published in the late C-19th, this being a reprint of the 1894 edition; dozens of b&w plates (some gate-fold) showing the inscriptions, accompanied by translations and extensive commentary; scattered foxing, some stains to text block, o.w. G-VG throughout; boards lightly rubbed. no dustwrapper. 520pp. 4to. Good-Very Good.
Softcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: gut. Personen-Lexikon des Dritten Reiches: Personenlexikon der NSDAP. SS-Führer A-B. Diroll, Bernd In deutscher Sprache. pages.
ORIGINAL-FOTOGRAFIE (Foto Biesemeier, Bad Salzuflen, 8,5 x 12 cm, rechte untere Ecke mit Ausriß) - qualitativ sehr gute Aufnahme des Führers in typischer Haltung, rückseitig in Bleistift bezeichnet : Hitler spricht im Kurhaus Bad Salzuflen am 14.1.33. An der Versammlung habe ich teilgenommen. HERMANN .? (Der Wahlzug über die lippischen Dörfer hatte Erfolg : Die NSDAP wurde bei der Landtagswahl in Lippe 1933 (15. Januar) mit 39,5Prozent der Stimmen (bei 100.000 Wahlberechtigten ) stärkste Partei und sah damit ihren Führungsanspruch bestärkt.).