G Rumi (50 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.15
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 106pp, bibliography. Near new. A fresh interpretation of 49 poems written by Rumi as metaphors for his love of God as well as for his friendship with Shems. The author also explores the historical facts of their encounter, Sufism, the Mevledi Order of Dervishes, the new dimension…that Shems brought to Islamic spirituality and the importance of frienship as a true path to God. Size: 8vo.
The Augustan Books of English Poetry Second Series, Number Ten: Edward G. Browne (Poems from the Persian)
Browne, Edward G. (translator); Rumi, Hafiz, Jami, Sadi, Jami et al.
Language: English
Published by Ernest Benn Limited, London 1926
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.54
US$ 15.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (32pp.) Interesting association copy. Brief gift inscription (before they met but hoping they would soon do so) from Reg Hallward (publisher of Woodlands Press) for James Guthrie (publisher of the Pear Tree Press who published Edward Thomas' first poems). Staples rusty & cov…ers a little toned & spotted.
The Augustan Books of Poetry Second Series, Number Ten: Edward G. Browne (Poems from the Persian)
Browne, Edward G. (translator); Rumi; Hafiz; Jami; Qabus; Kisa'i; Avicenna; Abu Sa'id; Iraqi; Azraqi; Rashidi; Sa'di of Shiraz et al.
Language: English
Published by Ernest Benn Ltd., London
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.54
US$ 15.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. n.d. (1927-8) 32pp. including printed covers. Written on the front cover is "With good wishes for the New Year - and that we may soon meet - Reg Hallward" Hallward, a glass maker & artist-printer who ran the Woodlands Press was to become a good friend of the recipient, James… Guthrie who ran the Pear Tree Press & published Edward Thomas' first poems. The book comes from Guthrie's library via that of his great niece, Frances. Covers a little soiled & staples rusty. 0.

Published by Cariplo 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 4°, pp.453, legat. cartonata t.tela, centinaia di fotografie e illustrazioni b/n e colori, ottimo. No sovraccop. -- sc165 5456.

Published by CARIPLO, Milano, 1995
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.50
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Milano, CARIPLO cm.27x30, pp.XXV,340, 141 figg.a col.anche a p.pag.e alcune legatura editoriale in tutta tela, sopraccoperta figurata a colori. Collana I Centri della Pittura Lombarda. A cura di Mina Gregori.

Published by Trento, Mondadori, Trento 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.29
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). ST726Copertina rigidavolume in ottime condizioni358 pagine circaCopertina come da foto. Book.
Published by IL SOLE 24 ORE MEDIA & IM, ROMA 2003
Seller: LIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL, BOLOGNA, BO, ItalyLIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8, di pagg. 334 + annunci pubblicitari non num., brossura figurata. Volume in buone condizioni, con lievi segni del tempo. Fuori catalogo.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.23
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Milano, Cisalpino cm.17x24, pp.458, brossura con copertina figurata. Collana Studi Lombardi. Scritti di:R.Chiarini, G.Chierchini, C.Cardelli, M.Punzo, L.Bruti Liberati, E.Bressan ed altri.

Pittura in Alto Lario e in Valtellina dall'alto Medioevo al Settecento
S. Coppa,S. Frangi,F. Parisio,C. Rumi,G. e altri. A cura di Mina Gregori Bandera
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.05
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by , Laterza 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.08
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). ST293Brossura editoriale senza sovracopertavolume in buone condizioni163 pagine circaCopertina come da foto. Book.

Published by , Cariplo 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.81
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Fine. Ottimo stato. Con cofanetto cartonato leggermente rovinato. Legatura editoriale in tutta tela, con titoli al dorso e al piatto. Con sopraccoperta illustrata. Centiania di illustrazioni in b\n e a colori. Geografia localistica Rumi G Mezzanotte G Cova A Bergamo e il suo territorio Cariplo 1997 Geografia… e località Ottimo (Fine) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive. Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette. Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze…, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe. Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere. Tagli moderatamente bruniti . Buono (Good). Book.

Published by Abbazia di Mirasole 1998
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.26
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by Cariplo, Milano, 1995
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.61
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: BUONO. Milano, Cariplo cm.25x30, pp.495, centinaia di figg.bn.e a col.nt. legatura ed.tutta tela, soprac.fig.col.astuccio. Collana Provincie Lombarde.

I cannoni al Sempione. Milano e la Grande Nation (1796-1814).
Della Peruta,F. Capra,C. Rumi,G. De Vecchi,P. Scotti,A. et al.
Published by CARIPLO, Milano, 1986
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.81
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Milano, CARIPLO cm.26,5x30,5, pp.400, numerose ill.e tavv.in bn.e a col.nt., legatura ed.tutta tela blu, titoli in argento al piatto ant.e al dorso, sovraccop.fig.a col., custodia. Allo A cura di M.Tunzio e A.Leoni.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Milano, Albrighi-Segati, 1970, in-8, br. editoriale, pp. 21. Estratto, con invio autografo del'Autore.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 124.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Published by Milano, Cassa di Risparmio delle Provincie Lombarde, 1991 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4°, pp. 465 con numerose ill. da foto dell'epoca n.t. Leg. in tela edit. con sovrac. ill. Stato di nuovo, in custodia edit.

Published by Amilcare Pizzi per IntesaBci, Milano, 2001
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.57
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Milano, Amilcare Pizzi per IntesaBci cm.21,5x28,5, pp.425, centinaia di illustrazioni e tavole bn.e a colori nel testo, legatura editoriale in tutta tela con titoli in oro, con sopraccoperta figurata a colori.

Dallo Stato di Milano alla Lombardia contemporanea.
Annoni A. - Arese F. - Bezzola G. - Brignoli M. - Decleva E. - Fonzi F. - Gauderzo G. - Petronio U. - Raponi N. - Rumi G. - Valiani L. - Vigezzi B.
Published by Cisalpino- Goliardica, Milano 1980
Seller: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, ItalyLibreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Frontespizio: A cura di Silvia Pizzetti In-8°(cm 24x17) pp.294. Brossura edit. verde illustrata con medaglia per la successione di Maria Teresa al trono 1740, Titolo bianco al dorso che presenta lievi segni di piegatura. Pagine lievemente ingiallite. Presenti nel testo segni e sottolineature matita che non disturbano l'integrità… e la leggibilità del testo. Condizioni molto buone.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Various Formats. Condition: New.

Published by Laterza Ed., Bari, 1965
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.77
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Bari, Laterza Ed. cm.14x21,5, pp.XXI,805, legatura ed.in tutta tela, . Collana Storia e Società. A cura di Brunello Vigezzi.

Published by Cariplo 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, ItalyMULTI BOOK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Copertina rigida Molto buono (Very Good) .
Published by Milano, Cassa di Risparmio delle Provincie Lombarde, 1993 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.07
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4°, pp. 453 con numerose ill. n.t. anche a colori. Leg. in tela edit. con sovrac. ill. Stato di nuovo, in custodia edit.
Published by Milano, Cassa di Risparmio delle Provincie Lombarde, 1990 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.07
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4°, pp. 446 con numerosissime ill. n.t. da foto dell'epoca. Leg. in tela edit. con sovrac. ill. Buono lo stato, in custodia edit.
Published by Pizzi, 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: LA LIBRERIA COSSAVELLA, Ivrea, TO, ItalyLA LIBRERIA COSSAVELLA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Cm. 27x36.5, pp. 456 con molte illustrazioni a colori ed in b/n, rilegato in piena tela con sovraccoperta illustrata. Cofanetto nero muto. Nuovo. Importante monografia sulla Milano all?inizio del Novecento.

Published by Milano
- Hardcover
Seller: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, ItalySergio Trippini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 55.56 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Libro vintage. Autore: Rumi G. - Cova A. - Buratti A. Editore: Cariplo. Luogo: Milano. Anno: 1991. Formato: in-4°. Pagg: 465. Legatura: cartonata in tela. Conservazione: buona. Libro vintage. Volume ricco di illustrazioni a colori e in bn. Sovraccoperta illustrata appena usurata ai margini. Ordinario segno del tempo. Volume in c…ofanetto.

Published by Milano
- Hardcover
Seller: Sergio Trippini, Gavirate, VA, ItalySergio Trippini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 55.56 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Libro vintage. Autore: Rumi G. - Cova A. - Buratti A. Editore: Cariplo. Luogo: Milano. Anno: 1993. Formato: in-4°. Pagg: 453. Legatura: cartonata in tela. Conservazione: buona. Volume ricco di illustrazioni a colori e in bn. Sovraccoperta illustrata appena usurata ai margini. Ordinario segno del tempo. Volume in cofanetto.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bari-Milano, Laterza-Cariplo, 1998, in-8, cartone edit., sovraccoperta, pp. 225.
Published by Milano, Cariplo, 2000 2000
Seller: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, TS, ItalyLIBRERIA ACHILLE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-4, legatura in tutta tela editoriale e sovracoperta, pp.485 con illustrazioni in bianco nero e colori nel testo.Ottimo esemplare.