Furst Anton (64 results)
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, U.S.A.Bucks County Bookshop IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Second edition, originally published for the exhibition of laser beam and holography images at the Royal Academy 1977. Includes photos and drawings of the people and the processes, color and black-and-white. -- Softcover, 8x8 inches. Condition: near fine. ISBN 0903767171.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.51
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Small Qto., unpaginated, approx. 34 pages, illustrated. A Very Good copy.
Published by Holzstich bei Spamer, aus dem Jahr. 1888
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Bildgröße 9x7,5 cm.

Language: German
Published by Cham, Müller-Rüschlikon 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Gisa Hinrichsen, Freiburg Elbe, , GermanyAntiquariat Gisa Hinrichsen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.29
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, kartoniert. 1. Auflage. 190 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 293.

Published by Holzstich nach C. Kolb, aus dem Jahr. 1876
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bildgröße 14x12 cm.

Published by Bergstrom + Boyle Books, London 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.15
US$ 16.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8" x 8" Soft cover. [48] pp. Colour and B&W illustrations. Spot of soiling to lower corner of front cover. Interior age toned.

Published by Holzstich aus dem Jahr. 1884
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bildgröße 17x19 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, , GermanyFachbuch-Versandhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.78
US$ 12.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Müller Rüschlikon-Verlag, Hardcover, 2008, sehr guter und gepflegter Zustand, h4.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.61
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Bergstrom & Boyle Books Ltd, London 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.64
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft. Condition: Good Plus. No Jacket. Front and rear covers in good condition with minimal signs of edgewear, binding tight and secure, pp clean and bright, book first published for the exhibition 'Light Fantastic' at the Royal Academy in March 1977 Size: 12mo.

Published by Fritz Pfenningstorff, Berlin 1931
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.77
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Erschienen 1931. Orig.-Brosch., 14x21, S 80. Mit Widmung des Verfassers. Sehr sauber, guter bis sehr guter Zustand. Widmung des Verfassers.

Light Fantastic - Anton Furst - Nick Phillips - John Wolff (Royal Academy of Arts, London 1977)
CASSON, Hugh (intro) Anton Furst, Nick Phillips, John Wolff (co-authors)
Published by Bergstrom + Boyle Books, London 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.54
US$ 28.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Square 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, unpaginated, approx. 52pp, colour plates, diagrams etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked copy (hint of tanning to leaves) ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bildgröße: ca. 10,5 x 8,4 cm, Blattgröße: 25,5 x 20,7 cm. Untertitelt "General der Pohln. Armee". (1762 - 1813). Mittig und seitlich Quetschfalte, sonst gut erhalten.

- Hardcover
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.40
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover Oct 31, 2008. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu. illustrierter Hardcover, ungebraucht.

Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.13
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Fabricciani, Roberto, ed.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.31
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. SCHATTEN | Anton Fürst | Taschenbuch | 476 S. | Deutsch | 2015 | tredition | EAN 9783732318704 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: tredition GmbH, Heinz-Beusen-Stieg 5, 22926 Ahrensburg, info[at]tredition[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Porträt. Brustbild in Uniform. Holzstich von C. Kolb nach einer Photographie gezeichnet, rückseitig mit Text, ca. 14,5 x 11,5 cm, um 1880.
Hohenzollern, Karl Anton von (*1811 Krauchenwies - 1885 Sigmaringen) Letzter regierender Fürst von Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen vor dessen Eingliederung in Preußen.
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, GermanyAntiquariat Michael Eschmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Sprache: Deutschu.

