Funk Dieter (37 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Der Einstieg: Vorkurs Deutsch als Fremdsprache es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes que se inician en el aprendizaje del alemán. Este libro de trabajo incluye un CD de audio y tarjetas de aprendizaje, facilitando la práctica de las habilidades de escucha y habla. Es ideal para preparar a los es…tudiantes para cursos de nivel básico o como material complementario para reforzar los primeros capítulos de cualquier libro de texto de alemán. EAN: 9783464208403 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Idiomas Título: Der Einstieg Autor: Hermann Funk| Christina Kuhn| Dieter Maenner Editorial: Cornelsen Idioma: de Páginas: 56 Formato: tapa blanda.
Munster Bilderbuch
Mauz, Gerhard (text), Illustrated by Lott, MAnfred; Durrich, Joachim; Jeiter, Michael, Funk, Robert; Luftblid, Hansa, Hopker, Fietzke ,Dieter, Holker, Wolfgang (Photos)
Published by Germany: Werbeteam Wolfgagn Holker, 1973 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. In German. Interior very good. Lt scuffing white cover w/sm upper tear. Sunned lower front board.

Published by Kirchheim/Neckar, (Funk) 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
310 S., kt. - Einband fleckig.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.12
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.59x5.76x0.74 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.62
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.21
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.42
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by [Leipzig] : Leipziger Universitätsverlag 2023
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
, Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 116 Seiten Fresh and clean copy in good condition. Frisches und sauberes Exemplar in gutem Zustand. Inhalt - KAPITEL 1: Wasser - Autor: Thomas R. Funk - 1.1 Ohne Wasser kein Leben - 1.2 Für einen nachhaltigen Konsum - 1.3 Mit oder ohne Salz - die Kreisläufe des Wassers - 1.4 Der Mensch und…das Wasser - 1.5 Wie viel sollten wir trinken? - 1.6 Wasser im öffentlichen Raum - 1.7 Der ideale Wasserspender - 1.8 Unsichtbare Gefahr: pathogene Keime - 1.9 Die Lösung: die thermische Wasserhahndesinfektion - 1.10 clean-IG®" - Technische Daten - 1.11 Eine persönliche Bemerkung und Hinweise - 1.12 Literaturverzeichnis (Verordnungen, Regelwerke) und Referenzen - KAPITEL 2: Blut - Autor: Prof. Dr. Ingolf Bernhardt - 2.1 Die Bedeutung von Wasser für den menschlichen Körper (eine Einführung) - 2.2 Erythrozyten (rote Blutkörperchen) als Testsysteme - 2.3 . Bedeutung von Wasser und Elektrolyten für biologische Zellen und den menschlichen Körper - 2.4 Blut und seine Bestandteile - 2.5 Frühe Diagnostik- und Therapiemethoden - 2.6 Kleines und großes Blutbild - 2.7 Erythrozytenformen - 2.8 Charakterisierungen von Flüssigkeiten, Viskosität von Lösungen und Suspensionen - 2.9 Blutkreislauf und Hämorheologie - 2.10 Erythrozyten als Testsysteme zur Untersuchung einer Wechselwirkung von biologischen Zellen mit Nanopartikeln - 2.11 Einfluss von futomat®-Wasser auf physiologische Parameter von Erythrozyten - 2.12 Zusammenfassung - 2.13 LiteraturverzeichnisundReferenzen - KAPITEL 3: Daten - Autor: Dieter Klein - 3.1 Einleitung - 3.2 Internet der Dinge (Internet of Things (loT)) - Was ist das eigentlich? - 3.3 Internet der Dinge - Aktueller Stand der privaten Nutzung - 3.4 Internet der Dinge - Aktueller Stand der industriellen Nutzung - 3.5 Internet der Dinge - clean-IG® Technologie - 3.6 Internet der Dinge - Sicherheit - 3.7 Internet der Dinge - Zusammenfassung - 3.8 Internet der Dinge - Literaturverzeichnisund - Referenzen - KAPITEL 4: VITENDER AUTOREN - Thomas R. Funk - Prof. Dr. Ingolf Bernhardt - Dieter Klein ISBN 9783960235026 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.20
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Bekenntnis und Dienst. Reden zum 80. Geburtstag von Dietrich Goldschmidt.
Simon, Dieter, Ingrid Sommerkorn-Abrahams Sibylle Hübner-Funk u. a.:
Language: German
Published by Max-Planck-Institut für Bildungsforschung, Berlin, 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.26
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 96 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut, unbenutzt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.09
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 11.50x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Published by Biberach an der Riß 1965. 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, , GermanyAntiquariat Hohmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
150 S., Kt., min. fleckig -- Dissertation, Basel 1963.- [ Wirtschaftsgeschichte Firmengeschichte Textil Handel DE7+ DE8840 J| 1963 N| Dieter Funk | 68992 ].

