Gaede Daniel (17 results)

Congregations Talking about Homosexuality: Dialogue on a Difficult Issue
Edited by Beth Ann Gaede; Foreward by Speed Leas; Preface by Beth Ann Gaede; authors contributing articles: Frank Baldwin, Donald Bossart, Shirlee Bromley, Carl Dudley, J. Bennett Guess, Hugh Halverstadt, Pamela Johnson, Marc Kolden, Speed Leas, Karen McClintock, Mark Reeve, Daniel Rosemergy, H. David Stewart, Sylvia Thorson-Smith, and Christine Trenholm.
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. xii, 146 pp. An Alban Institute Publication. Softcover. LCC: 9778128 Good condition; pen underlining on pages x, xi, and xii.
Published by Brooklyn College 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Bound Volume. Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

Language: English
Published by Brooklyn College Press 1954
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 183 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch G…ewicht in Gramm: 390.

Language: English
Published by Brooklyn College Press 1954
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 183 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. Light edgewear, spine rubbed, pencil notations to text. Text in German Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.46
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.46
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 36 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband leicht staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

Published by Brooklyn College Press, Brooklyn, New York 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, , FranceSan Francisco Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Cloth/no dust jacket Octavo. blue cloth, gilt lettering, 183 pp, blue washed away towards sides, spine sunned Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Published by Hertz, Berlin 1853
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VIII, 140 S. Hldr. d. Zt (Rücken gering beschäd.). Vorderer Vorsatz mit alten Einträgen.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.69
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die gutsherrlich-bäuerlichen Besitzverhältnisse in Neu-Vorpommern und Rügen | Daniel Gaede | Taschenbuch | 156 S. | Deutsch | 2013 | UNIKUM | EAN 9783845701813 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 155 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 155.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Hertz 1853
Seller: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Sander
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VIII, 140 S. Einzige Ausgabe. Selten. - Titel gestempelt. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Marmor. Pp. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rsch. (kl. Klebezettel, etw. berieben).

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Verlag von Wilhelm Hertz (Bessersche Buchhandlung), . 1853
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 184.77
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1. 1. Auflage. 23x15 cm. 4 Bll., 70 S. Broschüreinband defekt, R-Deckblatt fehlt. Fleckig. Durchgehend stockfleckig. Titelseite mit einem Stempel. Gebräunt. Seiten unbeschnitten. Preußens Könige haben von je her ihre landesväterliche Fürsorge der bäuerlichen Bevölkerung des Staats besonders zugewandt und darauf B…edacht genommen, durch das Verbot einer willkührlichen Einziehung der Bauerhöfe, durch Aufhebung der Unterthänigkeit, durch Verleihung des vollen Eigenthums auch an die nicht erblichen lassitischen Bauernwirthe, durch Ablösung berückender Real-Lasten, so wie durch Gemeinheitstheilung und anderweitige Landeskultur-Gesetze, einen selbstständigen Bauernstand zu erhalten, zweifelhafte Besitzverhältnisse angemessen zu regulieren und die Landeskultur zu heben. Was in dieser Beziehung noch zu thun übrig blieb, sollte nach Maßgabe des Sistirungsgesetzes vom 9. Oktober 1848 durch zweckentsprechende neue Gesetze baldigst nachgeholt werden, und wurden zu diesem Ende die Provinzialbehörden über die eigenthümlichen Verhältnisse ihrer Bezirke und über die Anwendbarkeit der Gesetz-Entwürfe besonders befragt. (Aus dem Vorwort) DX-H23|6718BB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 156.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.69
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Der Ursprung des gutsherrlich-bäuerlichen Besitzrechtes lässt sich in Neu-Vorpommern und Rügen mit einiger Sicherheit bis ins 12. Jahrhundert zurückverfolgen, als es zu der Ausbreitung des Christentums und der Kolonisation Pommerns…durch die Deutschen kam. Als Hauptquellen des bäuerlichen Besitzrechtes galten zunächst die Verleihungsurkunden. Es werden nicht nur die Besitzverhältnisse der Bauern dargestellt, sondern auch der ländlichen Gewerbestellen, wie Schmieden, Mühlen, Wirtshäuser und die Entstehung von Eigentumskaten. Besonders der Rechtszustand, die Erbzins- und Erbpachtverhältnisse der Eigentumskaten bis 1811 werden betrachtet.Überarbeiteter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1853. 156 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.69
US$ 70.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Der Ursprung des gutsherrlich-bäuerlichen Besitzrechtes lässt sich in Neu-Vorpommern und Rügen mit einiger Sicherheit bis ins 12. Jahrhundert zurückverfolgen, als es zu der Ausbreitung des Christentums und der Kolonisation Pommerns durch… die Deutschen kam. Als Hauptquellen des bäuerlichen Besitzrechtes galten zunächst die Verleihungsurkunden. Es werden nicht nur die Besitzverhältnisse der Bauern dargestellt, sondern auch der ländlichen Gewerbestellen, wie Schmieden, Mühlen, Wirtshäuser und die Entstehung von Eigentumskaten. Besonders der Rechtszustand, die Erbzins- und Erbpachtverhältnisse der Eigentumskaten bis 1811 werden betrachtet.Überarbeiteter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1853.