Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press (edition 1999), 1999
ISBN 10: 156898197X ISBN 13: 9781568981970
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1999. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 156898197X ISBN 13: 9781568981970
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 156898197X ISBN 13: 9781568981970
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 156898197X ISBN 13: 9781568981970
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 156898197X ISBN 13: 9781568981970
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli Universe Promotional Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0789347059 ISBN 13: 9780789347053
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli Universe Promotional Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0789347059 ISBN 13: 9780789347053
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli Universe Promotional Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0789347059 ISBN 13: 9780789347053
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 224 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Exit to Tomorrow: A History of the Future This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli Universe Promotional Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0789347059 ISBN 13: 9780789347053
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Universe Publishing (Incorporated, Div. of Rizzoli 01/03/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0789315319 ISBN 13: 9780789315311
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Universe Publishing, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 0789339552 ISBN 13: 9780789339553
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. New York by Neighborhood, photographed by New York native Andrew Garn, offers a vibrant visual tapestry of 75 distinct locales, defined as much by individual residents as by shops, by architecture, by streets, by stories and traditions, and by history, all of which come together to form the greatest city on earth.More languages are spoken on the streets of New York than anywhere else in the world, and a testament to this diversity is the city's rich array of neighbourhoods. From Arthur Avenue's Little Italy in the Bronx, with its authentic age-old restaurants and shops, and Astoria, Queens, a bustling community still marked by a strong Greek presence, to Manhattan's Chinatown and Greenwich Village, the book looks at the essential New York. Providing in each case a snapshot of a place and its people, as well as brief texts incorporating anecdotes, cultural milestones, and fascinating historical facts, this volume will appeal to visitors who want the full picture of NYC; as well, it will appeal to the resident, who continues to marvel at the vast array of wonders that make up the city that never sleeps. An invitation to explore the distinct and diverse charms of the many neighbourhoods, both big and small, that make up the multifaceted splendour that is New York. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Condition: like_new. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli Universe Promotional Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 0789347059 ISBN 13: 9780789347053
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.