G M Kichenside Ed (14 results)
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.14
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. Owner name to end paper. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

Language: English
Published by Ian Allan, Shepperrton, Middlesex UK 1966
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, United KingdomJoy Norfolk, Deez Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.75
US$ 22.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket (as published). A magazine containing a collection of news and articles on a variety of matters concerning railways. A clean and sound copy In clean and sound condition. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK.

Language: English
Published by Ian Allan, London 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, United KingdomJoy Norfolk, Deez Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.45
US$ 22.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket (as published). 64 pages. Classic annual for rail enthusiasts with a selection of articles both historic and contemporary on a variety of railway subjects. In clean and sound condition with some wear to the spine strip. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK. Please email with… your questions.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ian Allan, United Kingdom 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.94
US$ 15.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, pictorial glazed boards, dust jacket not called for. A very well preserved tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked contents. Colour frontis, b&w & colour illustrations, 64pp.

Published by Ian Allan Ltd 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.04
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1967. No Edition Stated. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Blue & photographic boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light… rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Language: English
Published by Shepperton : Allan 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.51
US$ 30.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 30, no. 353. VG pbk. 22720.
Published by Ian Allan, London 1964
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.74
US$ 18.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. Binding tight. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards.
Published by Ian Allen
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
Original price: US$ 12.48; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable.

Published by Ian Allan, London U.K. 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.81
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. The dust jacket is a bit worn, torn and chipped. Page edges lightly tanned and foxed. Last page has insect damage. 64 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Published by Middlesex: Ian Allan, 1968. 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, United KingdomSalopian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.45
US$ 42.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft cover magazine in good condition. Significant general wear and some marks to covers. Shelfwear to edges of covers with small tear to rear. 8vo. c52pp.

Language: English
Published by Ian Allan, London 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 65.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma inglés. Ejemplar en buen estado. Encuadernación de tapa dura. Ilustrado. Dimensiones: 25x18 - 136 pp.
Published by Ian Allan, London 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Allsop Antiquarian Booksellers PBFA, Warwick, United KingdomAllsop Antiquarian Booksellers PBFA
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.64
US$ 37.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Illus. with b.w. photos. 4to. orig. cl. Some foxing to eps., else v.g. in slightly worn and torn d/w.
Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Peter White Books, Alton, United KingdomPeter White Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.77
US$ 40.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. The year's magazines in the publisher's binding with gilt lettering to the spine. Includes a colour frontispiece for each month and an index for the year, but excludes the magazine covers. 564+ pages. Red Cloth. Condition: The spine is slightly faded, but otherwise the book is clean, tight and u…nmarked. Every book is sent in a rigid cardboard posting box. Size: 24.5 Cm x 19.5 Cm.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.29
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No jacket. Minor storage wear to extremities. Gentle tanning to textblock.