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.41
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Language: German
Published by Verlag Maul und Co., Nürnberg 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.11
US$ 47.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 121 Seiten. Buch mit altersbedingten Gebrauchsspuren, innen ordentlich, Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt. Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben. Für die Zeit ein gut erhaltenes, seltenes Exemplar. Q91 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 201.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.62
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. studio 21 Grundstufe A1: Gesamtband. Vokabeltaschenbuch | Hermann/Kuhn, Christina/Maenner, Dieter u a Funk | Taschenbuch | 120 S. | Deutsch | 2013 | Cornelsen Verlag | EAN 9783065205580 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Cornelsen Verlag GmbH, Mecklenburgische Str. 53, 14197 Berlin, service[at]corn…elsen[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: German
Published by Georg Thieme Verlag KG MVS Medizinverlage Auflage: 1., Aufl. (9. August 2006) 2006
- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 52.33
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: gut. Auflage: 1., Aufl. (9. August 2006). Arzneitherapie Hepatitis B Lebererkrankung Aktuelle Erkenntnisse über Entstehung und Therapie von Hepatitis B Epidemiologie und Übertragungswege. Immunologie und Impfung. Hepatitis D. Koinfektionen HBV/HCV und HBV/HIV. Medikamentöse Therapie. Wissen, wie's geht - an…gewandtes Wissen zu neuen Substanzen und zur konkreten Behandlung - Arbeitsschutzmaßnahmen zur Vermeidung von Hepatitis-B-Infektionen Hepatitis B + Co. Koinfektionen wie HBV/HCV und HBV/HIV - Hepatitis D - Hepatitis und Leberkarzinom Infektion - Therapie - Prophylaxe Alles auf einen Blick: Infektion - Therapie - Prophylaxe Informationen, Fakten, Darstellungen in jedem Kapitel das Wichtigste in Kürze - Darstellung von Epidemiologie und Übertragungswegen - aktuelle Erkenntnisse über die molekulare Virologie und neueste Therapieformen Was wirklich hilft bei Hepatitis. Vorbeugung und Behandlung der heimlichen Volkskrankheit Christiane Lentz Abwechslungsreiche Diät bei Hepatitis Thilo Andus Prophylaxe der Virushepatitiden Klaus-Peter Maier In deutscher Sprache. 208 pages. 18,6 x 12,6 x 1,2 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.29
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.37
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.99
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 236.

- Hardcover
Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, , AustriaDer Buchfreund
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.61
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-kartoniert 8. neubearb. Aufl. de Wirtschaft (UTB 8352); 356 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.35
US$ 93.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 64 Seiten; 9783060200498.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

The O-G, Vol. 3 (Spring 2010) [Second Printing]
Amy Sillman, K8 Hardy, Thomas Eggerer, Devin Fore, Velimir Khlebnikov, Ed Hirsch, Paul Schmidt, Dieter Roth, Charles Peirce, Mike Smith, Picasso, Jasper Johns, Philip Guston, George Grosz, R.H. Quaytman, David Salle, Lisa Milroy, Claes Oldenburg, James Rosenquist, Palmer Hayden, Francis Picabia, George Clinton / P-Funk, Christina Ramberg, Jakobson
Published by The O-G / Sikkema Jenkins New York / New York, NY / NY 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller[28] pp.; 21.7 x 13.9 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Periodical / zine published in conjunction with Amy Sillman exhibition titled "Transformer - or, how many lightbulbs does it take to change a painting?" held at Sikkema Jenkins Gallery, April 15 - May 15, 2010.… Includes reproductions of work by Amy Sillman, Velimir Khlebnikov, Dieter Roth, Charles Peirce, Mike Smith, Picasso, Jasper Johns, Philip Guston, George Grosz, R.H. Quaytman, David Salle, Lisa Milroy, Claes Oldenburg, James Rosenquist, Palmer Hayden, Francis Picabia, George Clinton / P-Funk, and Christina Ramberg. Second printing does not include the Audio CD that was included in the first printing. Fine. As issued. Does not include folded poster, it is unclear if the second edition included the folder poster or not.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 121.54
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 244 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x0.80 inches. In Stock.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Neckargemünd: Selbstverlag. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat REDIVIVUS, Regensburg, GermanyAntiquariat REDIVIVUS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.46
US$ 115.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 80 Seiten + Werbeanzeigen, Abbildungen in schwarz/weiß. SELTENES EXEMPLAR !!! Nicht IN DER BIB AUSLEIHBAR !!! 67510 Garage Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 8° 21 cm x 20 cm, Softcover, kartoniert, sehr gut erhalten, kaum Gebrauchsspuren.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.43
US$ 71.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Die Praxis Sozialer Arbeit muss sich mit der Forderung nach Wirkungsnachweisen sozialer Interventionen im Allgemeinen und spezifisch auch im Kontext von Quartiersentwicklung auseinandersetzen. Anknüpfend an den wissenschaftlichen Diskurs zu Wirkung…en in der Sozialen Arbeit, die Auseinandersetzung mit wirkungsorientierten Steuerungsmodellen auf kommunaler Ebene und den zunehmenden Anforderungen im Kontext jüngerer Gesetzgebungen stellen die Autorinnen und Autoren eine kritische Diskussion zu Wirkung und Wirkungsorientierung in der Sozialen Arbeit vor. Mehrere Beiträge befassen sich zudem mit der Erfassung monetärer Zusatznutzen von Quartiersentwicklung.