Language: English
Published by Kansas City Star Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1933466626 ISBN 13: 9781933466620
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gene Funk (illustrator).
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Chicago, The Art Institute of Chicago, (c. 1988),, 1988
ISBN 10: 0865590796 ISBN 13: 9780865590793
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near fine. 104 pages, approx. 9 3/16" x 9 5/16", softcover. Exhibition catalog of weaving art. Both color and black and white plates. Near fine condition. 051705A-Q.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by National Association of Pastoral Musicians, Washington, DC, 1972
ISBN 10: 0960237844 ISBN 13: 9780960237845
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Review copy of this collection of articles first published in Pastoral Music Magazine. From The Bishops' Committee on the Liturgy. Small tear at bottom of spine strip. Book.
Softcover. Condition: VG-. some rubbing & edgewear; some creases & scratches; small chip/closed tear at edge; some yellowing; overall clean & tight.
Language: English
Published by Harper Torchbooks, New York, NY, 1965
Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, lightly read copy in Very Good + condition. Covers are clean and show only light shelf wear. Name written on the fly-sheet-no marking or writing in the book-text is completely clean. Sewn binding is firm.
Language: English
Published by Pastoral Press, Washington D.C., 1990
ISBN 10: 0912405759 ISBN 13: 9780912405759
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Used paperback book. Cover has some bumping and scuffing from use. Binding is tight, some pages have pencil underlining. Fourteen selected articles from Pastoral Music for Weddings, Funerals and liturgy of the hours. --- We are a Benedictine Abbey / Seminary library; thank you for your support. Stamped Bookplate.
Language: English
Published by Pastoral Press, Washington, D. C., 1990
ISBN 10: 0912405767 ISBN 13: 9780912405766
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Clean cover and text. Partial contents: The Musician as Minister; The Mind-Set of a Musical Minister; The Importance of Prayer for the Musician. --- We are a Benedictine Monastery/Seminary Library; thank you for your support.
Language: English
Published by Warner Paperback Library/ Warner Books Inc, New York NY, 1972
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Funk, Tom (illustrator). Edgewear, inked name on inside front wrap, creases on wraps.
Language: English
Published by Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York NY, 1945
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. soil on boards and endpages, edgewear, spine wear.
Language: English
Published by J. C. B. Mohr / Harper & Row, 1965
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (red boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Corner bump. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Published by The Pastoral Press, Washington D.C., 1991
ISBN 10: 0912405805 ISBN 13: 9780912405803
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good -. No Jacket. 111 pages, underlining in pencil. Cover near fine. Partial contents: Liturgical Reform as Second Reformation, Facing the Hard Times, Music at the Crossroads-Liturgy and Culture, Theater, Concert, or Liturgy-What difference does it make? We are a Benedictine monastery seminary library. Thank you for your support. By Original Owner.
Language: English
Published by HarperResource/ A Division of HarperCollins, Publishers, Inc., New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060577177 ISBN 13: 9780060577179
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Chin Yee Lai (Cover Design); Mitchell Funk (Photos); Lawrence Manning (Photos) (illustrator). 11th Edition- Copyright 2004. 378 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dimpling on front cover. Creased spine.
Language: English
Published by Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York, 1883
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Black cloth binding. The tanned pages have a very few underlinings and margin notations. The hinges are severely cracked. There are several light cracks in the binding throughout the book, however there are no loose or missing pages. There is heavy soiling on the side page edging. The cover has scuffing and moderate corner tip wear. The spine is faded and has end wear. 728 pages.
Language: English
Published by Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York, 1882
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Black cloth binding. The pages are tanned and I saw a few pages with underlining and margin marks. The front hinge is heavily cracked and the back hinge is beginning to crack. There are a few light cracks in the binding in the book, however there are no loose or missing pages. There is a lot of soiling on the side and some on the top page edging. The front cover has some cloth wear. The spine has some fading. 728 pages. Volume VI (6) only.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826113524 ISBN 13: 9780826113528
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH132-208Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Rodopi pictorial hardcover, 2009, clean/tight, minimal wear, pages 39-116 have pen underlining /marginalia. We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Published by Funk & Wagnalls
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publication Date: 1963
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Unicorn Press, 1948
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Daily meditations and stories of encouragement and strength throughout the year featuring historical figures. ix, 276 pp. Brown cloth hardcopy entitled in gilt on spine. Light shelf wear, sound binding. Prior owner name inside both covers. No other writing within. Full refund if not satisfied.
Language: English
Published by Funk & Wagnalls, 1889
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Black cloth. Spine taped. Ex-library. Various pagination. Previous owner's name stamped on front free end papers. Full refund if not satisfied.
Language: English
Published by Funk & Wagnalls
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Black cloth. Spine taped. Ex-library. Inner hinges taped. Various pagination. Previous owner's name stamped on front free end papers. Full refund if not satisfied.
Language: English
Published by Herder and Herder, 1969
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. faded wrappers;
Published by Harper Torchbooks, New York, 1965
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Marked, edges are worn; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Harper & Row, New York, 1967
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Not marked; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania German Society, Allentown, PA, 1968
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket.