Language: English
Published by Ronald G. Joyner (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1736308106 ISBN 13: 9781736308103
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by MorningStar Publications, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1607086689 ISBN 13: 9781607086680
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by MorningStar Publications, Incorp, 2022
ISBN 10: 1607086689 ISBN 13: 9781607086680
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Chilton Book Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801961459 ISBN 13: 9780801961458
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Chilton Book Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801961440 ISBN 13: 9780801961441
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by MorningStar Publications, Incorp, 2022
ISBN 10: 1607086689 ISBN 13: 9781607086680
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ortho Information Services, 1982
ISBN 10: 0897210085 ISBN 13: 9780897210089
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ortho Information Services, 1982
ISBN 10: 0897210085 ISBN 13: 9780897210089
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ortho Information Services, 1982
ISBN 10: 0897210085 ISBN 13: 9780897210089
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ortho Information Services, 1982
ISBN 10: 0897210085 ISBN 13: 9780897210089
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Texas A & M Univ Pr January 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0890966923 ISBN 13: 9780890966921
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight, clean. DJ shows minor rubbing.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0890966923 ISBN 13: 9780890966921
Seller: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1996 Hardcover. Ex-Library with neat library markings. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Very nice black cloth cover.
Published by Virginia Genealogical Society, Orange, Virginia, 1996
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear including crease near spine. Address label on back. ; Contents: Joyner, Allason papers: Shenandoah store day book, 1761-1763. Little, French and Indian War land bounty certificates. Browder, Some Civil War casualties, Brunswick County. Case, Henrico County record book 2, 1678-1693. Boyd-Rush, The 1826 indenture of Joseph Good. Clay, Amelia County tithables, 1737. MacDonald, A merchant's account book: Hanover County, 1743-44. Ward, Buckingham County 1842 ledger of wills and deeds. Index. ; 8.5" tall ; 102 pages; Re#. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by Virginia Genealogical Society, Orange, Virginia, 1997
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear including crease near spine. Address label on back. ; Contents: Hamilton, Amelia's wedding. Pippenger, John Mercer's land book. Joyner, Allason papers: Shenandoah store day book, 1761-1763. Case, Henrico County, Virginia record book no. 2, 1678-1693. Nance, Handle with care: from our county loose ppaers; Amelia County, Virignia, lists of insolvants. Stufflebean, John Williams's will. Ward, Matthews County land tax lists, 1791-1820. MacDonald, A merchant's account book: Hanover County, Virignia, 1743-1744. Index to Volume 35. Decisions, decisions, decisions. ; 8.5" tall ; 158 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. No publication date. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by ANDREW E. JOYNER, 1994
Seller: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fine to Near Fine. No Jacket. Excellent clean crisp interior, no marks or inscriptions, contains several black and white photos, cover has just a very faint/minor mark to lower rear but fine bright appearance overall.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1619424371 ISBN 13: 9781619424371
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. viii + 120 Index.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1619424371 ISBN 13: 9781619424371
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. viii + 120 Illus.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1619424371 ISBN 13: 9781619424371
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. viii + 120.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Pub Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1619424371 ISBN 13: 9781619424371
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: Very Good. Spiral Bound; Chemlawn; 1982; Collection of papers presented at the symposium on turfgrass fertility October 20-21, 1982 in Columbus Ohio, Plastic comb spine, cardboard covers, signed and dated by editor on title page, small library sticker lower left front corner o/w no markings. 200 pages; Signed by Author.