Fuller Terry (67 results)

Language: English
Published by Newsweek Book/Ballantine Books (edition 1st) 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.96
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be…ex-library or without dustjacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Has tearing. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.75
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST MAY 1984. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 322 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. VIETNAM WAR. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.67
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.10
US$ 7.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 8106730. 1776786583. 4/21/2026 3:49:43 PM.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Updated 2021/2, this is a step-by-step guide to playing the electric guitar, shown in over 600 photographs, illustrations and exercises. It shows you how to master a range of diverse musical styles, such as funk and disco, heavy rock, indie rock, electric blues, country guitar, jazz, lounge and reggae.…It includes a beautifully illustrated directory of over 250 electric guitars from the 1930s up to the modern day. It discusses the complete history of the electric guitar, from the early archtops and lap steels up to the latest developments, including the Fender stratocaster, the Gibson Les Paul, the electric bass and the superstrats. It contains boxed features on influential electric heroes, such as Eric Clapton, Mark Knopfler, George Harrison, Allan Holdsworth, B. B. King, Jimmy Page, and many more. The electric guitar is arguably the most important musical instrument of the modern age. This book explains how to buy the right instrument and set it up, and how to play. It demonstrates basic techniques and chords, and introduces genres such as rock 'n' roll, jazz, heavy rock, metal and blues.A history section explores the first electric guitars, and how the great rivalry between Fender and Gibson led to an explosion in the popularity of the instrument. With expert step-by-step instructions, an illustrated directory of over 250 guitars, and over 600 photographs and musical exercises, this comprehensive manual is an essential guide for all electric guitarists.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

London Review Of Books 18 December 2003
Mary-Kay Wilmers (Editor) / Charles Glass "The New Piracy" / Mark Doty "Heaven for Helen" (poem) / Marian Fitzgerald 2The Enemy" / Terry Castle "My Heroin Christmas" / Bill Manhire "Death of a Poet" (poetry) / Gregory Dart "Cockneyism" / John Fuller "Iguana Days" (poetry) / Michael Wood "What Henry Knew" / Robert Macfarlane "Read it on the autobahn" / A W Moore "How to Catch a Tortoise" / Kathleen Jamie "Into the Dark" / Hal Foster at the Guggenheim
Published by LRB Ltd 2003
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.89
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 44 pages. Charles Glass "The New Piracy" / Mark Doty "Heaven for Helen" (poem) / Marian Fitzgerald 2The Enemy" / Terry Castle "My Heroin Christmas" / Bill Manhire "Death of a Poet" (poetry) / Gregory Dart "Cockneyism" / John Fuller "Iguana Days" (poetry) / Michael Wood "What Henry Knew" / Robert… Macfarlane "Read it on the autobahn" / A W Moore "How to Catch a Tortoise" / Kathleen Jamie "Into the Dark" / Hal Foster at the Guggenheim.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.60
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Updated 2021/2, this is a step-by-step guide to playing the electric guitar, shown in over 600 photographs, illustrations and exercises. It shows you how to master a range of diverse musical styles, such as funk and disco, heavy rock, indie rock, electric blues, country guitar, jazz, lounge and reggae.…It includes a beautifully illustrated directory of over 250 electric guitars from the 1930s up to the modern day. It discusses the complete history of the electric guitar, from the early archtops and lap steels up to the latest developments, including the Fender stratocaster, the Gibson Les Paul, the electric bass and the superstrats. It contains boxed features on influential electric heroes, such as Eric Clapton, Mark Knopfler, George Harrison, Allan Holdsworth, B. B. King, Jimmy Page, and many more. The electric guitar is arguably the most important musical instrument of the modern age. This book explains how to buy the right instrument and set it up, and how to play. It demonstrates basic techniques and chords, and introduces genres such as rock 'n' roll, jazz, heavy rock, metal and blues.A history section explores the first electric guitars, and how the great rivalry between Fender and Gibson led to an explosion in the popularity of the instrument. With expert step-by-step instructions, an illustrated directory of over 250 guitars, and over 600 photographs and musical exercises, this comprehensive manual is an essential guide for all electric guitarists.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.06
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. In.

New Left Review, 142 (November-December 1983) : Towards a Sino-Soviet Detente
Anderson, Perry (Ed. ) ; Medvedev, Roy; Petras, James; Morley, Morris; Havens, A. Eugene; Arthur, Chris; Abercrombie, Nicholas; Hill, Stephen; Turner, Ryan S. ; Eagleton, Terry; Fuller, Peter; Ambursley, Fitzroy; James, Winston
Published by New Left Review, London 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Square, sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have general shelf wear. ; Contents: Medvedev, "The USSR and China: Confrontation or Detente?"; Petras, Morley and Havens, "Peru: Capitalist Democracy in Transition"; Abercrombie, Hill and Turner, "Determinacy and Indeterminacy in the Theory of Ideology"; Arthur, "H…egel's Master/Slave Dialectic and a Myth of Marxology"; Eagleton and Fuller, "Value in Art: An Exchange"; Ambursley and James, "Maurice Bishop and Grenada's New Jewel Movement."; 9.0" tall; 96 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.27
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.36
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.72
US$ 14.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.