Gais (134 results)

Asian Art in the Art Institute of Chicago
Elinor L. Pearlstein; James T. Ulak; Peter Junker [Editor]; Yutaka Mino [Foreword]; Naomi Noble Richard [Contributor]; Deborah Del Gais Mulher [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by The Art Institute of Chicago Publications Dept 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, U.S.A.Atlantic Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Like New Oversize Softcover. Color illustrations throughout. Includes a Catalogue of all items. 152 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Raab Galerie, Berlin 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, U.S.A.Carlson Turner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: G+. Light general wear, rubbed mark from price sticker on front cover, otherwise nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. Scarce. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Art OS artist.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, U.S.A.Burnt Biscuit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Some Notations and highlighting. Reader's copy.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Kunstverein Hamburg 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.48
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2., überarbeitete Auflage, 1000 Exemplare Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Oktav, 84 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe Geränderter Umschlag OPbd. Guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.

Asian Art in the Art Institute of Chicago
Elinor L. Pearlstein; James T. Ulak; Peter Junker [Editor]; Yutaka Mino [Foreword]; Naomi Noble Richard [Contributor]; Deborah Del Gais Mulher [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by The Art Institute of Chicago Publications Dept 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.49
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Like New. Brick colored cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; jacket has mild edge wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; illustrated throughout; interior clean and unmarked; 152 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.

Language: English
Published by The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, U.S.A.Mesquite Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Softcover. Fine condition. Just a very little bit of ordinary shelfwear. Dimensions: 6x9x.75 inches. Weight: 440 grams. (If you order this from outside the United States, we are likely to request an additional payment to help cover the postage.) Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robust…ly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.95
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book is crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Dust jacket is fresh and bright, with light wear at corners. Spine is lightly sunned. Exhibition catalogue. Text is in German. All plates in color. 4to. U…npaginated. In protective Mylar.
Published by Southern Poverty Law Center (SPLC)
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (right-wing extemists, hate groups, domestic terrorism, nationalism) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.90
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by 1989., 1989
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.05
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 114 S. Mit ganzs. Abb. Orig.-Brosch. mit Umschlag. Signiert. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.07
US$ 18.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.34
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.51
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.31
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 8.16
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.16
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Galerie Volker Diehl 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, U.S.A.Shaker Mill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. Limited edition of 850 copies. Bright illustrated dust jacket with small sticker ghost to front. Tight binding, solid illustrated boards with sharp corners, clean, unmarked pages throughout. Publication on the occasion of the artist's first solo…exhibition in May 1992. Text in German. Christoph M. Gais (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.89
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. new edition edition. 280 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.24
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Presents an original argument regarding the role of money in national politics Num Pages: 280 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JPWD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 445. . 1998. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.64
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 280.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.33
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Kunstpreis Berlin 1992 - Darstellende Kunst. - Im Inhalt: die Preisträger 1992 / Förderungspreise / Aus der Geschichte des Kunstpreises / Die Preisträger 1948 - 1991 / Will-Grohmann-Preis 1991, die Preisträger 1967 - 1990.
Kunstpreis Berlin. - Herausgegeben von der Akademie der Künste. - Jubiläumsstiftung 1848/1948. - Redaktion: Petra Krebs, Rose-France Raddatz u. a. - Preisträger: Peter Zadek, Christoph M. Gais, Vladimir Slapeta, Rainer Rubbert, Claus Löser u. a. -
Published by Akademie der Künste, Berlin 1992. 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.48
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 22 x 22 cm. Grünes Originalheft mit 34 Seiten und vielen s/w Fotos. In gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veui…llez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K21590-426978.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.70
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Presents an original argument regarding the role of money in national politics Num Pages: 280 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JPWD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 445. . 1998. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.