Seller: Livre et Partition en Stock, Marseille, FranceLivre et Partition en Stock
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.07
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 23 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.
More imagesSchriftstück mit eigenh. Courtoisie und U.
Friedrich Anton, Fürst von Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt (1692-1744).
Published by Rudolstadt, 15. VI. 1736. 1736
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 415.84
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1½ SS. auf Doppelblatt. Folio. Geheftet mit Siegel und Adresse verso. An seinen Schwager Christian Ernst von Sachsen-Coburg-Saalfeld (1683-1745) mit Einwilligung in den Vorschlag, die geschäftliche Abwicklung der Wiederaufnahme von Verhandlungen zu einigen Verträgen für die Zeit der bevorstehenden Ernte anzuberaumen: "Also wolle…n Wir des nächsten jemanden derer Unsrigen an Ew. Lbd. abordnen, umb das übrige, was zu Beförderung sothanen Geschäfftes etwan nöthig ist, zu verabreden [.]". - Mit Ausschnitt durch Brieföffnung sowie Sammlervermerk in Bleistift, leicht lädiert und gebräunt an den Rändern und mit kleinen Randeinrissen.
ARMUTH [,] REICHTHUM [,] SCHULD UND BUSSE DER GRÄFIN DOLORES. - EINE WAHRE GESCHICHTE ZUR LEHRREICHEN UNTERHALTUNG ARMER FRÄULEIN AUFGESCHRIEBEN von Ludwig Achim v. Arnim; Erster Band [,] mit Melodien* / Zweiter Band [,] mit Melodien; ZWEI BÄNDE, KOMPLETT. [Armut, Reichtum, Schuld und Buße der Gräfin Dolores. . .]
[Carl Joachim Friedrich] Ludwig Achim von Arnim (1781-1831 war ein deutscher Schriftsteller. Neben Clemens Brentano und Joseph von Eichendorff gilt er als ein wichtiger Vertreter der Heidelberger Romantik) / Bettina v. Arnim, hier Pseud. 'Beans Beor', 1785-1859; Prince Antoni Henryk Radziwill, hier 'Fürst Anton Radzivil', 1775-1833; Louise Caroline Reichardt, 1779-1826 (Komponist-inn-en):
Published by Berlin, in der Realschul Buchhandlung, [1810]**. 1810
- Hardcover
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 772.28
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kalligraphisch und illustrativ gestochenes Titelblatt, gedrucktes lyrisches Widmungsblatt ''Zueignung an des Fürsten Radzivil[!] Durchlaucht. . .'', 1 Bl. 'Nachricht. . .' (über die Notenbeilagen); 348 Seiten. / Kall. u. ill. gest. Titelblatt (abweichend von Bd. 1), 416 Seiten, 4 zwischengebundene mehrfach gefaltete beidseitig b…edruckte Notenbeilagen (Lieder mit Melodie und Klaviersatz). - Grüne Halbleinen-Einbände (wohl spätes 19. Jahrhundert) mit goldgeprägten Titeln auf vertikal mit Goldfilete begrenzten schwarzen Leder-Rückenschildern und kräftig-blindgeprägten Verlagssignets des Georg-Reimer-Verlages (Rechtsnachfolger der 'Realschulbuchhandlung') oben rechts auf den Vorderdeckeln; 8vo.(ca. 18 x 11 x 7 cm). *** (WG 11) 1. AUFLAGE, SOLIDE GEBUNDENE ORIGINALAUSGABE AUS DEM ARCHIV DES GEORG-REIMER-VERLAGES, der aus der 1749 vom damaligen Realschuldirektor Johann Julius Hecker (1707-1768) gegründeten 'Buchhandlung der Königlichen Realschule in Berlin' (kurz 'Realschulbuchhandlung') hervor ging, die von dem aus Greifswald stammenden Verleger Georg Andreas Reimer (1776-1842) seit 1801 in Erbpacht geführt wurde und ab 1817 als 'Reimersche Buchhandlung' firmierte, bevor Reimer sie 1822 vollständig übernahm. DIE DATIERUNG DES WERKES ergibt sich aus einem Brief Arnims an Philipp Otto Runge vom Juni 1810, aus dem hervorgeht, dass das Werk ''erst zur Ostermesse'' 1810 erschienen ist (und nicht 1809, wie bei Goedeke verzeichnet); die gestochenen Titelblätter waren - auf Grund des im Vergleich zum Buchblock etwas kräftigeren Papiers - ursprünglich mglw. als (Vorder)-Umschläge konzipert. . . - *) Vorsatzblatt von Band 1 oben rechts mit alten handschriftlich-editorischen Notizen: ''Melodien zu Bd. I beide Bd. II. Beilage zu Seite 251'' und ''verglichen mit Drucke[?] der Kgl. Bibliothek''(paraphiert). --- Leinenrücken etwas berieben; linke Hälfte des Rückenschildes von Bd. 1 fehlt, Rückenschild von Bd. 2 mittig mit kleinen Fehlstellen (wohl - wie auch die folgend geschilderten Mängel durch allzuweites Aufschlagen der Bücher); Vorderdeckel von Bd. 2 leicht ausgebunden, fliegendes Vorsatzblatt von Band 1 und beide flieg. Vorsätze von Band 2 lose. - Titelblatt von Band 2 oben rechts mit kurzem Einriss und seitlich aussen mit leichter Randläsur, einige Blätter in Bd. 2 seitlich aussen mit schmalem Knick; INSGESAMT GUTES UND VOLLSTÄNDIGES EXEMPLAR EINES DER GROSSEN ROMANE DER ROMANTIK; mit bester Provenienz. . .

