Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781741300 ISBN 13: 9780781741309
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by Jose Corti, 1974
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Published by Librairie Jose Corti, 1974
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Nizet, 1975
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781741300 ISBN 13: 9780781741309
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Otterlo, Stichting Kunstpublicaties, 1961
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
paperbound, large 8vo pp. 105-138, ills. artieklen over École de Paris, Nieuwe aanwinsten, Van Gogh etc. van toonaangevende kunsthistorici; goede conditie.
Published by Gallimard, 1977
Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, Canada
Broché. Condition: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 227 pages ; Compilation d'essais: La constitution du discours littéraire - Pour une esthétique triangulaire - Esthétique du cogito - Du style - Discours d'ouverture d'un cours sur le romantisme - Le Lac divin miroir: essai d'esthétique (romantique) - Le chef-d'oeuvre inconnaissable de Balzac: les limites de l'esthétique classique.; Baudelaire et la douleur de la signification.; Broché. Couverture un peu éraflée. Coins légèrement écornés. Plis sur la couverture à l'arrière. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. En bon état. Size: 8vo. Livre.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781741300 ISBN 13: 9780781741309
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Published by Bernard Grasset
Seller: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Netherlands
1982, 333 pp, softcover, in fine condition, cover discolored and some traces of use. Pictures on request.
Paris, Gallimard, 1977. 233 pp. Paperback. (Essais, 202) *good condition*.
Published by ACADEMIC PRESS, 1969
Seller: Carioca Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 373 pp; WEAR TO DJ EDGES & SPINE + SMALL SPOT MISSING, FRONT; FOXING, BOTTOM EXTERIOR EDGE (NOT INTERIOR); P 135 WAS MIS-CUT & FOLDED OVER, BOTTOM CORNER; TOP EDGE SAW SOME MOISTURE AS THERE IS SLIGHT WRINKLING; NO DIS-COLOR, AND NO PAGES ARE OR WERE STUCK TOGETHER.FOTO SHOWS THE "WORST", WHICH IS HARDLY NOTICEABLE; SHIP FREE, MEDIA MAIL, USA.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 161.88
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 181.86
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Martinus Nijhoff, Leiden, 1992
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
Hardcover, 22 cm, 207 pp. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. Cond.: zeer goed / very good. ISBN: 9068903632.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781741300 ISBN 13: 9780781741309
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. 2 Volume set, 4th edition, large blue hardcovers are clean & bright, square, only very mild shelfwear, no markings found, a very nice set, Priority & Intl shipping is NOT possible due to size/weight.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781741300 ISBN 13: 9780781741309
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 383.56
Quantity: 2 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation: Principles and Practice This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams and Wilkins -, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781741300 ISBN 13: 9780781741309
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
US$ 383.56
Quantity: 2 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by CHEZ L AUTEUR., 1986
Magazine / Periodical
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150142453: 1986. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 85 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110034308: 1904. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 117 à 152. Quelques photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 551.43-Montagnes.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110034185: 1892. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 1 à 91. . . . Classification Dewey : 551.43-Montagnes.
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 55 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 55 Volume NIR 82-2601p1 Language: English.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 219 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 219 Volume NIR 82-2601p2 Language: English.
0. Otterlo, Rijksmuseum Kröller Müller ( administratie), original issues as published, stapled, format small in-4°, 26 x 19 cm, ca. 20 pp / per issue. Text in Dutch. Nederlandse druk. AVAILABLE / BESCHIKBAAR . Serie 4 (juni 1958 - mei 1959). Nrs. 1, 2, 5/6, 8/9, 10 . . ( in all 5 physical issues). Some of the staples slightly oxydised. Price for the lot.
0. Otterlo, Rijksmuseum Kröller Müller ( administratie), original issues as published, stapled, format small in-4°, 26 x 19 cm, ca. 20 pp / per issue. Text in Dutch. Nederlandse druk. AVAILABLE / BESCHIKBAAR . Serie 6 (juni 1960 - april 1961). Nrs. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5/ 6, 7, 9/10. ( in all 7 physical issues). Some of the staples slightly oxydised. Price for the lot.
0. Otterlo, Rijksmuseum Kröller Müller ( administratie), original issues as published, stapled, format small in-4°, 26 x 19 cm, ca. 20 pp / per issue. Text in Dutch. Nederlandse druk. AVAILABLE / BESCHIKBAAR . Serie 3 (juni 1957 - december 1957). Nrs. 2, 3, 4, 5/6, . ( in all 4 physical issues). Some of the staples slightly oxydised. Price for the lot.
0. Otterlo, Rijksmuseum Kröller Müller ( administratie), original issues as published, sewn, orig. stiff wrapper, format small in-4°, 26 x 19 cm, ca. 20 pp / per issue. Text in Dutch. Nederlandse druk. AVAILABLE / BESCHIKBAAR . Serie 8 (juni 1962 - juni 1963). Nrs. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5/ 6, 7, 10. ( in all 7 physical issues). Price for the lot.
0. Otterlo, Rijksmuseum Kröller Müller ( administratie), original issues as published, stapled, format small in-4°, 26 x 19 cm, ca. 20 pp / per issue. Text in Dutch. Nederlandse druk. AVAILABLE / BESCHIKBAAR . Serie 5 (aug. 1959 - april 1960). Nrs. 2/3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8/9. ( in all 6 physical issues). Some of the staples slightly oxydised. Price for the lot.
0. Otterlo, Rijksmuseum Kröller Müller ( administratie), original issues as published, sewn, orig. stiff wrapper, format small in-4°, 26 x 19 cm, ca. 20 pp / per issue. Text in Dutch. Nederlandse druk. AVAILABLE / BESCHIKBAAR . Serie 10 (1964 - 1965). Nrs. 1, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9/10 ( in all 6 physical issues). Issue9/10 has some marginal water damage ( not in the illustrations, only at 6 pp). Price for the lot.