Gaede Daniel (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. xii, 146 pp. An Alban Institute Publication. Softcover. LCC: 9778128 Good condition; pen underlining on pages x, xi, and xii.

  • Published by Brooklyn College 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Bound Volume. Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brooklyn College Press 1954

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.86

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 183 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch G

  • Language: English

    Published by Brooklyn College Press 1954

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.86

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 183 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. Light edgewear, spine rubbed, pencil notations to text. Text in German Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.46

    US$ 6.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.46

    US$ 6.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: German

    Published by Tübingen : Verein für Friedenspädag. 1995

    3922833926 / 9783922833925

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.48

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 36 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband leicht staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

  • Published by Brooklyn College Press, Brooklyn, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, , FranceSan Francisco Book Company

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Cloth/no dust jacket Octavo. blue cloth, gilt lettering, 183 pp, blue washed away towards sides, spine sunned Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.

  • Published by Hertz, Berlin 1853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 119.21

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VIII, 140 S. Hldr. d. Zt (Rücken gering beschäd.). Vorderer Vorsatz mit alten Einträgen.

  • Language: German

    Published by UNIKUM 2013

    3845701811 / 9783845701813

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.69

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die gutsherrlich-bäuerlichen Besitzverhältnisse in Neu-Vorpommern und Rügen | Daniel Gaede | Taschenbuch | 156 S. | Deutsch | 2013 | UNIKUM | EAN 9783845701813 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin, Hertz 1853

    Seller: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Sander

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 119.21

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VIII, 140 S. Einzige Ausgabe. Selten. - Titel gestempelt. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Marmor. Pp. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rsch. (kl. Klebezettel, etw. berieben).

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin, Verlag von Wilhelm Hertz (Bessersche Buchhandlung), . 1853

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 184.77

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 1. 1. Auflage. 23x15 cm. 4 Bll., 70 S. Broschüreinband defekt, R-Deckblatt fehlt. Fleckig. Durchgehend stockfleckig. Titelseite mit einem Stempel. Gebräunt. Seiten unbeschnitten. Preußens Könige haben von je her ihre landesväterliche Fürsorge der bäuerlichen Bevölkerung des Staats besonders zugewandt und darauf B

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o

  • Language: German

    Published by UNIKUM Apr 2013 2013

    3845701811 / 9783845701813

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.69

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Der Ursprung des gutsherrlich-bäuerlichen Besitzrechtes lässt sich in Neu-Vorpommern und Rügen mit einiger Sicherheit bis ins 12. Jahrhundert zurückverfolgen, als es zu der Ausbreitung des Christentums und der Kolonisation Pommerns

  • Language: German

    Published by UNIKUM 2013

    3845701811 / 9783845701813

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.69

    US$ 70.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Der Ursprung des gutsherrlich-bäuerlichen Besitzrechtes lässt sich in Neu-Vorpommern und Rügen mit einiger Sicherheit bis ins 12. Jahrhundert zurückverfolgen, als es zu der Ausbreitung des Christentums und der Kolonisation Pommerns durch