Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1989
ISBN 10: 0030113873 ISBN 13: 9780030113871
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition (no additional printings listed). Original turquoise blue cloth, references, 210 pp, no illustrations. Hardcover, near fine+ in very good dustjacket. Dustjacket age yellowed, some soil, rubbed along edges, a few approximately 1/8-1/4 inch nicks, price present. Book itself has foxing on top edge of textblock, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Discourse in which it is shown that neither extreme conservatism nor liberalism nor the mediocre middle way is the answer to political, social, economic and other issues, but rather a personal union with God. Religion; Christian; Roman Catholic; political science; philosophy; spirituality; personal growth; self-help ; 210 pages.
Language: English
Published by BearManor Media, Albany, GA, 2017
ISBN 10: 1629331953 ISBN 13: 9781629331959
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Front top right cover corner is lightly bumped. Book pages are clean with no marks of page folds. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 13630 10/2022.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Outskirts Press 3/20/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 197723884X ISBN 13: 9781977238849
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Code Noir: Narratives of the Serafina. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2026 DEC/filed in basement with bear manor books.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by BearManor Media 9/12/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1629331953 ISBN 13: 9781629331959
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dan Duryea: A Career Appreciation. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by BearManor Media 11/28/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1593937377 ISBN 13: 9781593937379
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dan Duryea: The Movies. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
US$ 33.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 35.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by BearManor Media; Illustrated edition (September 3, 2015), 2015
ISBN 10: 1593932154 ISBN 13: 9781593932152
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9781593932152. Trade paperback. No statement of Later Printing on the Copyright page, assumed first edition. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. This book is Beyond Dead End: The Solo Careers of The Dead End Kids. No Signature.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.