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback 13*19. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 158 S. : zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. ; 19 cm gebraucht gut, mit Widmung von Hans Geyer 200928348 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.

Porträt. Halbfigur in Uniform mit Orden. Original - Lithographie (anonym), 27 x 18 cm, ca. 1820.
Poniatowski, P. Joseph Anton Fürst (1762 - 1813; frz. Marschall, befehligte das poln. Heer 1809 gegen Österreich und 1812 gegen Rußland, in der Elster bei Leipzig ertrunken).
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, GermanyAntiquariat Michael Eschmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Außerhalb der Bilddarstellung leicht stockfleckig. Sprache: Deutschu.

Porträt. Brustbild in Uniform, halbrechts. Stahlstich von Lips, leicht aufgeklebt, 13,5 x 9,5 cm, o. J.
Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen, Anton Aloys Meinrad Franz von (*1762 Sigmaringen - 1831 ebd.) Erster souveräner Fürst von Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen.
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, GermanyAntiquariat Michael Eschmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.47
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Sprache: Deutschu.

Porträt. Halbfigur in Uniform mit Orden. Original - Stahlstich von John Hopwood nach Antoine Brodowski, 17 x 13 cm, ca. 1820.
Poniatowski, P. Joseph Anton Fürst (1762 - 1813; frz. Marschall, befehligte das poln. Heer 1809 gegen Österreich und 1812 gegen Rußland, in der Elster bei Leipzig ertrunken).
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, GermanyAntiquariat Michael Eschmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.47
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Sprache: Deutschu.

Language: German
Published by Wien: Bankhaus Sina 1833
- First Edition
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, , GermanyhistoricArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.17
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. eigenhändig in brauner Tinte geschriebene und signierte Nota über 5 % Zinsen für 36 Tage auf Appanage-Zahlungen von 18000 Gulden, markant signiert "Fürst Esterhazy" auf dünnem Büttenblatt mit Wasserzeichen, Blattgröße ca. 13 x 22 cm, geglättete Faltspuren, im oberen Rand etwas angestaubt, ansonsten gut erhalten, selten 2100 g…r.

Briefausschnitt mit eigenh. Schlußzeile und U.
Kaunitz-Rietberg, Wenzel Anton Fürst von, Staatsmann (1711-1794).
Published by O. O. u. D.
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 118.81
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 S. 71:91 mm. "Ergebenster Diener Kaunitz Rietberg". - Die Verso-Seite mit kl. Registraturetikett.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 414. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1899 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 414.

Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, , GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sigmaringen den 24. März 1834, einseitig bedruckt, 23,5x19 cm (AT).

Published by O. O., 21. [Monat unleserlich abbreviert] 1859. 1859
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 297.03
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
¾ S. auf Doppelblatt. 8vo. Mit eh. Adresse (Faltbrief). An Alexander Graf von Schleinitz, den Minister des Auswärtigen: "Morgen Mittag 12 Uhr | Vertrag des Minist[ers] v. Patow in der Anleihe-Sache". - Mit kleinem Ausriss durch Siegelbruch (keine Textberührung).