Published by Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris, 1981
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 135pp. Book.
Published by StudLitt, 2001
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sweden
hft. Condition: Fine.
Published by Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris, 1981
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 135pp. Book.
Published by StudLitt, 2001
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sweden
hft. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Halsted Press [distributor]
ISBN 10: 074580053X ISBN 13: 9780745800530
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. Chichester : E. Horwood, 1987. Paperback. 228 pp. (Ellis Horwood series in mathematics and its applications). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780745800530. Keywords : STATISTICS,
Language: German
Published by Boje Verlag, Erlangen, 1990
ISBN 10: 3414818515 ISBN 13: 9783414818515
Seller: Elke Noce, Villingen-schwenningen, Germany
Hardcover. Göran&Monica Schultz (illustrator). 1.Auflage. deutsch v. Marianne Vittinghoff,gut erhalten.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107648254 ISBN 13: 9781107648258
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107648254 ISBN 13: 9781107648258
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107011078 ISBN 13: 9781107011076
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, GB, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107648254 ISBN 13: 9781107648258
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 91.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Human activities impact the environment and modify the cycles of important elements such as carbon and nitrogen from local to global scales. In order to maintain long-term and sustainable use of the world's natural resources it is important that we understand how and why ecosystems respond to such changes. This book explains the structure and functioning of terrestrial ecosystems, using examples ranging from the Arctic to the tropics to demonstrate how they react under differing conditions. This knowledge is developed into a set of principles that can be used as starting points for analysing questions about ecosystem behaviour. Ecosystem dynamics are also considered, illustrating how ecosystems develop and change over a range of temporal and spatial scales and how they react to perturbations, whether natural or man-made. Throughout the book, descriptive studies are merged with simple mathematical models to reinforce the concepts discussed and aid the development of predictive tools.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107648254 ISBN 13: 9781107648258
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 79.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
63 s. Illustrerad. Illustrerat förlagsband. Fint skick.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107648254 ISBN 13: 9781107648258
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 91.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press CUP, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107648254 ISBN 13: 9781107648258
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 345 Index.
Föreningen Allmogebåtar, Uddevalla 2009. 97 sidor. Häftad. 21x27,5 cm. Illustrerad. Gott skick. (Träbiten 146).
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 119.22
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 330 pages. 9.75x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Studentlitteratur, Lund 1995. 448 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick.
Condition: Very Good. Stockholm, Stockholms stad, 1989. 4:o. 400 s. Illustrerad. Opappband. (Stockholmsmonografier utgivna av Stockholms stad 71.). Hardcover / Hardback.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, GB, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107648254 ISBN 13: 9781107648258
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 88.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Human activities impact the environment and modify the cycles of important elements such as carbon and nitrogen from local to global scales. In order to maintain long-term and sustainable use of the world's natural resources it is important that we understand how and why ecosystems respond to such changes. This book explains the structure and functioning of terrestrial ecosystems, using examples ranging from the Arctic to the tropics to demonstrate how they react under differing conditions. This knowledge is developed into a set of principles that can be used as starting points for analysing questions about ecosystem behaviour. Ecosystem dynamics are also considered, illustrating how ecosystems develop and change over a range of temporal and spatial scales and how they react to perturbations, whether natural or man-made. Throughout the book, descriptive studies are merged with simple mathematical models to reinforce the concepts discussed and aid the development of predictive tools.
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 447 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 447 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
384 s. Häftad.
SBT, Lund 559 sidor. Förlagsband. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 329.61
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Published by ArtDatabanken - Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet 2005. 2005, 2005
28 x 22 cm. 351 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets dekorerade klotband med skyddsomslag. Främre omslag lite fläckat. Bakre omslag med reva och veck. I övrigt ett fint exemplar. (Nationalnyckeln till Sveriges flora och fauna.).
Bokförlaget Max Ström, Värnamo 2011. Inbunden med skyddsomslag. Liggande format: 28x24 cm. Opaginerad, ca. 110 sid. Mycket rikligt fotoillustrerad med fotoplanscher. Boken är i mycket gott skick.
Artdatabanken, Sveriges lantbruksuniversitet, Uppsala 2005. 270 sidor. Klotband med skyddsomslag. Namnstämpel. Gott skick. ISBN 9188506509. (Nationalnyckeln till Sveriges flora och fauna CF). Illustrerad av Monika Osterkamp Madsen.
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, Sweden
Riksantikvarieämbetet 1964. Stor 4:o. C:a 140 blad de flesta med tryck på en sida. Limhäftad. Blekt rygg och blekt c:a 3 cm in på pärmar. 30 x 21 cm.[#\114235].
Dek. förlagsband, nyskick. Eskilstuna, Eskilstuna konstmuseum, 2000. 8:o. 112 s. Illustrerad i färg. "När Göran M. Silfverstolpe först kom till Eskilstuna för 50 år sedan, väcktes intresset för Gustave Albert och hans ljusa, impressionistiska stil. I den nya boken beskrivs Gustave Alberts liv som konstnär under senare delen av 1800-talet. Gustave Albert kom från Eskilstuna och hette egentligen Gustaf Albert Andersson. Han var till största delen verksam i Frankrike, där han också avled 1905. Göran M. Silfverstolpes bok är rikt illustrerad med många av konstnärens verk. De flesta av dessa är mariner, - 'Albert skulle alltid ha med vatten på sina tavlor', enligt ett citat ur boken. På bokens framsida finns ett porträtt av Gustave Albert, målat av vännen och kollegan Herrman Norrman 1887. Albert hade året innan gjort motsvarande porträtt av Norrman" (Gunilla Boussard Hallgren).