Games Workshop Ltd (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Games Workshop Ltd 2008

      1841548529 / 9781841548524

      Series: Warhammer 40,000, Book 13 of 393. Book 13 of 393 - Warhammer 40,000

      • Softcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.40

      US$ 8.53 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Games Workshop Ltd 2012

      1908872020 / 9781908872029

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.75

      US$ 9.31 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

    • Published by Games Workshop Ltd.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.99

      US$ 3.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Games Workshop Ltd 2012

      1907964797 / 9781907964794

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 20.40

      US$ 9.31 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

    • More images

      Published by Games Workshop Ltd 2015

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.12

      US$ 9.31 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

    • More images

      Published by Games Workshop Ltd 2023

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.59

      US$ 9.31 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

    • More images

      Published by Games Workshop Ltd 2017

      1788260384 / 9781788260381

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 21.97

      US$ 9.31 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

    • Language: German

      Published by Games Workshop 2010

      1841549630 / 9781841549637

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 19.45

      US$ 11.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: German

      Published by Games Workshop 2010

      1841549630 / 9781841549637

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 19.45

      US$ 11.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • 1841548812 / 9781841548814

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.32

      US$ 11.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • More images

      Published by Games Workshop Ltd 2022

      1788260384 / 9781788260381

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 32.96

      US$ 9.31 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

    • More images

      Published by Games Workshop Limited 2021

      • Softcover

      Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 6.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      4to Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 104p. Contents are unmarked with colorful illustrations. Red covers are glossy with lightly bumped corners and faint shelf wear. Binding is tight, spine remains uncreased. Supplements not included.

    • Published by Games Workshop Ltd 2017

      1788260287 / 9781788260282

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia), Canberra, AustraliaRons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 24.00

      US$ 37.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Size 280mmX205mm. Inside you will find: The history of the Astra Militarum, and of the gruelling, unending wars in which they fight PLUS a showcase of Citadel Miniatures PLUS a comprehensive range of datasheets AND Army-wide rules content.Warhammer 40,000, Fantasy, Role playing games.

    • Published by Warhammer

      1788260198 / 9781788260190

      Series: Warhammer 40,000, Book 107 of 393. Book 107 of 393 - Warhammer 40,000

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 36.81

      US$ 11.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Published by Games Workshop Ltd. 2018

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 200.00

      US$ 6.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with no DJ. Black paper over boards with gold lettering on front board and spine. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 2018. Unpaginated. Boards are very lightly rubbed but otherwise tidy. Gilt fore edges. Very small spot of wear at top edge of spine. Black front and rear endpape

    • Published by games workshop white dwarf 1990

      Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 1,219.56

      US$ 16.20 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton m